Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
UCI, Stage race, 12th -16th July 2017, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1963
1962
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Ethiopia
France
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Monaco
Netherlands
Russia
Rwanda
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
Astana City
BMC Development Team
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
Bourgone
Cycling Team Friuli
Denmark
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
Fundacion Euskadi
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
Lizarte
Lotto - Soudal U23
Mitchelton Scott
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
Russia
SEG Racing Academy
Team Colpack
Team Palazzago
Team Wiggins
Tirol
U.C.Monaco
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Zappi Racing Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sivakov
Pavel
1997
BMC Development Team
18:09:26
02
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 02:05
03
Storer
Michael
1997
Mitchelton Scott
+ 04:27
04
Eg
Niklas
1995
Denmark
+ 05:32
05
Carboni
Giovanni
1995
Team Colpack
+ 05:54
06
Covili
Luca
1997
Team Palazzago
+ 07:29
07
Cherkasov
Nikolay
1996
Russia
+ 08:02
08
Knox
James
1995
Team Wiggins
+ 08:06
09
Vlasov
Aleksandr
1996
Russia
+ 09:24
10
Colombo
Eros
1995
Team Palazzago
+ 11:10
11
Fabbro
Matteo
1995
Cycling Team Friuli
+ 12:43
12
Inkelaar
Kevin
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 14:15
13
Kobernyak
Evgeny
1995
Russia
+ 17:17
14
Vereecken
Thomas
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 18:23
15
Davies
Scott
1995
Team Wiggins
+ 19:39
16
Pronskiy
Vadim
1998
Astana City
+ 21:38
17
Stannard
Robert
1998
Mitchelton Scott
+ 24:40
18
Zandomeneghi
Simone
1997
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
+ 25:05
19
Rubio
Einer
1998
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
+ 26:01
20
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Lizarte
+ 26:53
21
Cacciotti
Andrea
1996
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
+ 27:36
22
Vanacker
Bjarne
1997
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
+ 29:55
23
Rosa
Massimo
1995
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
+ 30:26
24
Huys
Laurens
1998
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 32:02
25
Verougstraete
Nicolas
1997
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
+ 34:17
26
Natarov
Yuriy
1996
Astana City
+ 35:58
27
Davey
James
1995
Zappi Racing Team
+ 36:02
28
Defaye
Jérémy
1996
Bourgone
+ 36:25
29
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
Team Palazzago
+ 36:25
30
Schultz
Jesper
1996
Denmark
+ 36:44
31
Kuzmin
Anton
1996
Astana City
+ 37:13
32
Vanhoucke
Harm
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 38:04
33
Brkic
Benjamin
1996
Tirol
+ 38:48
34
Arnoult
Floryan
1996
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
+ 40:13
35
Weldu
Hafetab
1996
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 40:31
36
Fedeli
Alessandro
1996
Team Colpack
+ 40:39
37
Cras
Steff
1996
BMC Development Team
+ 41:52
38
Barceló
Fernando
1996
Fundacion Euskadi
+ 41:56
39
Parra
José Félix
1997
Lizarte
+ 42:22
40
de Vries
Hartthijs
1996
SEG Racing Academy
+ 42:36
41
Verschaeve
Viktor
1998
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
+ 42:38
42
Monaco
Alessandro
1998
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
+ 43:09
43
Relaes
Jacob
1996
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
+ 43:46
44
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Denmark
+ 44:17
45
Hirschi
Marc
1998
BMC Development Team
+ 45:01
46
Bou
Joan
1997
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
+ 45:57
47
Hmouddan
Zakaria
1995
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
+ 48:03
48
Areruya
Joseph
1996
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 48:33
49
Delettre
Alexandre
1997
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
+ 49:33
50
Zambon
Simone
1995
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
+ 50:22
51
Azurmendi
Ibai
1996
Fundacion Euskadi
+ 52:18
52
Affini
Edoardo
1996
SEG Racing Academy
+ 53:37
53
Montagnoli
Andrea
1995
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
+ 54:39
54
Kibble
Peter
1998
Zappi Racing Team
+ 54:58
55
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Mitchelton Scott
+ 57:00
56
Freiberger
Markus
1995
Tirol
+ 57:06
57
Sevilla
Diego
1996
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
+ 57:11
58
Merignat
Sofiane
1997
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
+ 57:14
59
Delco
Lorenzo
1995
U.C.Monaco
+ 58:00
60
Gianelli
Gabriele
1996
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze
+ 58:05
61
Klaris
Magnus Bak
1996
Denmark
+ 58:07
62
Houtteman
Nico
1997
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
+ 58:59
63
Shtein
Grigoriy
1996
Astana City
+ 01:00:26
64
Thompson
Michael
1995
Team Wiggins
+ 01:01:09
65
Main
Kent
1996
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
+ 01:02:20
66
Müller
Patrick
1996
BMC Development Team
+ 01:02:40
67
Langellotti
Victor
1995
U.C.Monaco
+ 01:02:46
68
Feeley
Daire
1996
U.C.Monaco
+ 01:03:35
69
Grodzicki
Cezary
1996
Team Palazzago
+ 01:03:42
70
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Lizarte
+ 01:03:53
71
Brenans
Emile
1998
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
+ 01:05:39
72
Cantoni
Daniele
1996
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
+ 01:05:44
73
Bais
Mattia
1996
Cycling Team Friuli
+ 01:08:05
74
Schäppi
Martin
1996
BMC Development Team
+ 01:09:23
75
Beck
Cedric
1998
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
+ 01:10:55
76
Collodoro
Angelo Andrea
1997
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
+ 01:11:48
77
Branchini
Giulio
1996
Team Palazzago
+ 01:12:34
78
Van Oudenhove
Jovany
1997
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
+ 01:13:27
79
Leyman
Célestin
1997
EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
+ 01:16:05
80
Logica
Enrico
1995
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
+ 01:17:46
81
Fatkullin
Valeriy
1998
Russia
+ 01:18:01
82
Negrente
Marco
1997
Team Colpack
+ 01:18:01
83
Calabrese
Andrea
1997
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
+ 01:20:29
84
Richardot
Eugène
1996
Bourgone
+ 01:21:55
85
Pizza
Pierpaolo
1995
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
+ 01:22:11
86
Nardelli
Matteo
1997
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
+ 01:23:40
87
Berrade
Urko
1997
Lizarte
+ 01:24:26
88
Dennis
Ashley
1996
Team Wiggins
+ 01:27:38
89
Abenante
Pasquale
1998
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
+ 01:30:55
90
Moreno
Ivan
1996
Lizarte
+ 01:31:22
91
Melloni
Mattia
1997
Cycling Team Friuli
+ 01:31:28
92
Ormaetxea Bilbao
Paul
1996
Fundacion Euskadi
+ 01:32:11
93
Baldaccini
Davide
1998
Team Colpack
+ 01:33:02
94
Giuriato
Alberto
1998
Cycling Team Friuli
+ 01:38:03
95
Necci
Mirko
1995
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
+ 01:48:21
96
Alonso
Mikel
1996
Fundacion Euskadi
+ 01:49:35
DNF
Degrandcourt
Hadrien
1998
Bourgone
DNF
Dumay
Léon
1998
Bourgone
DNF
Bendixen
Louis
1995
Denmark
DNF
Nych
Artem
1995
Russia
DNF
Satlikov
Maxim
1997
Astana City
DNF
Didier
Clement
1998
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF
Guillot
Jocelyn
1998
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF
Perrissin-Fabert
Constantin
1995
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF
Petitjean
Baptiste
1995
Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme
DNF
Zanotto
Thomas
1997
Cycling Team Friuli
DNF
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF
Mugisha
Samuel
1997
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
DNF
Aramendi
Dorian
1996
Fundacion Euskadi
DNF
Calvi
Davide
1995
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF
Piccot
Michel
1997
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
DNF
Casarotto
Davide
1997
General Store - Bottoli - Zardini
DNF
Hamilton
Lucas
1996
Mitchelton Scott
DNF
Sweeny
Harry
1998
Mitchelton Scott
DNF
Cantón
Isaac
1996
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
DNF
Lopez
Juan Pedro
1997
Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
DNF
Eriksson
Lucas
1996
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Schelling
Ide
1998
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Williams
Stephen
1996
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Zaccanti
Filippo
1995
Team Colpack
DNF
Georgi
Etienne
1998
Team Wiggins
DNF
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Tirol
DNF
Wildauer
Markus
1998
Tirol
DNF
Rivera
Brandon
1996
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Veninga
Benjamin
1997
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Couanon
Jonathan
1997
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
DNF
De Rossi
Lucas
1995
V.C.La Pomme Marseille
DNF
Pilicano
Francesco
1995
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
DNF
Mertens
Julian
1997
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
DNF
Van Poucke
Aaron
1998
VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
DNF
Auld
Scott
1996
Zappi Racing Team
DNF
Billyard
Jack
1997
Zappi Racing Team
DNF
Robinson
Fergus
1998
Zappi Racing Team
Information
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
Italy
12th -16th July 2017
2.2U