2009 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France C.C. Etupes 20t 52' 17"
02 Angelo Pagani 1988 Italy - 30"
03 Egor Silin 1988 Russia - 1' 09"
04 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia - 2' 55"
05 David Rösch 1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 4' 39"
06 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy - 4' 49"
07 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France La Pomme Marseille 7' 00"
08 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 10' 33"
09 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia - 10' 41"
10 Nicolas Edet 1987 France - 11' 09"
11 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium - 15' 27"
12 Frederik Verkinderen 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 16' 14"
13 Aurelien Ribet 1985 France - 16' 33"
14 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Continental Team Milram 17' 38"
15 Tommaso Salvetti 1988 Italy - 17' 48"
16 Manuele Caddeo 1986 Italy - 19' 22"
17 Cristiano Colombo 1985 Italy - 21' 18"
18 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia - 24' 52"
19 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas 29' 06"
20 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy - 30' 44"
21 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy - 31' 40"
22 Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Italy - 32' 08"
23 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto 35' 36"
24 Ricardo Pichetta 1987 Italy - 37' 32"
25 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands - 39' 00"
26 Eldar Dzhebraylov 1987 Ukraine - 39' 12"
27 Thomas Girard 1989 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 39' 26"
28 Jeroen Hoorne 1988 Belgium - 39' 32"
29 Pietro Tedesco 1987 Italy - 41' 28"
30 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy - 41' 32"
31 Edgaras Kovaliovas 1989 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 42' 41"
32 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy - 46' 49"
33 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy - 47' 11"
34 Adriano Malori 1988 Italy Lampre - NGC 48' 15"
35 Axel Domont 1990 France - 49' 24"
36 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia - 50' 37"
37 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium - 50' 48"
38 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Team Halfords 51' 58"
39 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Française des Jeux 52' 24"
40 Thomas Tiozzo 1986 Italy - 54' 33"
41 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Boyaca es para Vivirla 54' 41"
42 Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet 1989 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 56' 39"
43 Reno De Keulenaer 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 58' 09"
44 Artur Tarasau 1987 Belarus - 58' 35"
45 Alfredo Balloni 1989 Italy - 59' 08"
46 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia - 59' 43"
47 Yannick Marie 1985 France La Pomme Marseille 1t 00' 09"
48 Edinson Rodrigo Mahecha Sanchez 1987 Colombia - 1t 02' 36"
49 Jeremy Laby 1988 France - 1t 05' 36"
50 Tomas Alberio 1989 Italy - 1t 06' 31"
51 Quentin Santy 1989 France C.C. Nogent sur Oise 1t 07' 36"
52 Martin Hacecky 1988 Czech Republic - 1t 08' 26"
53 Yoann Barbas 1988 France - 1t 08' 27"
54 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy - 1t 09' 01"
55 Steve Bekaert 1990 Belgium - 1t 09' 23"
56 Julian Kern 1989 Germany Seven Stones 1t 10' 24"
57 Patrick Facchini 1988 Italy - 1t 12' 17"
58 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Liquigas 1t 14' 03"
59 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy - 1t 14' 06"
60 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1t 18' 47"
61 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France - 1t 19' 24"
62 Mattia Barabesi 1989 Italy - 1t 19' 28"
63 Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand - 1t 20' 55"
64 Matteo Collodel 1988 Italy - 1t 20' 55"
65 Nicola Boem 1989 Italy - 1t 20' 56"
66 Mattia Magnaldi 1987 Italy - 1t 22' 27"
67 Kim Borry 1985 Belgium - 1t 23' 32"
68 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium - 1t 23' 39"
69 Alberto Contoli 1987 Italy - 1t 26' 03"
70 Alberto Nardin 1990 Italy - 1t 26' 28"
71 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation 1t 27' 14"
72 Adrien Bonnefoy 1988 France - 1t 27' 35"
73 Mathieu Delaroziere 1985 France La Pomme Marseille 1t 29' 16"
74 Paavo Paajanen 1988 Finland - 1t 29' 36"
75 Andrei Nechita 1988 Romania - 1t 30' 02"
76 Thierry Moret 1990 Italy - 1t 30' 25"
77 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy - 1t 30' 57"
78 Adrien Muffat 1989 France - 1t 32' 20"
79 Efrem Salvi 1987 Italy - 1t 32' 54"
80 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1t 33' 48"
81 Florian Rosillo 1989 France - 1t 34' 10"
82 Kess Heytens 1986 Belgium - 1t 34' 45"
83 Alexis Guerbois 1988 France - 1t 34' 56"
84 Michele Simoni 1989 Italy - 1t 34' 56"
85 Andrea Di Corrado 1988 Italy - 1t 35' 18"
86 Adram Canzini 1985 Italy - 1t 36' 04"
87 Daniele Bettinsoli 1990 Italy - 1t 36' 43"
88 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy - 1t 37' 09"
89 Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium - 1t 38' 40"
90 Saroen Lepla 1990 Belgium - 1t 40' 00"
91 Steven Le Hyaric 1984 France - 1t 41' 31"
92 Marco D'Urbano 1991 Italy - 1t 42' 10"
93 Enrico Montanari 1985 Italy - 1t 42' 52"
94 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain - 1t 44' 18"
95 Michele Gobbi 1977 Italy - 1t 45' 46"
96 Fabio Chinello 1989 Italy - 1t 46' 46"
97 Carmelo Marchetta 1987 Italy - 1t 50' 48"
DNF Marco Lanotte 1989 Italy -
DNF Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy -
DNF Sergey Alekhin 1990 Russia -
DNF Jonathan Balbenua 1986 France -
DNF Enrico Barbin 1990 Italy -
DNF Luca Benedetti 1988 Italy -
DNF Luca Dodi 1987 Italy -
DNF Alexandre Dupouhet - France -
DNF Maurizio Gorato 1987 Italy -
DNF Christophe Goutille 1986 France -
DNF Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain -
DNF Thomas Lebas 1985 France -
DNF Stefano Locatelli 1989 Italy -
DNF Damiano Margutti 1986 Italy -
DNF Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain -
DNF Nicolas Morel 1988 France -
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Italy -
DNF Gianluca Randazzo 1985 Italy -
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain -
DNF Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia -
DNF Alessio Taliani 1990 Italy -
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia -
DNF Andrea Vaccher 1988 Italy -
DNF Hendrik Van den Bossche 1990 Belgium -
DNF Moreno Zanchetta 1989 Italy -
DNF Julien Ballion 1990 France C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF Matthieu Converset 1987 France C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF Boris Zimine 1990 France C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNF Mirko Battaglini 1987 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Sibrecht Pieters 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jonathan Brunel 1987 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Mathieu Fabry 1985 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
DNF Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Thüringer Energie Team

Info

RaceGiro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
DateAugust 25th-30th
Edition2009
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Thibaut Pinot