Next manager: Klasikoa (29/07)

2017 Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (38)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pavel Sivakov1997 Russia BMC Development Team18:09:26
02Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 02:05
03Michael Storer1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 04:27
04Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Team Veloconcept+ 05:32
05Giovanni Carboni1995 Italy Team Colpack+ 05:54
06Luca Covili1997 Italy Team Palazzago+ 07:29
07Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23+ 08:02
08James Knox1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 08:06
09Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia Viris Maserati-Sisal Chiaravalli L&+ 09:24
10Eros Colombo1995 Italy Team Palazzago+ 11:10
11Matteo Fabbro1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli+ 12:43
12Kevin Inkelaar1997 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23+ 14:15
13Evgeny Kobernyak1995 Russia Gazprom-Rusvelo U23+ 17:17
14Thomas Vereecken1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 18:23
15Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 19:39
16Vadim Pronskiy1998 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 21:38
17Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 24:40
18Simone Zandomeneghi1997 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 25:05
19Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes1998 Colombia Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum+ 26:01
20Jaime Castrillo Zapater1996 Spain Lizarte+ 26:53
21Andrea Cacciotti1996 Italy-+ 27:36
22Bjarne Vanacker1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 29:55
23Massimo Rosa1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 30:26
24Laurens Huys1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 32:02
25Nicolas Verougstraete1997 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 34:17
26Yuriy Natarov1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 35:58
27James Davey1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team+ 36:02
28Jeremy Defaye1996 France SCO Dijon+ 36:25
29Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus Team Palazzago+ 36:25
30Jesper Schultz1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 36:44
31Anton Kuzmin1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 37:13
32Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23+ 38:04
33Benjamin Brkic1996 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 38:48
34Floryan Arnoult1996 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 40:13
35Hafetab Weldu1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT+ 40:31
36Alessandro Fedeli1996 Italy Team Colpack+ 40:39
37Steff Cras1996 Belgium BMC Development Team+ 41:52
38Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi+ 41:56
39José Félix Parra Cuerda1997 Spain Lizarte+ 42:22
40Hartthijs De Vries1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy+ 42:36
41Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 42:38
42Alessandro Monaco1998 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 43:09
43Jacob Relaes1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 43:46
44Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team+ 44:17
45Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team+ 45:01
46Joan Bou Company1997 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 45:57
47Zakaria Hmouddan1995 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 48:03
48Jose Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT+ 48:33
49Alexandre Delettre1997 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 49:33
50Simone Zambon1995 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 50:22
51Ibai Azurmendi1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi+ 52:18
52Edoardo Affini1996 Italy SEG Racing Academy+ 53:37
53Andrea Montagnoli1995 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 54:39
54Peter Kibble1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team+ 54:58
55Samuel Jenner1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott + 57:00
56Markus Freiberger1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team+ 57:06
57Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 57:11
58Sofiane Merignat1997 France V.C.La Pomme Marseille+ 57:14
59Lorenzo Delco1995 Switzerland U.C.Monaco+ 58:00
60Gabriele Gianelli1996 Italy Hopplà- Petroli Firenze+ 58:05
61Magnus Bak Klaris1996 Denmark ColoQuick - Cult+ 58:07
62Nico Houtteman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 58:59
63Grigoriy Shtein1996 Kazakhstan Astana City+ 01:00:26
64Michael Thompson1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 01:01:09
65Kent Main1996 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT+ 01:02:20
66Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team+ 01:02:40
67Victor Langellotti1995 Monaco U.C.Monaco+ 01:02:46
68Daire Feeley1996 Ireland U.C.Monaco+ 01:03:35
69Cezary Grodzicki1996 Poland Team Palazzago+ 01:03:42
70Sergio Samitier1995 Spain Lizarte+ 01:03:53
71Emile Brenans1998 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme+ 01:05:39
72Daniele Cantoni1996 Italy Polartec-Fundación A.Contador+ 01:05:44
73Mattia Bais1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli+ 01:08:05
74Martin Schäppi1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team+ 01:09:23
75Cedric Beck1998 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 01:10:55
76Angelo Andrea Collodoro1997 Italy-+ 01:11:48
77Giulio Branchini1996 Italy Team Palazzago+ 01:12:34
78Jovany Van Oudenhove1997 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek+ 01:13:27
79Celestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke+ 01:16:05
80Enrico Logica1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 01:17:46
81Valeriy Fatkullin1998 Russia-+ 01:18:01
82Marco Negrente1997 Italy Team Colpack+ 01:18:01
83Andrea Calabrese1997 Italy Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum+ 01:20:29
84Eugene Richardot1996 France V.C.Toucy+ 01:21:55
85Pierpaolo Pizza1995 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 01:22:11
86Matteo Nardelli1997 Italy Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera+ 01:23:40
87Urko Berrade Fernandez1997 Spain Lizarte+ 01:24:26
88Ashley Dennis1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 01:27:38
89Pasquale Abenante1998 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini+ 01:30:55
90Ivan Moreno Sanchez1996 Spain Lizarte+ 01:31:22
91Mattia Melloni1997 Italy Cycling Team Friuli+ 01:31:28
92Paul Ormaetxea Bilbao1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:32:11
93Davide Baldaccini1998 Italy Team Colpack+ 01:33:02
94Alberto Giuriato1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli+ 01:38:03
95Mirko Necci1995 Italy Team Palazzago+ 01:48:21
96Mikel Alonso Flores1996 Spain Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:49:35
Info
RaceGiro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta Mont Blanc
Nation Italy
DateJuly 12th-16th
Edition2017
Classification2.2U
Leader P.Sivakov
Youth V.Pronskiy
Points B.Lambrecht
Mountain M.Rosa
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Pavel Sivakov

Manager results
1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Team Tinkov
3 garigou
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 TORA TORA TORA