FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
UCI, Stage race, 13th -17th July 2016, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1963
1962
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia&Herzegovina
Brazil
Chile
Colombia
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Israel
Italy
Kazakhstan
Monaco
Morocco
New Zealand
North Macedonia
Norway
Panama
Portugal
Russia
Rwanda
Slovakia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Astana City
BMC Development
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
Comite Haute-Savoie
Cycling Academy Team
Dimension Data - Qhubeka
EFC - Etixx
Gavardo Bi&Esse Carrera
Hopplà- Petroli Firenze- Tinkoff
Klein Constantia
Lizarte
Lotto - Soudal U23
Manzana - Postobón
Norway
RH+-Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
Russia
Team Colpack
Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago
Team Wiggins
Tirol Cycling Team
U.C.Monaco
Vejus-TMF-Cicli Magnum
Viris Maserati - Sisal - Matchpoint
VL Technics - Experza
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Zappi Racing Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Mas
Enric
1995
Klein Constantia
40
02
Frankiny
Kilian
1994
BMC Development
33
03
Padun
Mark
1996
Team Colpack
32
04
Ravasi
Edward
1994
Team Colpack
27
05
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana - Postobón
25
06
Aguirre
Hernan
1995
Manzana - Postobón
20
07
Schachmann
Max
1994
Klein Constantia
16
08
Rodriguez
Jose Luis
1994
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
13
09
Sivakov
Pavel
1997
BMC Development
12
10
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
12
11
Lambrecht
Bjorg
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
9
12
Riabushenko
Alexandr
1995
Team Soligo Amarú Palazzago
6
13
Higuita
Sergio
1997
Manzana - Postobón
5
14
Foss
Tobias
1997
Norway
4
15
Cuadros
Alvaro
1995
RH+-Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
4
16
Lafay
Victor
1996
Comite Haute-Savoie
3
17
Vereecken
Thomas
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
2
18
Cras
Steff
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
1
Information
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
Italy
13th -17th July 2016
2.2U