2012 Circuit de Lorraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural 04:23:32
02 Steven Tronet 1986 Auber 93 + 00
03 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ - BigMat + 00
04 Saïd Haddou 1982 Team Europcar + 00
05 Sébastien Hinault 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
06 Marco Marcato 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
07 Julien El Fares 1985 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
08 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Anthony Ravard 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 00
11 Fabien Bacquet 1986 Auber 93 + 00
12 Florent Barle 1986 Cofidis + 00
13 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
14 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Team Idea + 00
15 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
16 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
17 Nikita Eskov 1983 RusVelo + 00
18 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
19 Gilles Devillers 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
20 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
21 Romain Lemarchand 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 00
23 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 00
24 Rémy Cusin 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
25 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
26 Andrea Palini 1989 Team Idea + 00
27 Renaud Dion 1978 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
28 Nicolas Bazin 1983 Auber 93 + 00
29 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 00
30 Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar + 00
31 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
32 Giario Ermeti 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
33 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Caja Rural + 00
34 Martin Elmiger 1978 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93 + 00
36 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 00
37 Arnaud Gérard 1984 FDJ - BigMat + 00
38 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
39 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
40 Julien Simon 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
41 Carlos Betancur 1989 Acqua e Sapone + 00
42 Laurent Pichon 1986 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
43 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 00
44 Brice Feillu 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
45 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone + 00
46 Reinier Honig 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
47 Eric Berthou 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
48 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 00
49 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 - + 00
50 Mathieu Drujon 1983 Auber 93 + 00
51 Ruslan Karimov 1986 Team Idea + 00
52 Matti Helminen 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 00
53 Francesco Di Paolo 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 00
54 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
55 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis + 00
56 Stijn Devolder 1979 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
57 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 00
58 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
59 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
60 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Johan Mombaerts 1984 Auber 93 + 00
62 Artem Ovechkin 1986 RusVelo + 00
63 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
64 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
65 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Acqua e Sapone + 00
66 Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
67 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 00
68 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Saur - Sojasun + 00
69 Antonio Santoro 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 00
70 Victor Manakov 1992 RusVelo + 00
71 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
72 Steve Chainel 1983 FDJ - BigMat + 00
73 David De La Cruz 1989 Caja Rural + 00
74 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 00
75 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
76 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural + 00
77 Aristide Ratti 1982 Team Idea + 00
78 Marco Frapporti 1985 Team Idea + 00
79 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 00
80 Etienne Tortelier 1990 Saur - Sojasun + 00
81 Aaron Kemps 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
82 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 - + 00
83 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
84 Franck Bouyer 1974 Team Europcar + 00
85 Maxime Mederel 1980 Saur - Sojasun + 00
86 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 00
87 Paolo Ciavatta 1984 Acqua e Sapone + 00
88 Valery Valynin 1986 RusVelo + 00
89 Amir Zargari 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
90 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Acqua e Sapone + 00
91 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
92 Luca Dodi 1987 Team Idea + 00
93 Martin Mortensen 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
94 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Cofidis + 00
95 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 00
96 Craig Lewis 1985 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
97 Jacek Morajko 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
98 Giuseppe De Maria 1984 Team Idea + 00
99 Franco Pellizotti 1978 - + 00
100 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Team Europcar + 00
101 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
102 Joris Boillat 1983 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 00
103 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bretagne - Schuller + 00
104 Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar + 00
105 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Saur - Sojasun + 25
106 Claudio Corioni 1982 Acqua e Sapone + 46
107 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural + 01:02
108 Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Caja Rural + 01:02
109 Cyril Bessy 1986 Saur - Sojasun + 01:02
110 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 - + 01:10
111 Steve Houanard 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:13
112 Benoit Drujon 1985 Auber 93 + 01:26
113 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ - BigMat + 02:38
114 Rémi Pauriol 1982 FDJ - BigMat + 02:38
115 Dimitri Le Boulch 1989 Auber 93 + 03:07
116 William Dugan 1987 Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:33
117 Simone Boifava 1985 Team Idea + 05:33
118 Mart Ojavee 1981 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 05:33
119 Clinton Avery 1987 Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 05:33
120 Ivan Savitsky 1992 RusVelo + 07:39
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

Race Circuit de Lorraine
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 176 km
StartEtain
FinishL'Hopital
DateMay 17th (2012)
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain C.Betancur
Sprint C.Avery

Francesco Lasca