FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Circuit de Lorraine
UCI, Stage race, 16th -20th May 2012, France
Race info
Results
History
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Colombia
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Iran
Italy
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
FDJ - BigMat
20:16:31
02
Tronet
Steven
1986
Auber 93
+ 12
03
Marcato
Marco
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 14
04
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 14
05
Pichon
Laurent
1986
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 22
06
Cusin
Rémy
1986
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 23
07
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Saur - Sojasun
+ 24
08
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 25
09
Mejias
Javier
1983
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 25
10
Feillu
Brice
1985
Saur - Sojasun
+ 26
11
Garcia
Egoitz
1986
Cofidis
+ 27
12
Hurel
Tony
1987
Team Europcar
+ 27
13
Bisolti
Alessandro
1985
Team Idea
+ 27
14
Simon
Julien
1985
Saur - Sojasun
+ 27
15
Friedemann
Matthias
1984
Champion System
+ 28
16
El Fares
Julien
1985
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 28
17
Bernaudeau
Giovanni
1983
Team Europcar
+ 28
18
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural
+ 28
19
De Waele
Bert
1975
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 28
20
Bravo
Garikoitz
1989
Caja Rural
+ 28
21
Chiarini
Riccardo
1984
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 28
22
Devillers
Gilles
1985
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 28
23
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 28
24
Donati
Alessandro
1979
Acqua e Sapone
+ 28
25
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 28
26
Delfosse
Sébastien
1982
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 28
27
Klimov
Serguei
1980
RusVelo
+ 28
28
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Team Europcar
+ 28
29
Monsalve
Yonathan
1989
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 28
30
Berthou
Eric
1980
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 28
31
Betancur
Carlos
1989
Acqua e Sapone
+ 28
32
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 28
33
Thiré
Jonathan
1986
Auber 93
+ 28
34
Petrov
Danail
1978
Caja Rural
+ 28
35
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Cofidis
+ 28
36
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 28
37
Gil
Tomas
1977
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 28
38
Mederel
Maxime
1980
Saur - Sojasun
+ 28
39
Guillou
Florian
1982
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 28
40
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Cofidis
+ 28
41
Pellizotti
Franco
1978
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 40
42
De Maria
Giuseppe
1984
Team Idea
+ 46
43
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
FDJ - BigMat
+ 01:09
44
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 01:22
45
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 01:24
46
Miholjevic
Vladimir
1974
Acqua e Sapone
+ 01:24
47
Barle
Florent
1986
Cofidis
+ 01:41
48
Ryabkin
Alexander
1989
Caja Rural
+ 01:41
49
Gène
Yohann
1981
Team Europcar
+ 01:56
50
Eskov
Nikita
1983
RusVelo
+ 02:08
51
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 02:32
52
Helminen
Matti
1975
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 02:37
53
Frapporti
Marco
1985
Team Idea
+ 02:37
54
Buffaz
Mickaël
1979
Cofidis
+ 02:37
55
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
+ 02:37
56
Champion
Dimitri
1983
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 02:37
57
Lewis
Craig
1985
Champion System
+ 02:51
58
Dodi
Luca
1987
Team Idea
+ 03:21
59
Domagalski
Karol
1989
Caja Rural
+ 04:19
60
Monier
Damien
1982
Cofidis
+ 04:37
61
Le Boulch
Dimitri
1989
Auber 93
+ 04:43
62
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 04:48
63
Boillat
Joris
1983
Champion System
+ 05:01
64
Bacquet
Fabien
1986
Auber 93
+ 05:02
65
Santoro
Antonio
1989
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
+ 05:02
66
Dion
Renaud
1978
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 05:20
67
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:35
68
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 06:04
69
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:45
70
Marino
Jean-Marc
1983
Saur - Sojasun
+ 06:49
71
Mortensen
Martin
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 07:05
72
Bessy
Cyril
1986
Saur - Sojasun
+ 08:43
73
Romero Etxebarria
Igor
1986
Caja Rural
+ 09:02
74
Mombaerts
Johan
1984
Auber 93
+ 09:40
75
Bideau
Jean-Marc
1984
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 10:03
76
Honig
Reinier
1983
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
+ 11:39
77
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 22:24
DNF
Ciavatta
Paolo
1984
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Corioni
Claudio
1982
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Di Paolo
Francesco
1982
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Acqua e Sapone
DNF
Elmiger
Martin
1978
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Houanard
Steve
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Ravard
Anthony
1983
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Zargari
Amir
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Bertolini
Alessandro
1971
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Ermeti
Giairo
1981
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Ubeto
Miguel
1976
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF
Bazin
Nicolas
1983
Auber 93
DNF
Drujon
Benoit
1985
Auber 93
DNF
Drujon
Mathieu
1983
Auber 93
DNF
Duret
Sébastien
1980
Bretagne - Schuller
DNF
Lequatre
Geoffroy
1981
Bretagne - Schuller
DNF
de la Cruz
David
1989
Caja Rural
DNF
Lasca
Francesco
1988
Caja Rural
DNF
Avery
Clinton
1987
Champion System
DNF
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Champion System
DNF
Kemps
Aaron
1983
Champion System
DNF
Ojavee
Mart
1981
Champion System
DNF
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Chainel
Steve
1983
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Pauriol
Rémi
1982
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Traksel
Bobbie
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF
Manakov
Viktor
1992
RusVelo
DNF
Ovechkin
Artem
1986
RusVelo
DNF
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
RusVelo
DNF
Valynin
Valery
1986
RusVelo
DNF
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Saur - Sojasun
DNF
Tortelier
Etienne
1990
Saur - Sojasun
DNF
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Team Europcar
DNF
Haddou
Saïd
1982
Team Europcar
DNF
Boifava
Simone
1985
Team Idea
DNF
Karimov
Ruslan
1986
Team Idea
DNF
Palini
Andrea
1989
Team Idea
DNF
Ratti
Aristide
1982
Team Idea
DNF
Antomarchi
Julien
1984
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF
Dugan
William
1987
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF
Fortin
Filippo
1989
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF
Boeckmans
Kris
1987
Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF
Morajko
Jacek
1981
Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Circuit de Lorraine
France
16th -20th May 2012
2.1