You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2001 Circuit de Lorraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Chris Newton 1973 - 04:07:30
02 Antonio Palumbo 1978 - + 00
03 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
04 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis + 00
05 Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour + 00
06 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Linda McCartney Cycling Team + 00
07 Erki Pütsep 1976 - + 00
08 Thierry De Groote 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 00
09 Nathan O'Neill 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 00
10 Wolfram Wiese 1976 Team Athleticum - Principa + 00
11 Dominique Arnould 1966 - + 00
12 Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
13 Jose Medina Andrade 1973 - + 00
14 Sylvain Lavergne 1973 - + 00
15 Joona Laukka 1972 - + 00
16 Anthony Testa 1976 - + 00
17 Erwin Thijs 1970 Collstrop - Palmans + 00
18 Regis Lhuillier 1980 La Française des Jeux + 00
19 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
20 Daniel Schnider 1973 La Française des Jeux + 00
21 Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
22 Yan Tournier 1978 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 00
23 Jerome Rouyer 1975 - + 00
24 Christophe Bassons 1974 Jean Delatour + 00
25 Laurent Roux 1972 Jean Delatour + 00
26 Sandy Casar 1979 La Française des Jeux + 00
27 Alexei Bugrov 1979 - + 00
28 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
29 Thierry Loder 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
30 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 00
31 Robert Sassone 1978 Cofidis + 00
32 Olivier Trastour 1971 Jean Delatour + 00
33 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 00
34 Gilles Maignan 1968 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
35 Paul Manning 1974 - + 00
36 Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 00
37 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Jean Delatour + 00
38 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 00
39 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
40 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 00
41 Damien Pommereau 1978 Cofidis + 03:32
42 Laurent Przybyl - - + 03:32
43 Max Becker 1978 Collstrop - Palmans + 03:32
44 Nicolas Paris - - + 03:32
45 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:32
46 Kjell Carlström 1976 - + 03:32
47 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:32
48 Pascal Carlot 1972 - + 03:32
49 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 03:32
50 Mariusz Mielcarek 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:32
51 Julien Thollet 1976 - + 03:32
52 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 - + 03:32
53 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:32
54 Markus Ganser 1972 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:32
55 Tom Leaper 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 03:32
56 Reto Lauper 1976 - + 03:32
57 Seth Angevine - - + 03:32
58 Jukka Heinikainen 1972 - + 03:32
59 Alexander Efimkin 1981 - + 03:32
60 Oscar Stenström 1978 - + 03:32
61 Jan Verstraeten 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 03:32
62 Sebastien Fournier 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:32
63 Samuel Rouyer 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:32
64 Pascal Perrin 1974 - + 03:32
65 Gegory Lapalud 1978 Jean Delatour + 03:32
66 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 03:32
67 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 03:32
68 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:32
69 Siro Camponogara 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:32
70 Mathieu Lamothe 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:32
71 Antonio Varriale 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 03:32
72 Christophe Marcoux - - + 03:32
73 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:32
74 Maurizio Varini 1978 - + 03:32
75 Marc Streel 1971 Collstrop - Palmans + 03:32
76 Olivier Martinez 1975 - + 03:32
77 Henrik Oldin 1975 - + 03:32
78 Sven Montgomery 1976 La Française des Jeux + 04:26
79 Jacky Durand 1967 La Française des Jeux + 05:10
80 Benjamin Minow 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 06:03
81 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 07:17
82 Matthew Gilmore 1972 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 07:21
83 Cyrille Noo - - + 07:42
84 Stephan Schruff 1970 Team Athleticum - Principa + 07:42
85 Beat Anderegg - - + 07:42
86 Andrea Castelletti - - + 07:42
87 Karsten Vogel 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 07:42
88 Andrei Massiaguine - - + 07:42
89 Anthony Giuriato - - + 07:42
90 Donatas Virbickas 1974 Collstrop - Palmans + 07:42
91 Davide Frattini 1978 - + 07:42
92 Kris Gerits 1971 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 10:19
93 Dirk Aernouts 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 10:19
94 Bryan Steele 1969 - + 13:00
95 Nicolas Moulard - - + 13:00
96 Enrico Degano 1976 Panaria - Fiordo + 13:00
97 Carmelo Maurici - - + 13:00
98 Julien Tejada - - + 13:00
99 Benoit Genauzeau 1979 - + 13:00
100 Steve Cummings 1981 - + 13:00
101 Cyril Bos 1972 - + 13:00
102 Stephane Meunier - - + 13:00
103 Jürg Bannwart - - + 13:00
104 Phil West - - + 13:00
105 Nicolas Boulenger - - + 13:00
106 Andy Vidts 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 13:00
DNF Patrick Faeh 1979 -
DNF Olivier Maignan 1976 -
DNF Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Philippe Bordenave 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
DNF Jimmy Casper 1978 La Française des Jeux
DNF Brendan Vesty 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

Info

Race Circuit de Lorraine
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Flat
Distance 169 km
StartSt. Maire
FinishMetz
DateApril 29th (2001)
Leader S.Matveyev