You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2001 Circuit de Lorraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jimmy Casper 1978 La Française des Jeux 02:54:33
02 Antonio Palumbo 1978 - + 00
03 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
04 Robert Sassone 1978 Cofidis + 00
05 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 00
06 Cyrille Noo - - + 00
07 Marc Streel 1971 Collstrop - Palmans + 00
08 Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 00
09 Max Becker 1978 Collstrop - Palmans + 00
10 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis + 03
11 Jacky Durand 1967 La Française des Jeux + 05
12 Davide Frattini 1978 - + 05
13 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05
14 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 05
15 Alexander Efimkin 1981 - + 05
16 Yan Tournier 1978 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05
17 Pascal Carlot 1972 - + 05
18 Sylvain Lavergne 1973 - + 05
19 Erki Pütsep 1976 - + 05
20 Daniel Schnider 1973 La Française des Jeux + 05
21 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 05
22 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
23 Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour + 05
24 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05
25 Bryan Steele 1969 - + 05
26 Enrico Degano 1976 Panaria - Fiordo + 05
27 Julien Tejada - - + 05
28 Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 05
29 Jan Verstraeten 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 05
30 Anthony Giuriato - - + 05
31 Sandy Casar 1979 La Française des Jeux + 05
32 Olivier Maignan 1976 - + 05
33 Sven Montgomery 1976 La Française des Jeux + 05
34 Anthony Testa 1976 - + 05
35 Stephan Schruff 1970 Team Athleticum - Principa + 05
36 Andy Vidts 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 05
37 Christophe Bassons 1974 Jean Delatour + 05
38 Gegory Lapalud 1978 Jean Delatour + 05
39 Lionel Lorgeou 1974 - + 05
40 Seth Angevine - - + 05
41 Nicolas Moulard - - + 05
42 Nathan O'Neill 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 05
43 Dirk Aernouts 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 05
44 Erwin Thijs 1970 Collstrop - Palmans + 05
45 Denis Tichenko 1980 - + 05
46 Regis Lhuillier 1980 La Française des Jeux + 05
47 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 05
48 Jukka Heinikainen 1972 - + 05
49 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Linda McCartney Cycling Team + 05
50 Henrik Oldin 1975 - + 05
51 Benjamin Minow 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 05
52 Maurizio Varini 1978 - + 05
53 Kris Gerits 1971 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 05
54 Nicolas Paris - - + 05
55 Patrick Faeh 1979 - + 05
56 Markus Ganser 1972 Team Athleticum - Principa + 05
57 Wolfram Wiese 1976 Team Athleticum - Principa + 05
58 Jerome Rouyer 1975 - + 05
59 Siro Camponogara 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05
60 Julien Thollet 1976 - + 05
61 Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
62 Matthew Gilmore 1972 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 05
63 Laurent Roux 1972 Jean Delatour + 05
64 Dominique Arnould 1966 - + 05
65 Donatas Virbickas 1974 Collstrop - Palmans + 05
66 Gilles Maignan 1968 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
67 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05
68 Thierry Loder 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
69 Mariusz Mielcarek 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05
70 Chris Newton 1973 - + 05
71 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05
72 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05
73 Oscar Stenström 1978 - + 05
74 Olivier Trastour 1971 Jean Delatour + 05
75 Joona Laukka 1972 - + 05
76 Brendan Vesty 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05
77 Phil West - - + 05
78 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05
79 Thierry De Groote 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 05
80 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Jean Delatour + 05
81 Olivier Martinez 1975 - + 05
82 Nicolas Boulenger - - + 05
83 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05
84 Karsten Vogel 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 05
85 Alexei Bugrov 1979 - + 05
86 Philippe Bordenave 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
87 Paul Manning 1974 - + 05
88 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05
89 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 - + 05
90 Laurent Przybyl - - + 05
91 Kjell Carlström 1976 - + 05
92 Antonio Varriale 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 05
93 Damien Pommereau 1978 Cofidis + 05
94 Samuel Rouyer 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05
95 Benoit Genauzeau 1979 - + 05
96 Reto Lauper 1976 - + 05
97 Pascal Perrin 1974 - + 05
98 Mathieu Lamothe 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05
99 Steve Cummings 1981 - + 05
100 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 05
101 Cyril Bos 1972 - + 05
102 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05
103 Christophe Marcoux - - + 05
104 Andrei Massiaguine - - + 05
105 Tom Leaper 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 01:33
106 Jose Medina Andrade 1973 - + 01:33
107 Sebastien Fournier 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 05:26
108 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 05:26
109 Andrea Castelletti - - + 06:50
110 Beat Anderegg - - + 07:13
111 Carmelo Maurici - - + 07:13
112 Franco Marvulli 1978 - + 11:38
113 Stephane Meunier - - + 11:38
114 Jürg Bannwart - - + 11:45

Info

Race Circuit de Lorraine
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 107 km
StartBouzonville
FinishForbach
DateApril 27th (2001)
Leader S.Matveyev

Jimmy Casper