2001 Circuit de Lorraine

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sergej Matveyev 1975 Panaria - Fiordo 03:40:22
02 Chris Newton 1973 - + 20
03 Nathan O'Neill 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 20
04 Robert Sassone 1978 Cofidis + 20
05 Antonio Varriale 1974 Panaria - Fiordo + 20
06 Olivier Trastour 1971 Jean Delatour + 20
07 Innar Mandoja 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 20
08 Daniel Schnider 1973 La Française des Jeux + 20
09 Sven Montgomery 1976 La Française des Jeux + 20
10 Christophe Bassons 1974 Jean Delatour + 20
11 Joona Laukka 1972 - + 20
12 Donatas Virbickas 1974 Collstrop - Palmans + 44
13 Sandy Casar 1979 La Française des Jeux + 44
14 Christopher Baldwin 1975 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 44
15 Jerome Rouyer 1975 - + 44
16 Arturas Kasputis 1967 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 44
17 Gilles Maignan 1968 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 01:14
18 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 Cofidis + 01:14
19 Jacky Durand 1967 La Française des Jeux + 01:14
20 Samuel Rouyer 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 01:34
21 Jan Verstraeten 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01:34
22 Mariusz Mielcarek 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 01:34
23 Kris Gerits 1971 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01:34
24 Anthony Giuriato - - + 01:34
25 Thierry De Groote 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 01:34
26 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Linda McCartney Cycling Team + 01:34
27 Dominique Arnould 1966 - + 01:34
28 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 01:34
29 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:34
30 Maurizio Varini 1978 - + 01:34
31 Matthew Gilmore 1972 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01:38
32 Eddy Seigneur 1969 Jean Delatour + 01:38
33 Andy Vidts 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 04:32
34 Brendan Vesty 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 05:03
35 Bryan Steele 1969 - + 05:03
36 Gegory Lapalud 1978 Jean Delatour + 05:03
37 Antonio Palumbo 1978 - + 05:03
38 Jimmy Casper 1978 La Française des Jeux + 05:03
39 Denis Tichenko 1980 - + 03:22
40 Robert Koj 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:22
41 Lionel Lorgeou 1974 - + 03:22
42 Alexei Bugrov 1979 - + 03:22
43 Sebastian Skiba 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:22
44 Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 03:22
45 Anthony Testa 1976 - + 03:22
46 Laurent Przybyl - - + 03:22
47 Shinichi Fukushima 1971 - + 03:22
48 Cyrille Noo - - + 03:22
49 Krzysztof Zasada 1976 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:22
50 Erwin Thijs 1970 Collstrop - Palmans + 03:22
51 Erki Pütsep 1976 - + 03:22
52 Franck Charrier 1977 - + 03:22
53 Bruno Thibout 1969 Jean Delatour + 03:22
54 Davide Frattini 1978 - + 03:22
55 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:22
56 Max Becker 1978 Collstrop - Palmans + 03:22
57 Stephan Schruff 1970 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:22
58 Marek Blazej 1977 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:22
59 Laurent Roux 1972 Jean Delatour + 03:22
60 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:22
61 Pascal Carlot 1972 - + 03:22
62 Olivier Maignan 1976 - + 03:22
63 Seth Angevine - - + 03:22
64 Marc Streel 1971 Collstrop - Palmans + 03:22
65 Yoeri Beyens 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 03:22
66 Carmelo Maurici - - + 03:22
67 Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 03:22
68 Laurent Estadieu 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 03:22
69 Phil West - - + 03:22
70 Beat Anderegg - - + 03:22
71 Damien Pommereau 1978 Cofidis + 03:22
72 Reto Lauper 1976 - + 03:22
73 Sebastien Saint Germain - - + 03:22
74 Julien Tejada - - + 03:22
75 Markus Ganser 1972 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:22
76 Sylvain Lavergne 1973 - + 03:22
77 Kasper Sowinski 1978 Legia - Bazyliszek + 03:22
78 Siro Camponogara 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:22
79 Benoit Genauzeau 1979 - + 03:22
80 Benjamin Minow 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:22
81 Karsten Vogel 1978 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:22
82 Andrea Castelletti - - + 03:22
83 Jukka Heinikainen 1972 - + 03:22
84 Yan Tournier 1978 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:22
85 Sebastien Fournier 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:22
86 Paul Manning 1974 - + 03:22
87 Tom Leaper 1975 Panaria - Fiordo + 03:22
88 Wolfram Wiese 1976 Team Athleticum - Principa + 03:22
89 Jose Medina Andrade 1973 - + 03:22
90 Nicolas Boulenger - - + 03:22
91 Enrico Degano 1976 Panaria - Fiordo + 03:22
92 Regis Lhuillier 1980 La Française des Jeux + 03:22
93 Julien Thollet 1976 - + 03:22
94 Philippe Bordenave 1969 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 03:22
95 Thierry Loder 1975 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 03:22
96 Christophe Marcoux - - + 03:22
97 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 03:22
98 Alexander Efimkin 1981 - + 03:22
99 Mathieu Lamothe 1981 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:22
100 Cyril Bos 1972 - + 03:22
101 Pascal Perrin 1974 - + 03:22
102 Henrik Oldin 1975 - + 03:22
103 Olivier Martinez 1975 - + 03:22
104 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 03:22
105 Nicolas Paris - - + 03:22
106 Steve Cummings 1981 - + 03:22
107 Dirk Aernouts 1975 Collstrop - Palmans + 05:34
108 Andrei Massiaguine - - + 09:00
109 Jürg Bannwart - - + 09:00
110 Oscar Stenström 1978 - + 10:23
111 Nicolas Moulard - - + 11:46
112 Stephane Meunier - - + 11:46
113 Kjell Carlström 1976 - + 11:46
114 Michael Teichert 1974 Team Athleticum - Principa + 14:42
115 Franco Marvulli 1978 - + 16:32
116 Patrick Faeh 1979 - + 16:32

Info

Race Circuit de Lorraine
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152 km
StartBriey
FinishAudun le Tiche
DateApril 26th (2001)
Leader S.Matveyev