Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Circuit de Lorraine
UCI, 28th April-3rd May 1998, France
Race info
Results
History
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Poland
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Vinokourov
Alexandre
1973
Casino
23:04:55
02
Sandstød
Michael
1968
Team Chicky World
+ 27
03
Nazon
Damien
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 28
04
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
+ 31
05
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Casino
+ 32
06
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 33
07
Dante
Stefano
1970
Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
+ 34
08
Dalla Costa
Oscar
1972
Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
+ 37
09
Vifian
Frederic
1974
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 42
10
Locatelli
Martial
1971
-
+ 47
11
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 01:07
12
Conan
Stephane
1972
-
+ 01:09
13
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 01:16
14
Wuyts
Peter
1973
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 01:17
15
Poos
Christian
1977
-
+ 01:29
16
Paradis
Daniel
1970
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 01:38
17
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:42
18
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Team Chicky World
+ 01:44
19
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank TT3
+ 01:55
20
Martin
JC
-
-
+ 02:00
21
Mizurov
Andrey
1973
Casino
+ 02:03
22
Dumont
Nicolas
1973
-
+ 02:05
23
Painaud
Pierre
1973
-
+ 02:07
24
Engels
Addy
1977
Rabobank TT3
+ 02:08
25
Madsen
Mark Tune
1974
Team Chicky World
+ 02:21
26
Landry
Jacques
1969
-
+ 02:25
27
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 02:28
28
Hoste
Leif
1977
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 02:33
29
Girelli
Alessio
1972
-
+ 02:34
30
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Vini Caldirola - Longoni Sport
+ 02:36
31
Rouyer
Jerome
1975
-
+ 02:40
32
Borchmann
Simon
1968
Team Chicky World
+ 02:45
33
Dumont
David
1971
-
+ 02:46
34
Rasmussen
Dennis
1972
Team Chicky World
+ 02:59
35
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 03:05
36
Wirz
Guido
1972
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 03:07
37
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank TT3
+ 03:23
38
Dessel
Cyril
1974
-
+ 03:23
39
Gerits
Kris
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 03:32
40
Ackermann
Pierre
1972
-
+ 03:38
41
Christopher
Timothy
1973
-
+ 03:46
42
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Rabobank TT3
+ 03:51
43
Mermer
Krzysztof
1974
-
+ 03:52
44
Tombak
Janek
1976
Vendee U
+ 03:54
45
Beuchat
Roger
1972
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 03:55
46
Barry
Michael
1975
-
+ 04:02
47
Joachim
Benoit
1976
ZVVZ - DLD
+ 04:28
48
Johansen
Allan
1971
Team Chicky World
+ 05:16
49
Houillon
Stéphane
1972
-
+ 05:36
50
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 06:30
Information
Circuit de Lorraine
France
28th April-3rd May 1998
2.5