FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Great Britain RR
National Championships, One-day race, 1st July 2018, Great Britain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Great Britain
Ireland
US Virgin Islands
Teams
100% ME
Aqua Blue Sport
Army Cycling Union
Bioracer -Project GO
Canyon Eisberg
Corendon - Circus
Cycle Team OnForm
Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
DAP CC
Dimension Data
Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
Harry Middleton CC
Holdsworth Racing
Ind-GBR
Java - Partizan
JLT - Condor
Katusha - Alpecin
Kibosh
Kingsnorth International Wheelers
Leopard Pro Cycling
Lotto - Soudal
Madison - Genesis
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
Morvelo Basso RT
ONE Pro Cycling
Rapha CC
Ribble Pro Cycling
Richardsons-Trek RT
Royal Air Force CA
Saint Piran
SEG Racing Academy
Spirit Tifosi RT
TAAP Cervelo
TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
Team B38-Underpin Racing
Team Bottrill-Vangaurd
Team KTM UK
Team Merlin
Team Novo Nordisk
Team PB Performance
Team Sky
Team Tor 2000 Kalas
Team Wiggins
UAE Team Emirates
University of Derby CC
Veloclub Edinburgh
Vitus Pro Cycling
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wheelbase Castelli MGD
Zappi Racing Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Swift
Connor
1995
Madison - Genesis
04:19:06
100
02
Blythe
Adam
1989
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 22
75
03
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 25
60
04
Scott
Rob
1998
Team Wiggins
+ 26
50
05
Wright
Fred
1999
100% ME
+ 26
40
06
Hetherington
Ben
1995
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
+ 27
30
07
Cullaigh
Gabriel
1996
Team Wiggins
+ 34
20
08
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 59
10
09
Walker
Joey
1997
Team Wiggins
+ 01:00
5
10
Gardias
Dexter
1990
Canyon Eisberg
+ 01:00
3
11
Christian
Mark
1990
Aqua Blue Sport
+ 01:00
3
12
Slater
Alistair
1993
JLT - Condor
+ 01:00
1
13
Pym
George
1994
Madison - Genesis
+ 01:00
1
14
Bigham
Daniel
1991
Ribble Pro Cycling
+ 01:03
1
15
Holmes
Matthew
1993
Madison - Genesis
+ 01:13
1
16
Tanfield
Charlie
1996
Canyon Eisberg
+ 04:24
17
Stewart
Thomas
1990
JLT - Condor
+ 04:24
18
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team Wiggins
+ 04:24
19
Stannard
Ian
1987
Team Sky
+ 04:27
20
Richardson
Alexandar
1990
-
+ 07:52
21
Tennant
Andrew
1987
Canyon Eisberg
+ 08:16
22
Kerfoot-Robson
Dylan
1996
Team Wiggins
+ 08:16
23
Williams
Peter
1986
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 08:16
24
Bostock
Matthew
1997
100% ME
+ 08:17
25
Varley
Julian
1996
Team KTM UK
+ 08:18
26
Turner
Ben
1999
Corendon - Circus
+ 08:18
27
Mottram
Michael
1990
Morvelo Basso RT
+ 08:18
28
Hunt
Joshua
1991
Vitus Pro Cycling
+ 08:18
29
Nowell
Matthew
1996
Canyon Eisberg
+ 08:19
30
Latham
Christopher
1994
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 08:19
31
Kyffin
Zeb
1998
Ribble Pro Cycling
+ 08:19
32
Stedman
Max
1996
Canyon Eisberg
+ 08:19
33
McNally
Mark
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 08:20
34
Moses
Thomas
1992
JLT - Condor
+ 08:22
35
Shaw
James
1996
Lotto - Soudal
+ 08:25
36
Handley
Richard
1990
Madison - Genesis
+ 08:36
37
Baylis
Tom
1996
ONE Pro Cycling
+ 08:40
38
Pidcock
Tom
1999
Team Wiggins
+ 08:44
DNF
Jones
Tim
1998
-
DNF
Phillips
Neil
1986
Kibosh
DNF
Richardson
Anthony
-
Royal Air Force CA
DNF
Patten
Daniel
1986
Team Merlin
DNF
Perrett
William
1996
University of Derby CC
DNF
Britton
Rhys
1999
100% ME
DNF
Hayter
Ethan
1998
100% ME
DNF
Holt
Joe
1997
100% ME
DNF
Nally
Joe
1999
100% ME
DNF
Stewart
Jake
1999
100% ME
DNF
Walls
Matthew
1998
100% ME
DNF
Pearson
Daniel
1994
Aqua Blue Sport
DNF
Robertson
Mark
-
Army Cycling Union
DNF
McDonald
Richard
1985
Bioracer -Project GO
DNF
Page
Charles
1999
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Paton
Alex
1990
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Pullar
Jack
1989
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Rose-Davies
Louis
1999
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Tanfield
Harry
1994
Canyon Eisberg
DNF
Elwood
Tom
-
Cycle Team OnForm
DNF
Clark
Joseph
1998
Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
DNF
Pullen
Daniel
1999
Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
DNF
Renshaw
Charlie
1997
Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffield
DNF
Bacon
Morris
1992
DAP CC
DNF
Sutton
Joseph
1997
Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF
Taylor
Richard
1985
Harry Middleton CC
DNF
Downing
Russell
1978
Holdsworth Racing
DNF
Mazzone
Leon
1996
Holdsworth Racing
DNF
Womersley
Jake
1995
Holdsworth Racing
DNF
Freeman
Gary
1987
-
DNF
Schils
Dominic
1991
Java - Partizan
DNF
Bibby
Ian
1986
JLT - Condor
DNF
Bradbury
Edmund
1992
JLT - Condor
DNF
Briggs
Graham
1983
JLT - Condor
DNF
Clancy
Edward
1985
JLT - Condor
DNF
Gibson
Matthew
1996
JLT - Condor
DNF
Gullen
James
1989
JLT - Condor
DNF
Mould
Jonathan
1991
JLT - Condor
DNF
Wood
Oliver
1995
JLT - Condor
DNF
Bolland
David
1996
Kingsnorth International Wheelers
DNF
Quarterman
Charlie
1998
Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF
Atkins
George
1991
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Cuming
Michael
1990
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Horton
Tobyn
1986
Madison - Genesis
DNF
McEvoy
Jonathan
1989
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Mundy
Isaac
1994
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Rowsell
Erick
1990
Madison - Genesis
DNF
Orr
Robert
1980
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
DNF
Tipper
Jacob
1991
Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
DNF
Bradbury
Stephen
1993
Morvelo Basso RT
DNF
Scott
Jacob
1995
ONE Pro Cycling
DNF
Howells
Rhys
1987
Rapha CC
DNF
Archibald
John
1990
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Brown
William
1992
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Corbett
William
1999
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Hewett
David
1994
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Jones
Richard
1992
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Luhrs
Alex
1994
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Rees
Jack
1989
Ribble Pro Cycling
DNF
Clements
Matthew
1997
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Cocker
Peter
1995
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Dahlhaus
Tobias
1999
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Jenkins
James
1998
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Maxwell
Oliver
1996
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Power
Thomas
1996
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Ryan
Luke
1990
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Wood
George
1995
Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF
Langworthy
Matt
1998
Saint Piran
DNF
Martin
Fraser
1996
Saint Piran
DNF
Williams
Stephen
1996
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Burnett
Marcus
1998
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Carr
Frazier
1994
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Coleman
Douglas
1985
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Graham
Rupert
1993
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Moye
Anthony
1987
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Passfield
Charlie
1997
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Peacock
Jordan
1994
Spirit Tifosi RT
DNF
Downie
Matthew
1997
TAAP Cervelo
DNF
Nieto
Daniel
1997
TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
DNF
Nichols
Andrew
1989
Team B38-Underpin Racing
DNF
Bates
Oliver
1996
Team Bottrill-Vangaurd
DNF
Evans
George
1997
Team Bottrill-Vangaurd
DNF
Cavendish
Mark
1985
Dimension Data
DNF
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Katusha - Alpecin
DNF
Disley
Andrew
1985
Team KTM UK
DNF
Ferguson
Callum
1995
Team KTM UK
DNF
Fox
Will
1988
Team KTM UK
DNF
McIlquhan
Kinsey
1997
Team KTM UK
DNF
Rounds
Fraser
1991
Team KTM UK
DNF
Turner
Andy
1995
Team KTM UK
DNF
Brand
Sam
1991
Team Novo Nordisk
DNF
Symonds
Bradley
1997
Team PB Performance
DNF
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Team Sky
DNF
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Team Sky
DNF
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
DNF
Bjergfelt
William
1978
Team Tor 2000 Kalas
DNF
Draper
Nathan
1997
Team Wiggins
DNF
Sauvagnargues
Jacques
1999
Team Wiggins
DNF
Wood
Reece
1998
Team Wiggins
DNF
Yates
Jesse
1996
Team Wiggins
DNF
Grant
Ruari
-
Veloclub Edinburgh
DNF
Davies
Liam
1999
Vitus Pro Cycling
DNF
Jones
Harrison
1997
Vitus Pro Cycling
DNF
Martin
Grant
1998
Vitus Pro Cycling
DNF
Clarke
Matthew
1993
Wheelbase Castelli MGD
DNF
Crockett
Finn
1999
Wheelbase Castelli MGD
DNF
Dalton
Alex
1996
Wheelbase Castelli MGD
DNF
Stanton-Warren
Jack
1995
Wheelbase Castelli MGD
DNF
Double
Paul
1996
Zappi Racing Team
Information
Great Britain RR
Stamfordham
1st July 2018
CN | 185.6 km