Next manager: World Juniors (23/09 09:30)

2016 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (7)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium IAM Cycling5t 58' 46"
02Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Drapac02"
03Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha05"
04Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - BikeExchange05"
05John Degenkolb1989 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin05"
06Maciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice05"
07Daniel Hoelgaard1993 Norway FDJ05"
08Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek - Segafredo05"
09Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step05"
10Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Dimension Data05"
11Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling05
12Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Cannondale - Drapac05"
13Loic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team05"
14Danny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Team Sky05"
15Sebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac05"
16Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff05"
17Samuel Dumoulin1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale05"
18Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo05"
19Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ05"
20Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale05"
21Anthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis, Solution Credits05"
22Anthony Delaplace1989 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept05"
23Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling05"
24Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step05"
25Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert05"
26Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff05"
27Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal05"
28Julien Simon1985 France Cofidis, Solution Credits05"
29Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ05"
30David Tanner1984 Australia IAM Cycling05"
31Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida05"
32Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo05"
33Bryan Coquard1992 France Direct Energie05"
34Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie05"
35Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal05"
36Gianni Moscon1994 Italy Team Sky05"
37Pavel Brutt1982 Russia Tinkoff05"
38Guillaume Martin1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert05"
39Oscar Gatto1985 Italy Tinkoff09"
40Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac09"
41Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Denmark Team Giant - Alpecin09"
42Ignatas Konovalovas1985 Litauen FDJ09"
43Sonny Colbrelli1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF09"
44Marco Marcato1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert09"
45Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida09"
46Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team09"
47Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo09"
48Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal09"
49Sam Oomen1995 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin20"
50Julien El Fares1985 France Delko Marseille-Provence40"
51Geoffrey Soupe1988 France Cofidis, Solution Credits40"
52Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team40"
53Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling40"
54Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal40"
55Luka Mezgec1988 Slovenia Orica - BikeExchange40"
56Daniel McLay1992 Great Britain Fortuneo - Vital Concept40"
57Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida40"
58Lorenzo Rota1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF40"
59Simone Velasco1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF40"
60Julien Loubet1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept40"
61Nikolas Maes1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step40"
62Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling40"
63Davide Martinelli1993 Italy Etixx - Quick Step40"
64Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team40"
65Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin45"
66Edoardo Zardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 17"
67Thomas Degand1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 17"
68Marco Minnaard1989 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 17"
69Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF1' 17"
70Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Movistar Team1' 17"
71Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team1' 30"
72Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 30"
73Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team1' 30"
74Manuel Senni1992 Italy BMC Racing Team1' 30"
75Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 30"
76Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo1' 30"
77Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ1' 30"
78Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team1' 30"
79Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo1' 30"
80Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Dimension Data1' 30"
81Thierry Hupond1984 France Delko Marseille-Provence1' 30"
82Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin1' 30"
83Adam Blythe1989 Great Britain Tinkoff1' 30"
84Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Etixx - Quick Step1' 30"
85Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team1' 30"
86Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo1' 30"
87Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 34"
88Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis, Solution Credits1' 34"
89Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo2' 07"
90Quentin Pacher1992 France Delko Marseille-Provence2' 31"
91Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 03"
92Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek - Segafredo3' 03"
93Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team3' 03"
94Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky3' 58"
95Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky3' 58"
96Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal4' 01"
97Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo4' 01"
98Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step4' 01"
99Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida4' 01"
100Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Team Katusha4' 01"
101Cyril Gautier1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale4' 01"
102Mathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - BikeExchange4' 08"
103Luke Durbridge1991 Australia Orica - BikeExchange4' 08"
104Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team4' 08"
105Delio Fernandez Cruz1986 Spain Delko Marseille-Provence4' 08"
106Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - BikeExchange4' 56"
107Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky4' 56"
108Carlos Verona1992 Spain Orica - BikeExchange4' 56"
109Simone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert5' 14"
110Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Team Katusha5' 14"
111Alexis Gougeard1993 France Ag2r La Mondiale5' 58"
112Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway IAM Cycling5' 58"
113Nicola Boem1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF5' 58"
114Victor De La Parte1986 Spain CCC Sprandi Polkowice5' 58"
115Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Cannondale - Drapac5' 58"
116Matej Mohoric1994 Slovenia Lampre - Merida5' 58"
117Fabien Grellier1994 France Direct Energie5' 58"
118Jaroslaw Marycz1987 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice5' 58"
119Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Fortuneo - Vital Concept5' 58"
120Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha5' 58"
121Arnaud Gérard1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept7' 41"
122Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ7' 41"
123Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland IAM Cycling7' 41"
124Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo7' 41"
125Michael Kolar1992 Slovakia Tinkoff7' 41"
126Jan Hirt1991 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice7' 41"
127Olivier Le Gac1993 France FDJ10' 38"
128Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo10' 38"
129Romain Combaud1991 France Delko Marseille-Provence12' 57"
DNSStijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNFDamien Gaudin1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMatteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFAlexis Vuillermoz1988 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFMaxat Ayazbayev1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFLaurens De Vreese1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team
DNFAndriy Grivko1983 Ukraina Astana Pro Team
DNFAndrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFRuslan Tleybayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFSimone Andreetta1993 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFNicola Ruffoni1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNFDaniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFPeter Velits1985 Slovakia BMC Racing Team
DNFRyan Mullen1994 Ireland Cannondale - Drapac
DNFDylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFWouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Cannondale - Drapac
DNFFelix Grossschartner1993 Austria CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFAdrian Kurek1988 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFDavide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFBranislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFNacer Bouhanni1990 France Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNFBorut Bozic1980 Slovenia Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNFNicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNFChristophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNFAsbjørn Kragh Andersen1992 Denmark Delko Marseille-Provence
DNFDaniel Diaz1989 Argentina Delko Marseille-Provence
DNFChristophe Laborie1986 France Delko Marseille-Provence
DNFNatnael Berhane1991 Eritrea Dimension Data
DNFReinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFSongezo Jim1990 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFSerge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data
DNFJay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFJohann Van Zyl1991 South Africa Dimension Data
DNFJeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie
DNFYohann Gène1981 France Direct Energie
DNFAdrien Petit1990 France Direct Energie
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie
DNFThomas Voeckler1979 France Direct Energie
DNFJulien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNFArnaud Démare1991 France FDJ
DNFJean-Marc Bideau1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFFlorian Vachon1985 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - Merida
DNFJan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida
DNFGang Xu1984 China Lampre - Merida
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFJelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMarc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNFDaryl Impey1984 South Africa Orica - BikeExchange
DNFRubén Plaza1980 Spain Orica - BikeExchange
DNFBert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFRamon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFAlbert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFVladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Team Katusha
DNFIlnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky
DNFAndrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFSebastian Henao1993 Colombia Team Sky
DNFJuraj Sagan1988 Slovakia Tinkoff
DNFPeter Sagan1990 Slovakia Tinkoff
DNFEugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek - Segafredo
DNFJulian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek - Segafredo
DNFJack Bobridge1989 Australia Trek - Segafredo
DNFMarco Coledan1988 Italy Trek - Segafredo
Info
RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance235 km
DateAugust 28th
Edition2016
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Oliver Naesen

Manager results
1 Luxembourg Finest
2 lola cycling team
3 The Chosen Ones
4 Team Dahls
5 BTravis