2015 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (10)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha5t 31' 32"
02Simone Ponzi1987 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo00"
03Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Garmin00"
04Grega Bole1985 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
05Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
06Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ00"
07Armindo Fonseca1989 France Bretagne00"
08Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky00"
09Rasmus Guldhammer1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
10Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE00"
11Bryan Coquard1992 France Team Europcar00"
12Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin00"
13Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling00"
14Rudy Molard1989 France Cofidis00"
15Elia Viviani1989 Italy Team Sky00"
16Samuel Dumoulin1980 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
17Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step00"
18Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo00"
19Arman Kamyshev1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team00"
20Jacopo Guarnieri1987 Italy Team Katusha00"
21Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
22Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
23Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step00"
24Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step00"
25Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team00"
26Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida00"
27Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
28Dayer Quintana1992 Colombia Movistar Team00"
29Mauro Finetto1985 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo00"
30Enrico Gasparotto1982 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
31Giacomo Nizzolo1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing00"
32Alberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale - Garmin00"
33Anthony Delaplace1989 France Bretagne00"
34Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
35Jerome Baugnies1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
36Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team00"
37Christophe Laporte1992 France Cofidis00"
38Florian Vachon1985 France Bretagne00"
39Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin00"
40Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo00"
41Karel Hnik1991 Czech Republic Cult Energy Pro Cycling00"
42Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step00"
43Florian Senechal1993 France Cofidis00"
44Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 Spain Movistar Team00"
45Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo00"
46Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
47Arnaud Gérard1984 France Bretagne00"
48Davide Rebellin1971 Italy CCC Sprandi Polkowice00"
49Marco Marcato1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
50Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ00"
51Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
52Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal00"
53Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis00"
54Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team00"
55Luca Wackermann1992 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo00"
56Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin00"
57Jean-Marc Bideau1984 France Bretagne00"
58Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team00"
59David López1981 Spain Team Sky00"
60Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin00"
61Louis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal00"
62Marco Haller1991 Austria Team Katusha00"
63Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE00"
64Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo00"
65Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team00"
66Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE00"
67Martin Elmiger1978 Switzerland IAM Cycling00"
68Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bretagne00"
69Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo00"
70Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida12"
71Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo20"
72Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team20"
73Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team20"
74Andrea Fedi1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo28"
75Sébastien Turgot1984 France AG2R La Mondiale28"
76Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis28"
77Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida28"
78Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida28"
79Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky28"
80Nathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky28"
81Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Sky28"
82Bram Tankink1978 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo28"
83Pieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE28"
84Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin28"
85Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team28"
86Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team28"
87Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step28"
88Michael Rogers1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo28"
89Clement Chevrier1992 France IAM Cycling28"
90Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium IAM Cycling1' 02"
91Francis De Greef1985 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 02"
92Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin3' 50"
93Sondre Holst Enger1993 Norway IAM Cycling3' 50"
94Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium IAM Cycling3' 50"
95Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team3' 50"
96Damien Gaudin1986 France AG2R La Mondiale3' 50"
97Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal3' 50"
98Leigh Howard1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE3' 50"
99Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE3' 50"
100Angelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar3' 50"
101Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Team Sky3' 50"
102Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Bretagne3' 50"
103Lukasz Owsian1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice3' 50"
104Mirko Selvaggi1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert3' 50"
105Davide Malacarne1987 Italy Astana Pro Team3' 50"
106Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar3' 50"
107Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step3' 50"
108Fabio Silvestre1990 Portugal Trek Factory Racing3' 50"
109Cedric Pineau1985 France FDJ3' 50"
110Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal3' 50"
111Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ3' 50"
112Manuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo3' 50"
113Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling7' 33"
114Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing7' 33"
115Perrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar7' 33"
116Loic Chetout1992 France Cofidis7' 33"
117Michael Reihs1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling7' 33"
118Maxime Daniel1991 France AG2R La Mondiale7' 33"
119Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo7' 33"
120Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing7' 33"
121Ruslan Tleubayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team7' 33"
122Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo7' 33"
123Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step7' 33"
124Branislau Samoilau1985 Belarus CCC Sprandi Polkowice7' 33"
125Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar7' 33"
126Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida9' 00"
127Roberto Ferrari1983 Italy Lampre - Merida9' 00"
128Davide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida9' 00"
129Nikolay Mihaylov1988 Bulgaria CCC Sprandi Polkowice17' 15"
DNFAxel Domont1990 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBen Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNFQuentin Jauregui1994 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFBen Hermans1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFStefan Küng1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFLoic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFJonathan Hivert1985 France Bretagne
DNFTomasz Kiendys1977 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFMaciej Paterski1986 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFStefan Schumacher1981 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNFAnthony Turgis1994 France Cofidis
DNFKenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNFLinus Gerdemann1982 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFAlex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFRasmus Christian Quaade1990 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNFTony Martin1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step
DNFAnthony Geslin1980 France FDJ
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ
DNFFrancis Mourey1980 France FDJ
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ
DNFStefan Denifl1987 Austria IAM Cycling
DNFJonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFJan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida
DNFStig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAlex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Movistar Team
DNFBenat Intxausti1986 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGorka Izagirre1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNFIon Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNFSimon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFBrett Lancaster1979 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFGiorgio Cecchinel1989 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFSamuele Conti1991 Italy Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNFSebastian Langeveld1985 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin
DNFRuben Zepuntke1993 Germany Cannondale - Garmin
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar
DNFThomas Boudat1994 France Team Europcar
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar
DNFCaleb Fairly1987 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFCheng Ji1987 China Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFCarter Jones1989 USA Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFMarcel Kittel1988 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFTom Veelers1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFMaxim Belkov1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNFDmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha
DNFRüdiger Selig1989 Germany Team Katusha
DNFAnton Vorobyev1990 Russia Team Katusha
DNFBrian Bulgac1988 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFMoreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBarry Markus1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFRobert Wagner1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFLuke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky
DNFMichael Kolar1992 Slovakia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFNikolai Trusov1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFFumiyuki Beppu1983 Japan Trek Factory Racing
DNFStijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing
DNFFabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNFCalvin Watson1993 Australia Trek Factory Racing
DNFFrederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance229.1 km
DateAugust 30th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Alexander Kristoff

Manager results
1 toget
2 Pipo cycling team
3 Chasse Patate
4 GiopiPrimavera
5 Erythropoietin