Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2008 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom5t 42' 44''
02Alessandro Ballan1979 Italy Lampre+ 0''
03David López1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 3''
04Allan Davis1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi+ 13''
05José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 13''
06Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux+ 13''
07Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto+ 13''
08Romain Feillu1984 France Agritubel+ 13''
09Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Agritubel+ 13''
10Manuele Mori1980 Italy Scott - American Beef+ 13''
11Lloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 13''
12Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram+ 13''
13Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Astana+ 13''
14Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 13''
15Mickaël Cherel1986 France Française des Jeux+ 13''
16Jerome Pineau1980 France Bouygues Telecom13"
17Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil Liquigas13"
18Roman Kireyev1987 Kazakhstan Astana13"
19Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia13"
20Fabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner13"
21Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Rabobank13"
22Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France Française des Jeux13"
23Olivier Kaisen1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto13"
24Josep Jufré Pou1975 Spain Scott - American Beef13"
25Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Quick Step13"
26Julien Mazet1981 France Astana13"
27Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto13"
28Jonathan Hivert1985 France Crédit Agricole13"
29Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole13"
30David de la Fuente1981 Spain Scott - American Beef13"
31Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi13"
32Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Cofidis13"
33Sébastien Hinault1974 France Crédit Agricole13"
34Anthony Roux1987 France Française des Jeux13"
35Andrea Noè1969 Italy Liquigas13"
36Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre13"
37Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale13"
38Cedric Coutouly1980 France Agritubel13"
39Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank13"
40Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Agritubel13"
41Mathieu Perget1984 France Caisse d'Epargne20"
42Anthony Charteau1979 France Caisse d'Epargne20"
43Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Française des Jeux39"
44Alessandro Proni1982 Italy Quick Step1' 04"
45Sergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Astana4' 20"
46Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi4' 20"
47William Bonnet1982 France Crédit Agricole4' 20"
48Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Liquigas4' 20"
49Lasse Bøchman Larsen1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens4' 20"
50Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 20"
51Bart Dockx1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto4' 20"
52Dominique Cornu1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto4' 20"
53Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale4' 20"
54Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank4' 20"
55Iker Camaño1979 Spain Scott - American Beef4' 20"
56Kevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Quick Step4' 20"
57Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner4' 20"
58Michael Schär1986 Switzerland Astana4' 20"
59Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis4' 20"
60Sébastien Minard1982 France Cofidis4' 20"
61David Canada1975 Spain Scott - American Beef4' 20"
62Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas4' 20"
63Ángel Gómez1981 Spain Scott - American Beef4' 20"
64Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne4' 20"
65Jean-Marc Marino1983 France Crédit Agricole4' 20"
66Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Française des Jeux4' 20"
67Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne4' 20"
68Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Rabobank4' 20"
69Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank4' 20"
70Juan José Oroz1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi6' 10"
71Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom7' 52"
72Alessandro Vanotti1980 Italy Liquigas7' 52"
73Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas7' 52"
74Maryan Hary1980 France Cofidis7' 52"
75Christophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole7' 52"
76Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank7' 52"
77Peter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner9' 09"
78Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Milram9' 09"
79Alexandre Pliuschin1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale9' 09"
80Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner9' 09"
81Jon Bru1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 09"
82Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 09"
83Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 09"
84Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Cofidis9' 09"
85Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto9' 09"
86Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom9' 09"
DNFSylvain Calzati1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNFLudovic Turpin1975 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAlexandre Usov1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France Agritubel
DNFMaxime Bouet1986 France Agritubel
DNFNicolas Jalabert1973 France Agritubel
DNFChristophe Moreau1971 France Agritubel
DNFAssan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFTomas Vaitkus1982 Lithuania Astana
DNFJulien Belgy1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFFabien Patanchon1983 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNFStephane Augé1974 France Cofidis
DNFAmaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis
DNFStaf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Cofidis
DNFLászló Bodrogi1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole
DNFIgnatas Konovalovas1985 Lithuania Crédit Agricole
DNFLander Aperribay Aranda1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France Française des Jeux
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFSebastian Lang1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMatthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMarco Bandiera1984 Italy Lampre
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre
DNFMirco Lorenzetto1981 Italy Lampre
DNFMarco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre
DNFMassimiliano Mori1974 Italy Lampre
DNFPaolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre
DNFDario Cataldo1985 Italy Liquigas
DNFAleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNFIgor Abakoumov1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFGregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFKalle Kriit1983 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFGuinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFSven Nevens1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFGeert Verheyen1973 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNFDmytro Grabovskyy1985 Israel Quick Step
DNFThomas Vedel Kvist1987 Denmark Quick Step
DNFLeonardo Scarselli1975 Italy Quick Step
DNFHubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNFMarc De Maar1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNFRick Flens1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFKoos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFAlberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNFJavier Mejias1983 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNFMario Aerts1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFChristophe Brandt1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNFMarcus Burghardt1983 Germany Team Columbia
DNFGerald Ciolek1986 Germany Team Columbia
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Columbia
DNFAdam Hansen1981 Australia Team Columbia
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia
DNFMarcel Sieberg1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNFMichael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFMarcus Ljungqvist1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFJason McCartney1973 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFAndy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFFränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFJens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFVolodymyr Dyudya1983 Ukraine Team Milram
DNFSergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Team Milram
DNFChristian Knees1981 Germany Team Milram
DNFChristian Kux1985 Germany Team Milram
DNFMartin Müller1974 Germany Team Milram
DNFAlberto Ongarato1975 Italy Team Milram
Info
RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance229.2 km
DateAugust 25th
Edition2008
Classification1.PT2
ExtraCompare top four

Pierrick Fedrigo