2008 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 5t 42' 44''
02 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre + 0''
03 David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 3''
04 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 13''
05 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 13''
06 Arnaud Gérard 1984 France Française des Jeux + 13''
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto + 13''
08 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel + 13''
09 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Agritubel + 13''
10 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Scott - American Beef + 13''
11 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 13''
12 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram + 13''
13 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Astana + 13''
14 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 13''
15 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France Française des Jeux + 13''
16 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 13"
17 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 13"
18 Roman Kireyev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana 13"
19 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia 13"
20 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 13"
21 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 13"
22 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Française des Jeux 13"
23 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto 13"
24 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef 13"
25 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step 13"
26 Julien Mazet 1981 France Astana 13"
27 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto 13"
28 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole 13"
29 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 13"
30 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 13"
31 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13"
32 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis 13"
33 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 13"
34 Anthony Roux 1987 France Française des Jeux 13"
35 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas 13"
36 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre 13"
37 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 13"
38 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Agritubel 13"
39 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 13"
40 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel 13"
41 Mathieu Perget 1984 France Caisse d'Epargne 20"
42 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Caisse d'Epargne 20"
43 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Française des Jeux 39"
44 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy Quick Step 1' 04"
45 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan Astana 4' 20"
46 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi 4' 20"
47 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 4' 20"
48 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Liquigas 4' 20"
49 Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Denmark Glud & Marstrand - Horsens 4' 20"
50 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 20"
51 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto 4' 20"
52 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto 4' 20"
53 Renaud Dion 1978 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 20"
54 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 4' 20"
55 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Scott - American Beef 4' 20"
56 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Quick Step 4' 20"
57 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 4' 20"
58 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland Astana 4' 20"
59 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 4' 20"
60 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 4' 20"
61 David Canada 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef 4' 20"
62 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas 4' 20"
63 Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 4' 20"
64 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 4' 20"
65 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole 4' 20"
66 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 4' 20"
67 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Caisse d'Epargne 4' 20"
68 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank 4' 20"
69 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Team CSC - Saxo Bank 4' 20"
70 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 10"
71 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 7' 52"
72 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Liquigas 7' 52"
73 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas 7' 52"
74 Maryan Hary 1980 France Cofidis 7' 52"
75 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole 7' 52"
76 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 7' 52"
77 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 9' 09"
78 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram 9' 09"
79 Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 Moldova AG2R La Mondiale 9' 09"
80 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Gerolsteiner 9' 09"
81 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 09"
82 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 09"
83 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 09"
84 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Cofidis 9' 09"
85 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Silence - Lotto 9' 09"
86 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom 9' 09"
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Maxime Bouet 1986 France Agritubel
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel
DNF Christophe Moreau 1971 France Agritubel
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana
DNF Julien Belgy 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France Cofidis
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis
DNF László Bodrogi 1976 Hungary Crédit Agricole
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Crédit Agricole
DNF Lander Aperribay Aranda 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Sebastian Lang 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre
DNF Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre
DNF Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Lampre
DNF Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre
DNF Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNF Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Kalle Kriit 1983 Estonia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Mitsubishi - Jartazi
DNF Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel Quick Step
DNF Thomas Vedel Kvist 1987 Denmark Quick Step
DNF Leonardo Scarselli 1975 Italy Quick Step
DNF Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland Quick Step
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Gerald Ciolek 1986 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Columbia
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Team Columbia
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine Team Milram
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Team Milram
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Milram
DNF Christian Kux 1985 Germany Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller 1974 Germany Team Milram
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram

Info

RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance229.2 km
DateAugust 25th
Edition2008
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Pierrick Fedrigo