2001 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 4t 30' 39''
02 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour + 1''
03 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia BigMat - Auber 93 + 1''
04 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 15''
05 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco + 15''
06 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 15''
07 Vincent Cali 1970 France Collstrop - Palmans + 18''
08 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon + 25''
09 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis + 59''
10 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank + 59''
11 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 59''
12 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola + 59''
13 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank + 59''
14 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco + 59''
15 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France La Française des Jeux + 59''
16 Stephane Goubert 1970 France Jean Delatour 59"
17 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 59"
18 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Bonjour 59"
19 Xavier Jan 1970 France BigMat - Auber 93 1' 02"
20 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Rabobank 1' 29"
21 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank 1' 29"
22 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 1' 39"
23 Philippe Koehler 1978 France Mapei - Quick Step 1' 39"
24 Philippe Koehler 1978 France Mapei - Quick Step 1' 39"
25 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 1' 39"
26 Fabio Marchesin 1977 Italy Liquigas - Pata 1' 39"
27 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 1' 39"
28 Didier Rous 1970 France Bonjour 1' 39"
29 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Collstrop - Palmans 2' 24"
30 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Collstrop - Palmans 2' 26"
31 Franck Renier 1974 France Bonjour 2' 26"
32 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Mercury - Viatel 2' 26"
33 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Italy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 2' 26"
34 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 26"
35 Thierry De Groote 1975 Belgium Collstrop - Palmans 2' 26"
36 Bruno Thibout 1969 France Jean Delatour 2' 26"
37 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 2' 26"
38 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 2' 26"
39 David Debremaeker 1975 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 2' 26"
40 Michel Klinger 1977 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 2' 26"
41 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 2' 26"
42 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 26"
43 Eddy Seigneur 1969 France Jean Delatour 2' 26"
44 David Delrieu 1971 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 2' 26"
45 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux 2' 26"
46 Johan Van der Berg 1976 South Africa Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 26"
47 Renaud Boxus 1973 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 2' 26"
48 Dominique Rault 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 26"
49 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Festina - Lotus 2' 26"
50 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux 2' 37"
51 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Collstrop - Palmans 2' 39"
52 Alexandre Grux 1976 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 2' 39"
53 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy Mercury - Viatel 2' 44"
54 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 2' 44"
55 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 2' 44"
56 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 2' 44"
57 François Simon 1968 France Bonjour 2' 44"
58 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 2' 44"
59 Jürgen Landrie 1975 Belgium Ville de Chareloi - New Systems 2' 44"
60 Sandy Casar 1979 France La Française des Jeux 2' 44"
61 Nicolas Andre 1977 France Cofidis 2' 44"
62 Laurent Madouas 1967 France Festina - Lotus 2' 44"
63 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 44"
64 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Festina - Lotus 2' 44"
65 Olivier Trastour 1971 France Jean Delatour 2' 44"
66 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France La Française des Jeux 2' 44"
67 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Mapei - Quick Step 2' 44"
68 Mark Roland 1978 Australia Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 2' 44"
69 Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole 2' 44"
70 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 2' 44"
71 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 2' 44"
72 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Mapei - Quick Step 2' 44"
73 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 2' 44"
74 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 2' 44"
75 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 44"
76 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 2' 44"
77 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Jean Delatour 2' 44"
78 Cyril Dessel 1974 France Jean Delatour 2' 44"
79 Cyril Saugrain 1973 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 44"
80 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bonjour 2' 44"
81 Arnaud Pretot 1971 France Festina - Lotus 2' 44"
82 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 2' 44"
83 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon 2' 44"
84 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali 2' 44"
85 David George 1976 South Africa Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 2' 44"
86 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France Bonjour 2' 44"
87 Biagio Conte 1968 Italy Saeco 2' 44"
88 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Saeco 2' 44"
89 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 2' 44"
90 Nicola Gavazzi 1978 Italy Saeco 9' 08"
91 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Lithuania Saeco 15' 38"
92 Coen Boerman 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 19' 27"
93 Nicolas Coudray 1967 Switzerland Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 19' 27"
94 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 19' 27"

Info

RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance 198 km
DateSeptember 2nd
Edition2001
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Nico Mattan