1999 Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 4t 46' 26''
02 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank + 0''
03 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites + 6''
04 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom + 6''
05 Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Casino - Ag2R + 6''
06 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Mobistar + 6''
07 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 6''
08 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Crédit Agricole + 6''
09 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Cofidis + 6''
10 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar + 6''
11 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Rabobank + 6''
12 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti + 6''
13 Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Navigare - Gaerne + 6''
14 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia Casino - Ag2R + 6''
15 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Italy Team Polti + 6''
16 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 06"
17 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 06"
18 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 06"
19 Fausto Dotti 1968 Italy Liquigas 06"
20 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 06"
21 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas 06"
22 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport 06"
23 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Casino - Ag2R 06"
24 Alain Turicchia 1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil 06"
25 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Festina - Lotus 06"
26 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Festina - Lotus 06"
27 Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 06"
28 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Sweden Navigare - Gaerne 06"
29 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Casino - Ag2R 06"
30 Denis Leproux 1964 France BigMat - Auber 93 06"
31 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Kazakhstan Liquigas 06"
32 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 06"
33 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 06"
34 Michel Lafis 1967 Sweden TVM - Farm Frites 06"
35 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland Post Swiss - Loup Sport 06"
36 Pascal Lino 1966 France BigMat - Auber 93 16"
37 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 16"
38 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux 16"
39 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany TVM - Farm Frites 16"
40 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 16"
41 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France La Française des Jeux 33"
42 Vincent Cali 1970 France Home Market - Ville de Chareloi 33"
43 Pascal Hervé 1964 France Festina - Lotus 33"
44 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Navigare - Gaerne 33"
45 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 33"
46 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 54"
47 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 Poland Cofidis 1' 13"
48 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Cofidis 1' 13"
49 Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 1' 54"
50 Denis Lunghi 1976 Italy Team Polti 2' 01"

Info

RaceBretagne Classic - Ouest-France
Nation France
Distance 209 km
DateAugust 29th
Edition1999
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Christophe Mengin