Next manager: La Course (17/07 09:00)

2017 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie 05:27:270112:11:03
02 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1404+ 24
03 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1407+ 45
04 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 1403+ 13
05 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 1406+ 45
06 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 1402+ 07
07 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 4309+ 57
08 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4316+ 01:19
09 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 4315+ 01:19
10 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 4317+ 01:26
11 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4308+ 54
12 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 4314+ 01:10
13 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 4312+ 01:05
14 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 4310+ 59
15 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 4311+ 01:01
16 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 4305+ 44
17 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4313+ 01:09
18 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1619+ 01:58
19 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 01:1626+ 03:13
20 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 01:1618+ 01:54
21 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1522+ 02:54
22 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:2424+ 02:57
23 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 02:2420+ 02:42
24 Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk + 02:2470+ 16:17
25 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:2425+ 03:11
26 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:2621+ 02:50
27 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 02:4223+ 02:57
28 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 03:2327+ 03:43
29 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:5731+ 04:34
30 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 04:1228+ 04:03
31 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:1237+ 05:01
32 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:1249+ 09:51
33 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 04:1230+ 04:33
34 Jens Wallays 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:1239+ 05:23
35 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 04:1266+ 15:23
36 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:1235+ 04:45
37 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 04:1236+ 04:49
38 Romain Hardy 1988 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:1234+ 04:44
39 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:1253+ 10:58
40 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:1233+ 04:42
41 Michel Kreder 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:1232+ 04:41
42 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 04:1254+ 11:29
43 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:1238+ 05:04
44 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 04:1229+ 04:25
45 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:3440+ 05:50
46 Alexandre Geniez 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:0841+ 06:08
47 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:2942+ 09:09
48 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:2948+ 09:40
49 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:2946+ 09:32
50 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 08:3043+ 09:11
51 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 08:3044+ 09:12
52 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 08:5250+ 09:55
53 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:5245+ 09:23
54 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:5256+ 14:05
55 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 08:5251+ 10:35
56 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 08:5247+ 09:39
57 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 08:5252+ 10:38
58 Romain Sicard 1988 Direct Energie + 09:5655+ 12:55
59 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:1965+ 15:11
60 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 13:1978+ 21:07
61 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:0564+ 15:11
62 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 14:0576+ 20:49
63 Rayane Bouhanni 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:0582+ 24:55
64 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec + 14:0580+ 21:37
65 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 14:0557+ 14:24
66 Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team + 14:0558+ 14:30
67 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:0561+ 14:46
68 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:0567+ 15:29
69 Luca Pacioni 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 14:0571+ 16:19
70 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:0569+ 15:51
71 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 14:0579+ 21:31
72 Romain Gioux 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:0575+ 20:06
73 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Aqua Blue Sport + 14:0559+ 14:36
74 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:0560+ 14:45
75 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 14:0583+ 25:35
76 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 14:0563+ 15:07
77 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 14:0562+ 15:05
78 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:3468+ 15:35
79 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:4272+ 18:22
80 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:4587+ 28:07
81 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:4574+ 20:04
82 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 18:4573+ 19:41
83 Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:1788+ 29:24
84 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 19:1786+ 26:53
85 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec + 19:1784+ 26:12
86 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 19:1877+ 20:54
87 Leigh Howard 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 19:3781+ 23:38
88 Gerd De Keijzer 1994 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:0292+ 39:22
89 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 25:0291+ 35:13
90 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 25:0390+ 34:51
91 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 25:3385+ 26:44
92 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 26:1393+ 39:45
93 Andrea Palini 1989 Androni - Sidermec + 29:0089+ 30:48
DNS Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe 999

Info

Race Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 190.3 km
StartAngers
FinishPré-en-pail Saint-Samson
DateApril 6th (2017)
Leader L.Calmejane
Youth W.Paredes
Points L.Calmejane
Mountain P.Ourselin

Lilian Calmejane

Manager results

1 Neftohimik Burgas
2 CATMAPEI
3 Team Paracarri
4 T-Unit
5 spokeNspinners