Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (25) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo 04:17:3624+ 25
02 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0009+ 14
03 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0007+ 13
04 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0050+ 35
05 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0062+ 41
06 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 0022+ 24
07 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0091+ 01:03
08 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha + 0019+ 23
09 Raymond Kreder 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0081+ 51
10 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0078+ 50
11 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0080+ 50
12 Kevyn Ista 1984 WB Veranclassic + 0052+ 38
13 Toon Aerts 1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0008+ 13
14 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0037+ 30
15 Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0030+ 26
16 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0055+ 40
17 Jasper De Laat 1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0039+ 30
18 Thijs Aerts 1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0043+ 32
19 Jose Goncalves 1989 Team Katusha + 0016+ 20
20 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 0058+ 40
21 Twan Brusselman 1993 Destil - Piels + 0076+ 49
22 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 0002+ 03
23 Yannick Detant 1997 Monkey Town + 00112+ 01:57
24 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0042+ 31
25 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0013+ 20
26 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0068+ 44
27 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 0085+ 56
28 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 18
29 Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town + 0077+ 49
30 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic + 0023+ 25
31 Florian Senechal 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0040+ 31
32 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 0067+ 43
33 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Quick-Step Floors + 0066+ 43
34 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0051+ 36
35 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0018+ 22
36 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0027+ 26
37 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0032+ 27
38 Lennard Kämna 1996 Team Sunweb + 0006+ 11
39 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0075+ 48
40 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 0044+ 32
41 Primoz Roglic 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo + 000104:25:40
42 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0004+ 07
43 Remi Cavagna 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0011+ 19
44 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 0099+ 01:11
45 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0064+ 43
46 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0047+ 34
47 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0054+ 39
48 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0005+ 08
49 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0012+ 20
50 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0082+ 52
51 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 0083+ 53
52 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 0049+ 35
53 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 0017+ 20
54 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0059+ 40
55 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0014+ 20
56 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Quick-Step Floors + 0003+ 03
57 Jim Lindenburg 1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0086+ 57
58 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0060+ 40
59 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0074+ 48
60 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 0041+ 31
61 Jim Aernouts 1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0069+ 45
62 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0015+ 20
63 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 0065+ 43
64 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0036+ 29
65 Rick Ottema 1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0033+ 27
66 Peter Schulting 1987 Destil - Piels + 0048+ 34
67 Alex Kirsch 1992 WB Veranclassic + 0031+ 26
68 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 0046+ 33
69 Quinten Hermans 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0035+ 29
70 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0061+ 41
71 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0020+ 23
72 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0063+ 42
73 Twan Van den Brand 1989 Destil - Piels + 0084+ 55
74 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0028+ 26
75 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 0045+ 32
76 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Destil - Piels + 0021+ 24
77 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 00101+ 01:13
78 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 0038+ 30
79 Justin Timmermans 1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0088+ 58
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00102+ 01:14
81 Marco Doets 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0087+ 57
82 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 0029+ 26
83 Maarten Wynants 1982 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0025+ 25
84 Gert-Jan Bosman 1992 Destil - Piels + 0079+ 50
85 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Destil - Piels + 0026+ 25
86 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sunweb + 0053+ 38
87 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 0092+ 01:04
88 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0034+ 28
89 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 0057+ 40
90 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0071+ 48
91 Robbert De Greef 1991 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 0070+ 46
92 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 20100+ 01:12
93 Folkert Oostra 1989 WV West Frisia-Matong + 22104+ 01:17
94 Stijn Devolder 1979 Veranda's Willems + 2295+ 01:08
95 Dylan Bouwmans 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2297+ 01:09
96 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 2256+ 40
97 Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 22110+ 01:30
98 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 2298+ 01:10
99 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Sunweb + 22103+ 01:14
100 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22107+ 01:21
101 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Destil - Piels + 2289+ 59
102 Daan Soete 1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2273+ 48
103 Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team + 22106+ 01:20
104 Tijmen Eising 1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 2290+ 01:01
105 Stan Godrie 1993 Veranda's Willems + 2293+ 01:05
106 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2294+ 01:07
107 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 32109+ 01:25
108 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Soudal + 3496+ 01:09
109 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 39108+ 01:22
110 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 42105+ 01:18
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 47111+ 01:34
112 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 0072+ 48
113 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 02:14113+ 03:01
114 Marco Zanotti 1988 Monkey Town + 02:14114+ 03:53
115 Gijs Meijer 1998 Monkey Town + 04:22117+ 05:26
116 Gaetan Bille 1988 Veranda's Willems + 04:22115+ 04:49
117 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 04:22116+ 05:12
118 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Destil - Piels + 05:03119+ 05:42
119 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 05:03118+ 05:35
DNS Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town 999
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Twan Castelijns 1989 LottoNL - Jumbo 999

Info

Race Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 186.8 km
StartTholen
FinishHoogerheide
DateJune 15th (2017)
Leader P.Roglic
Points P.Roglic
Combative J.Turgis
Sprint R.Ottema

Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 The Strong Men
2 K92-Team Neverland
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 PRC Delta
5 Luxembourg Finest