2017 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (25) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo04:17:3624+ 25
02 Max Walscheid1993 Team Sunweb+ 0009+ 14
03 Moreno Hofland1991 Lotto - Soudal+ 0007+ 13
04 Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0050+ 35
05 Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0062+ 41
06 Tim Merlier1992 Veranda's Willems+ 0022+ 24
07 Arvid De Kleijn1994 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0091+ 01:03
08 Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Team Katusha+ 0019+ 23
09 Raymond Kreder1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0081+ 51
10 Andre Looij1995 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0078+ 50
11 Hugo Hofstetter1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0080+ 50
12 Kevyn Ista1984 WB Veranclassic+ 0052+ 38
13 Toon Aerts1993 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0008+ 13
14 Michael Goolaerts1994 Veranda's Willems+ 0037+ 30
15 Lars Van Der Haar1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0030+ 26
16 Corne Van Kessel1991 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0055+ 40
17 Jasper De Laat1994 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0039+ 30
18 Thijs Aerts1996 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0043+ 32
19 Jose Goncalves1989 Team Katusha+ 0016+ 20
20 Dries De Bondt1991 Veranda's Willems+ 0058+ 40
21 Twan Brusselman1993 Destil - Piels+ 0076+ 49
22 Marcel Kittel1988 Quick-Step Floors+ 0002+ 03
23 Yannick Detant1997 Monkey Town+ 00112+ 01:57
24 Pim Ligthart1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0042+ 31
25 Jasper De Buyst1993 Lotto - Soudal+ 0013+ 20
26 Piet Allegaert1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0068+ 44
27 Bert De Backer1984 Team Sunweb+ 0085+ 56
28 Marcel Sieberg1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 0010+ 18
29 Joris Blokker1993 Monkey Town+ 0077+ 49
30 Maxime Vantomme1986 WB Veranclassic+ 0023+ 25
31 Florian Senechal1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0040+ 31
32 Timothy Dupont1987 Veranda's Willems+ 0067+ 43
33 Fabio Sabatini1985 Quick-Step Floors+ 0066+ 43
34 Sébastien Delfosse1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0051+ 36
35 Christophe Laporte1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0018+ 22
36 Jonas Rickaert1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0027+ 26
37 Eliot Lietaer1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0032+ 27
38 Lennard Kämna1996 Team Sunweb+ 0006+ 11
39 Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0075+ 48
40 Jenthe Biermans1995 Team Katusha+ 0044+ 32
41 Primoz Roglic1989 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 000104:25:40
42 Søren Kragh Andersen1994 Team Sunweb+ 0004+ 07
43 Remi Cavagna1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0011+ 19
44 Kenny Dehaes1984 Wanty-Groupe+ 0099+ 01:11
45 Wesley Kreder1990 Wanty-Groupe+ 0064+ 43
46 Xandro Meurisse1992 Wanty-Groupe+ 0047+ 34
47 Fabien Doubey1993 Wanty-Groupe+ 0054+ 39
48 Timo Roosen1993 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0005+ 08
49 Laurens De Plus1995 Quick-Step Floors+ 0012+ 20
50 Thomas Sprengers1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0082+ 52
51 Maarten De Jonge1985 Monkey Town+ 0083+ 53
52 Antonie Warnier1993 WB Veranclassic+ 0049+ 35
53 Marco Mathis1994 Team Katusha+ 0017+ 20
54 Dries Van Gestel1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0059+ 40
55 Robert Wagner1983 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0014+ 20
56 Maximilian Schachmann1994 Quick-Step Floors+ 0003+ 03
57 Jim Lindenburg1996 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0086+ 57
58 Preben Van Hecke1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 0060+ 40
59 Simone Antonini1991 Wanty-Groupe+ 0074+ 48
60 Zico Waeytens1991 Team Sunweb+ 0041+ 31
61 Jim Aernouts1989 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0069+ 45
62 Gijs Van Hoecke1991 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0015+ 20
63 Julien Stassen1988 WB Veranclassic+ 0065+ 43
64 Berden De Vries1989 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0036+ 29
65 Rick Ottema1992 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0033+ 27
66 Peter Schulting1987 Destil - Piels+ 0048+ 34
67 Alex Kirsch1992 WB Veranclassic+ 0031+ 26
68 Lucas Spengler1994 WB Veranclassic+ 0046+ 33
69 Quinten Hermans1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0035+ 29
70 Rene Hooghiemster1986 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0061+ 41
71 Tom Leezer1985 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0020+ 23
72 Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 0063+ 42
73 Twan Van den Brand1989 Destil - Piels+ 0084+ 55
74 Brian Van Goethem1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0028+ 26
75 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Lotto - Soudal+ 0045+ 32
76 Joey Van Rhee1992 Destil - Piels+ 0021+ 24
77 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 00101+ 01:13
78 Nicolas Cleppe1995 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 0038+ 30
79 Justin Timmermans1996 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0088+ 58
80 Michael Van Staeyen1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 00102+ 01:14
81 Marco Doets1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0087+ 57
82 Maxim Belkov1985 Team Katusha+ 0029+ 26
83 Maarten Wynants1982 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0025+ 25
84 Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Destil - Piels+ 0079+ 50
85 Dion Beukeboom1989 Destil - Piels+ 0026+ 25
86 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Team Sunweb+ 0053+ 38
87 Gregory Habeaux1982 WB Veranclassic+ 0092+ 01:04
88 Oscar Riesebeek1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij+ 0034+ 28
89 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Team Sunweb+ 0057+ 40
90 Kevin Van Melsen1987 Wanty-Groupe+ 0071+ 48
91 Robbert De Greef1991 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 0070+ 46
92 Enzo Wouters1996 Lotto - Soudal+ 20100+ 01:12
93 Folkert Oostra1989 WV West Frisia-Matong+ 22104+ 01:17
94 Stijn Devolder1979 Veranda's Willems+ 2295+ 01:08
95 Dylan Bouwmans1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2297+ 01:09
96 André Greipel1982 Lotto - Soudal+ 2256+ 40
97 Jelle Nieuwpoort1997 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 22110+ 01:30
98 Mark McNally1989 Wanty-Groupe+ 2298+ 01:10
99 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Sunweb+ 22103+ 01:14
100 Loic Chetout1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 22107+ 01:21
101 Tim Kerkhof1993 Destil - Piels+ 2289+ 59
102 Daan Soete1994 Telenet - Fidea Lions+ 2273+ 48
103 Patrick Van der Duin1995 Baby Dump Cycling Team+ 22106+ 01:20
104 Tijmen Eising1991 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 2290+ 01:01
105 Stan Godrie1993 Veranda's Willems+ 2293+ 01:05
106 Stijn Steels1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise+ 2294+ 01:07
107 Danilo Napolitano1981 Wanty-Groupe+ 32109+ 01:25
108 Kris Boeckmans1987 Lotto - Soudal+ 3496+ 01:09
109 Jimmy Turgis1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 39108+ 01:22
110 Iljo Keisse1982 Quick-Step Floors+ 42105+ 01:18
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 47111+ 01:34
112 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Team Katusha+ 0072+ 48
113 Stephan Bakker1994 Monkey Town+ 02:14113+ 03:01
114 Marco Zanotti1988 Monkey Town+ 02:14114+ 03:53
115 Gijs Meijer1998 Monkey Town+ 04:22117+ 05:26
116 Gaetan Bille1988 Veranda's Willems+ 04:22115+ 04:49
117 Rick Van Breda1990 Monkey Town+ 04:22116+ 05:12
118 Rens Te Stroet1989 Destil - Piels+ 05:03119+ 05:42
119 Jasper Hamelink1990 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel+ 05:03118+ 05:35
DNS Adam Hansen1981 Lotto - Soudal999
DNF Antonio Santoro1989 Monkey Town999
DNF Niki Terpstra1984 Quick-Step Floors999
DNF Twan Castelijns1989 LottoNL - Jumbo999

Info

Race Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 186.8 km
StartTholen
FinishHoogerheide
DateJune 15th (2017)
Leader P.Roglic
Points P.Roglic
Combative J.Turgis

Nr.1 Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 The Strong Men
2 K92-Team Neverland
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 PRC Delta
5 Luxembourg Finest