Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
ZLM Tour
UCI, Stage race, 17th -21st June 2015, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Baby Dump Cycling
Bora - Argon 18
Cofidis
Cycling Team Jo Piels
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
Etixx - Quick Step
IAM Cycling
Lotto - Soudal
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
MTN-Qhubeka
Parkhotel Valkenburg
Rabobank Development
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
Team 3M
Team Giant - Alpecin
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
Topsport Vlaanderen
Trek Factory Racing
Vastgoedservice
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Greipel
André
1982
Lotto - Soudal
17:39:05
02
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 16
03
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 16
04
Campenaerts
Victor
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 18
05
Theuns
Edward
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 26
06
Waeytens
Zico
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 31
07
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Soudal
+ 31
08
Wallays
Jelle
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 36
09
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
+ 40
10
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 41
11
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora - Argon 18
+ 41
12
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Bora - Argon 18
+ 42
13
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 44
14
Declercq
Tim
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 47
15
Bak
Lars
1980
Lotto - Soudal
+ 49
16
Naesen
Oliver
1990
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 55
17
Mol
Wouter
1982
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 56
18
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 56
19
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 57
20
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 01:04
21
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 01:14
22
Zanotti
Marco
1988
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 01:26
23
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 01:36
24
Aregger
Marcel
1990
IAM Cycling
+ 01:40
25
Hamelink
Jasper
1990
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 01:54
26
Van Luijk
Sven
1989
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 02:03
27
Sieberg
Marcel
1982
Lotto - Soudal
+ 02:23
28
Sinkeldam
Ramon
1989
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 02:26
29
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 02:57
30
Henderson
Greg
1976
Lotto - Soudal
+ 05:03
31
Brusselman
Twan
1993
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 05:23
32
van Schip
Jan-Willem
1994
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 05:30
33
Van Staeyen
Michael
1988
Cofidis
+ 05:59
34
Matzka
Ralf
1989
Bora - Argon 18
+ 08:24
35
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 08:44
36
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 08:45
37
Hoekstra
Jochem
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 09:12
38
Ciolek
Gerald
1986
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 09:14
39
Schoonbroodt
Bob
1991
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 09:21
40
van der Haar
Lars
1991
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 09:22
41
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 09:23
42
Bosman
Gert-Jan
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 09:23
43
Reguigui
Youcef
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 09:32
44
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Vastgoedservice
+ 09:32
45
Merlier
Tim
1992
Vastgoedservice
+ 09:32
46
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Team 3M
+ 09:37
47
Groenewegen
Dylan
1993
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 09:45
48
Maes
Nikolas
1986
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 09:49
49
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 09:49
50
Venter
Jaco
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 09:56
51
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 10:11
52
Busche
Matthew
1985
Trek Factory Racing
+ 10:13
53
Lemoine
Cyril
1983
Cofidis
+ 10:15
54
Jans
Roy
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 10:21
55
Cordeel
Sander
1987
Vastgoedservice
+ 10:24
56
Schillinger
Andreas
1983
Bora - Argon 18
+ 10:51
57
Riesebeek
Oscar
1992
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 11:11
58
Petit
Adrien
1990
Cofidis
+ 11:24
59
Sabatini
Fabio
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 11:29
60
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Soudal
+ 11:39
61
Meersman
Gianni
1985
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 11:48
62
Curvers
Roy
1979
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 11:50
63
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 12:20
64
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 12:22
65
Kittel
Marcel
1988
Team Giant - Alpecin
+ 12:58
66
Lenderink
Peter
1996
Rabobank Development
+ 13:05
67
Kouwenhoven
Sjoerd
1990
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 13:10
68
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 13:12
69
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora - Argon 18
+ 13:23
70
Eversdijk
Matthijs
1992
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 13:23
71
Ahlstrand
Jonas
1990
Cofidis
+ 13:45
72
Peyskens
Dimitri
1991
Team 3M
+ 13:50
73
Bol
Jetse
1989
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 13:54
74
Schorn
Daniel
1988
Bora - Argon 18
+ 14:10
75
Kluge
Roger
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 14:13
76
De Bie
Sean
1991
Lotto - Soudal
+ 14:22
77
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 14:29
78
Poutsma
Stefan
1991
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 14:31
79
Degreve
Martijn
1993
Team 3M
+ 14:32
80
Degand
Thomas
1986
IAM Cycling
+ 14:47
81
Gmelich
Jarno
1989
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 15:03
82
Bugter
Luuc
1993
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 15:22
83
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 15:32
84
Blokker
Joris
1993
Parkhotel Valkenburg
+ 15:37
85
Napolitano
Danilo
1981
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 15:46
86
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 15:55
87
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 15:57
88
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 16:24
89
Enger
Sondre Holst
1993
IAM Cycling
+ 18:40
90
Van Rhee
Joey
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 18:49
91
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Rabobank Development
+ 18:58
92
Roosen
Timo
1993
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 18:58
93
Coledan
Marco
1988
Trek Factory Racing
+ 19:00
94
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Bora - Argon 18
+ 19:05
95
Verona
Carlos
1992
Etixx - Quick Step
+ 19:21
96
Jõeäär
Gert
1987
Cofidis
+ 19:25
97
Hereijgers
Kobus
1989
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 20:03
98
Dougall
Nicholas
1992
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 20:21
99
Kers
Koos Jeroen
1986
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 20:37
100
Alafaci
Eugenio
1990
Trek Factory Racing
+ 20:55
101
Wagner
Robert
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 21:11
102
Van de Vall
Lars
1985
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 21:47
103
Sweering
Harry
1990
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 21:50
104
Lang
Pirmin
1984
IAM Cycling
+ 21:54
105
Stevens
Timothy
1989
Vastgoedservice
+ 21:57
106
Bol
Cees
1995
Rabobank Development
+ 22:03
107
Ariesen
Johim
1988
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 22:08
108
Vermote
Alphonse
1990
Vastgoedservice
+ 22:53
109
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 23:40
110
Te Brake
Remco
1988
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 23:44
111
Cornelisse
Mitchell
1996
Rabobank Development
+ 23:50
112
Peeters
Rob
1985
Vastgoedservice
+ 23:55
113
Ariesen
Tim
1994
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 24:02
114
Stauff
Andreas
1987
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 24:07
115
Van Zijl
Melvin
1991
Team 3M
+ 24:07
116
Meijers
Daan
1991
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 24:15
117
Flens
Rick
1983
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
+ 24:15
118
Goss
Matthew
1986
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 24:30
119
Kreder
Stefan
1996
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 24:39
120
Groen
Ike
1992
Cycling Team Join's-De Rijke
+ 26:46
DNF
Boom
Niek
1992
Baby Dump Cycling
DNF
Eefting-Bloem
Roy
1989
Baby Dump Cycling
DNF
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora - Argon 18
DNF
Chainel
Steve
1983
Cofidis
DNF
Rollin
Dominique
1982
Cofidis
DNF
Vermeulen
Jeff
1988
Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Etixx - Quick Step
DNF
Pelucchi
Matteo
1989
IAM Cycling
DNF
Hansen
Adam
1981
Lotto - Soudal
DNF
Leten
Wouter
1994
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF
Bakker
Dennis
1993
Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF
Beukeboom
Dion
1989
Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF
Stroetinga
Wim
1985
Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF
Van den Berg
Jim
1985
Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF
Havik
Piotr
1994
Rabobank Development
DNF
Maas
Jan
1996
Rabobank Development
DNF
Tusveld
Martijn
1993
Rabobank Development
DNF
De Maar
Marc
1984
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF
De Man
Jaap
1993
Team 3M
DNF
McConvey
Connor
1988
Team 3M
DNF
Vereecken
Nicolas
1990
Team 3M
DNF
Vingerling
Michael
1990
Team 3M
DNF
De Backer
Bert
1984
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Stamsnijder
Tom
1985
Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF
Keizer
Martijn
1988
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Markus
Barry
1991
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
DNF
Steegmans
Gert
1980
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Vandewalle
Kristof
1985
Trek Factory Racing
DNF
Adams
Joeri
1989
Vastgoedservice
DNF
Lennertz
Sam
1990
Vastgoedservice
DNF
De Troyer
Tim
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
ZLM Tour
Netherlands
17th -21st June 2015
2.1