2012 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank 04:52:46
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Koen De Kort 1982 Argos - Shimano + 00
05 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
06 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Katusha Team + 00
07 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Rabobank + 00
08 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 00
09 Lars Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 00
10 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
11 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Argos - Shimano + 00
12 Nikolai Trusov 1985 RusVelo + 00
13 Tiago Machado 1985 RadioShack - Nissan + 00
14 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
15 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 04
16 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 04
17 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
18 Leopold König 1987 Team NetApp + 08
19 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
20 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08
21 Marcel Wyss 1986 Team NetApp + 08
22 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08
23 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 RusVelo + 08
24 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
25 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 08
26 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 17
27 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 17
28 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 22
29 Martijn Keizer 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
30 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 25
31 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 29
32 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 41
33 Sergey Firsanov 1982 RusVelo + 41
34 Bart Van Haaren 1984 Koga Cycling Team + 01:21
35 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 01:21
36 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 01:21
37 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Nissan + 01:25
38 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:26
39 Lars Vierbergen 1988 Koga Cycling Team + 01:30
40 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 01:30
41 Huub Duyn 1984 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 01:32
42 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 01:34
43 Stef Clement 1982 Rabobank + 01:34
44 Vinnie Braet 1991 Sunweb - Revor + 01:34
45 Dries Hollanders 1986 Metec Cyclingteam + 01:34
46 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:34
47 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 01:34
48 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:34
49 Nikita Eskov 1983 RusVelo + 01:34
50 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 01:34
51 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:46
52 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:48
53 Jim Aernouts 1989 Sunweb - Revor + 01:48
54 Mark Renshaw 1982 Rabobank + 01:57
55 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:57
56 Jacob Rathe 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 01:57
57 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 01:57
58 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 02:18
59 Mats Boeve 1990 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 02:21
60 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 03:09
61 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:25
62 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 08:53
63 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 08:53
64 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08:54
65 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 08:54
66 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 08:54
67 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 09:40
68 Romain Feillu 1984 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:23
69 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 10:23
70 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Team NetApp + 10:23
71 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Nissan + 10:23
72 Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 12:15
73 Dennis Smit 1981 Metec Cyclingteam + 13:06
74 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Argos - Shimano + 13:06
75 Rob Goris 1982 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:10
76 Jerome Gilbert 1984 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:10
77 Kevin Peeters 1987 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 13:10
78 Geert-Jan Jonkman 1984 Koga Cycling Team + 13:10
79 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:10
80 Pim De Beer 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
81 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
82 Jurrien Bosters 1991 Metec Cyclingteam + 13:10
83 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Team NetApp + 13:10
84 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:10
85 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:10
86 Sjors Roosen 1991 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
87 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
88 Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 13:10
89 Jesper Schipper 1992 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 13:10
90 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:10
91 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
92 Albert Timmer 1985 Argos - Shimano + 13:10
93 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 13:10
94 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Argos - Shimano + 13:10
95 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 13:10
96 Tim Merlier 1992 Sunweb - Revor + 13:10
97 Jempy Drucker 1986 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:10
98 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Nissan + 13:10
99 Roy Curvers 1979 Argos - Shimano + 13:10
100 Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 13:10
101 Marcel Kittel 1988 Argos - Shimano + 13:10
102 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 13:10
103 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 13:10
104 Tijmen Eising 1991 Sunweb - Revor + 13:10
105 Tom Veelers 1984 Argos - Shimano + 13:10
106 Arno Van der Zwet 1986 Koga Cycling Team + 13:10
107 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 13:10
108 Sander Oostlander 1984 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
109 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Garmin - Sharp + 13:10
110 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Koga Cycling Team + 13:10
111 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 13:10
112 Marco Bandiera 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:10
113 Sierk-Jan De Haan 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels + 13:10
114 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 13:10
115 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 13:10
116 Robert Wagner 1983 RadioShack - Nissan + 13:10
117 Markus Eichler 1982 Team NetApp + 13:10
118 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 13:10
119 Luc Hagenaars 1987 Metec Cyclingteam + 13:10
120 Barry Markus 1991 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:10
121 Matthias Bossuyt 1991 Sunweb - Revor + 13:10
122 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 13:10
123 Jetse Bol 1989 Rabobank + 13:10
124 Luke Roberts 1977 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 13:10
125 Remco Te Brake 1988 Cyclingteam De Rijke + 13:10
126 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 13:10
127 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 13:10
128 Kevin Pauwels 1984 Sunweb - Revor + 13:10
129 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 13:10
130 Andrew Fenn 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:10
131 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:38
132 Davide Appollonio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 13:31
133 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Sky ProCycling + 13:31
134 Alex Dowsett 1988 Sky ProCycling + 13:31
135 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 13:39
136 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 13:39
137 Jim Van den Berg 1985 Koga Cycling Team + 13:45
138 Adrie Lindeman 1985 Metec Cyclingteam + 27:13
139 André Schulze 1974 Team NetApp + 27:14
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Roy Eefting 1989 Koga Cycling Team
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Bobbie Traksel 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Flavio Pasquino 1973 Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Jeffrey Wiersma 1987 Metec Cyclingteam
DNF Valery Kaykov 1988 RusVelo
DNF Valery Valynin 1986 RusVelo
DNF Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Team NetApp
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff

Info

Race Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 184 km
StartVerviers
FinishLe Gileppe
DateJune 16th (2012)
Leader M.Cavendish
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain N.Oliveira
Sprint R.Te Stroet

Lars Boom