You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2006 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jens Voigt 1971 Team CSC 04:42:11
02 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner + 02
03 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Rabobank + 02
04 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Team CSC + 02
05 Baden Cooke 1978 Unibet.com + 02
06 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step - Innergetic + 02
07 Serge Baguet 1969 Quick Step - Innergetic + 07
08 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Skil - Shimano + 07
09 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Team Tenax Salmilano + 08
10 Frederik Willems 1979 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 08
11 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 08
12 Marco Serpellini 1972 Unibet.com + 08
13 Maarten Wynants 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 16
14 Alessandro Bertuola 1979 Team Tenax Salmilano + 16
15 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16
16 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram + 23
17 Roy Sentjens 1980 Rabobank + 26
18 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 26
19 Marcel Beima 1983 Procomn - Van Hemert + 26
20 Servais Knaven 1971 Quick Step - Innergetic + 26
21 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Davitamon - Lotto + 26
22 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 26
23 Marc De Maar 1984 Rabobank + 30
24 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 30
25 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Löwik Meubelen + 35
26 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 35
27 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Skil - Shimano + 35
28 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 35
29 Jos Pronk 1983 Procomn - Van Hemert + 35
30 Hans Bloks 1982 Team Löwik Meubelen + 35
31 Roy Curvers 1979 Procomn - Van Hemert + 38
32 Matthé Pronk 1974 Unibet.com + 38
33 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 38
34 Sven Renders 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 38
35 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 49
36 Kevin van Impe 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 49
37 Folkert De Haan 1978 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team + 51
38 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Team Milram + 51
39 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 51
40 Rick Fransen 1985 Team Löwik Meubelen + 54
41 Rikke Dijkxhoorn 1986 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 01:23
42 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 01:23
43 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Skil - Shimano + 01:23
44 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Skil - Shimano + 01:23
45 Giancarlo Ginestri 1978 Team Tenax Salmilano + 01:23
46 Nick Ingels 1984 Davitamon - Lotto + 01:26
47 Erwin Thijs 1970 Unibet.com + 01:26
48 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 01:33
49 Christan Murro 1978 Team Tenax Salmilano + 01:38
50 Fabio Baldato 1968 Team Tenax Salmilano + 01:38
51 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:38
52 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:38
53 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 01:38
54 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 01:48
55 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:53
56 Steve Cummings 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:53
57 Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Procomn - Van Hemert + 01:53
58 Jeroen Boelen 1978 Procomn - Van Hemert + 01:53
59 Yvo Kusters 1986 Procomn - Van Hemert + 01:53
60 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Team Milram + 02:11
61 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Unibet.com + 02:18
62 Martin Müller 1974 Team Milram + 02:20
63 Michele Gobbi 1977 Team Milram + 02:20
64 Davide Vigano 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 02:40
65 Steven Caethoven 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02:46
66 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 03:03
67 Robert Förster 1978 Gerolsteiner + 03:03
68 Iljo Keisse 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 03:06
69 Roberto Petito 1971 Team Tenax Salmilano + 03:45
70 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Team Tenax Salmilano + 03:45
71 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Team Löwik Meubelen + 03:45
72 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 04:10
73 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Unibet.com + 04:11
74 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 04:11
75 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 04:11
76 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 11:27
77 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Team CSC + 11:27
78 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 11:27
79 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 11:27
80 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 11:27
DNF Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Sieger Haakma 1982 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Adriaan Helmantel 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Peter Schulting 1987 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Frank Terwel 1977 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Nico Van Dijk 1981 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Koen Zanders 1983 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Gerolsteiner
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jean-Claude Lebeau 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Juha-Matti Alaluusua 1985 Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Procomn - Van Hemert
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Rik Reinerink 1973 Skil - Shimano
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Skil - Shimano
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Team CSC
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Team CSC
DNF Jesper Lenferink 1982 Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF Sander Oostlander 1984 Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF Marc Reef 1986 Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Milram
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Team Milram
DNF Arne Hassink 1984 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Smit 1981 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team
DNF Geert Omloop 1974 Unibet.com
DNF Marco Zanotti 1974 Unibet.com
DNF Robin Van der Lijn 1987 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Egon Van Kessel 1985 Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

Info

Race Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 192.3 km
StartVerviers
FinishLa Gileppe
DateJune 16th (2006)
Leader K.Arvesen
Points J.Voigt
Mountain L.Ten Dam
Sprint G.Löwik

Jens Voigt