2004 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 19t 09' 33"
02 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 35"
03 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium FDJeux.com 55"
04 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1' 03"
05 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 03"
06 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 48"
07 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Team CSC 1' 52"
08 Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC 1' 56"
09 Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC 2' 05"
10 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 2' 17"
11 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 3' 07"
12 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Bankgiroloterij 3' 35"
13 Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank 3' 44"
14 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 3' 57"
15 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 4' 27"
16 Kurt Van Landeghem 1972 Belgium Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 4' 28"
17 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 4' 34"
18 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 4' 34"
19 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany T-Mobile Team 5' 25"
20 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko 5' 33"
21 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 12' 30"
22 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 18' 27"
23 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon 22' 15"
24 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 22' 36"
25 Frank Høj 1973 Denmark Team CSC 22' 37"
26 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 22' 42"
27 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 22' 42"
28 Jimmi Madsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC 22' 57"
29 Eddy Serri 1974 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 23' 27"
30 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 24' 30"
31 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 24' 33"
32 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 24' 40"
33 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 24' 44"
34 Jelle Van Groezen 1980 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts 24' 48"
35 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 24' 48"
36 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 24' 49"
37 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 24' 50"
38 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 25' 10"
39 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 30' 09"
40 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo 30' 09"
41 Marcel Beima 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko 30' 19"
42 Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 35' 32"
43 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 37' 11"
44 Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 37' 38"
45 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij 38' 33"
46 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 39' 00"
47 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 40' 03"
48 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 40' 16"
49 Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Team CSC 41' 00"
50 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 42' 30"
51 Angelo Van Melis 1975 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 42' 33"
52 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 42' 34"
53 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 42' 41"
54 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 42' 46"
55 Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team 42' 50"
56 Rik Reinerink 1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 44' 05"
57 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 44' 22"
58 Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 44' 24"
59 Ivan Ravaioli 1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall 45' 57"
60 Viacheslav Vilkov 1985 Russia Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 47' 49"
61 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 48' 35"
62 Mario De Clercq 1966 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 48' 55"
63 Jos Lucassen 1977 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 48' 57"
64 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France FDJeux.com 49' 35"
65 Arno Wallaard 1979 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 49' 38"
66 Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko 49' 50"
67 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 50' 29"
68 Arne Daelmans 1973 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 50' 33"
69 Niek Voskamp 1981 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 51' 18"
70 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts 51' 24"
71 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria FDJeux.com 52' 39"
72 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 53' 41"
73 Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts 53' 59"
74 Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor 54' 09"
75 David Derepas 1978 France FDJeux.com 54' 10"
76 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia FDJeux.com 54' 15"
77 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 54' 25"
78 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon 55' 48"
79 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC 55' 56"
80 Alexandre Kareev 1978 Russia Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 1t 00' 34"
81 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 1t 01' 05"
82 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 1t 01' 12"
83 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1t 01' 49"
84 Bobbie Traksel 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 1t 02' 08"
85 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim 1t 02' 32"
86 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands T-Mobile Team 1t 05' 23"
87 Jesper Lenferink 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 1t 07' 26"
88 Arne Kornegoor 1981 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 1t 07' 27"
89 Julien Laidoun 1980 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 09' 32"
90 Christoph Roodhooft 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1t 09' 38"
91 Coen Loos 1980 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 1t 09' 40"
92 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1t 10' 27"
93 Tony Bracke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1t 10' 47"
94 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team 1t 16' 52"
95 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 1t 16' 54"
DNF Andy Flickinger 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Arthus Farenhour 1972 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team
DNF Pascal Hermes 1978 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNF Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNF Florent Brard 1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Germ Van den Burg 1977 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Fabien Sanchez 1983 France FDJeux.com
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJeux.com
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Philippe Koehler 1978 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Gert Vanderaerden 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Robert Bartko 1975 Germany Rabobank
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Relax - Bodysol
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Schaffrath 1971 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF David George 1976 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNF Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Maarten Lenferink 1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Bart Oegema 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Peter Olde Dubbelink 1980 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Thom Van Dulmen 1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Kees Jeurissen 1976 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Raynold Smith 1985 South Africa Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF John Sulkers 1982 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNF Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Wilco Zuijderwijk 1969 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim

Info

RaceSter ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
DateJune 16th-20th
Edition2004
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four

Nick Nuyens