Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2004 Ster ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon19t 09' 33"
02Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim35"
03Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium FDJeux.com55"
04Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1' 03"
05Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank1' 03"
06Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon1' 48"
07Jens Voigt1971 Germany Team CSC1' 52"
08Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Team CSC1' 56"
09Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC2' 05"
10Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Lotto - Domo2' 17"
11Laurent Brochard1968 France AG2R Prévoyance3' 07"
12Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Bankgiroloterij3' 35"
13Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Rabobank3' 44"
14Frédéric Gabriel1970 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans3' 57"
15Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo4' 27"
16Kurt Van Landeghem1972 Belgium Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten4' 28"
17James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Relax - Bodysol4' 34"
18Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall4' 34"
19Rolf Aldag1968 Germany T-Mobile Team5' 25"
20Piet Rooijakkers1980 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko5' 33"
21Matthé Pronk1974 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij12' 30"
22Francesco Bellotti1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall18' 27"
23Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon22' 15"
24Steven Caethoven1981 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim22' 36"
25Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team CSC22' 37"
26Remco Van der Ven1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij22' 42"
27Luca Solari1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall22' 42"
28Jimmi Madsen1969 Denmark Team CSC22' 57"
29Eddy Serri1974 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall23' 27"
30Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Relax - Bodysol24' 30"
31Erik Zabel1970 Germany T-Mobile Team24' 33"
32Chris Peers1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor24' 40"
33Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon24' 44"
34Jelle Van Groezen1980 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts24' 48"
35Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim24' 48"
36Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij24' 49"
37Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall24' 50"
38Wim De Vocht1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol25' 10"
39Sven Vanthourenhout1981 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon30' 09"
40Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo30' 09"
41Marcel Beima1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko30' 19"
42Peter Möhlmann1982 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team35' 32"
43Eric Baumann1980 Germany T-Mobile Team37' 11"
44Geoffroy Demeyere1976 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim37' 38"
45Alain Van Katwijk1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij38' 33"
46Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago39' 00"
47Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Relax - Bodysol40' 03"
48Bert Roesems1972 Belgium Relax - Bodysol40' 16"
49Brian Vandborg1981 Denmark Team CSC41' 00"
50Ronald Mutsaars1979 Netherlands Rabobank42' 30"
51Angelo Van Melis1975 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten42' 33"
52Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall42' 34"
53Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo42' 41"
54Jehudi Schoonacker1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim42' 46"
55Andre Korff1973 Germany T-Mobile Team42' 50"
56Rik Reinerink1973 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor44' 05"
57Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank44' 22"
58Kristof Trouve1976 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans44' 24"
59Ivan Ravaioli1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall45' 57"
60Viacheslav Vilkov1985 Russia Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels47' 49"
61Paul Van Schalen1972 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team48' 35"
62Mario De Clercq1966 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans48' 55"
63Jos Lucassen1977 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team48' 57"
64Carlos Da Cruz1974 France FDJeux.com49' 35"
65Arno Wallaard1979 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team49' 38"
66Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko49' 50"
67Marc Streel1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago50' 29"
68Arne Daelmans1973 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim50' 33"
69Niek Voskamp1981 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team51' 18"
70Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts51' 24"
71Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria FDJeux.com52' 39"
72Tom Leezer1985 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten53' 41"
73Jos Pronk1983 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts53' 59"
74Michael Blanchy1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor54' 09"
75David Derepas1978 France FDJeux.com54' 10"
76Matthew Wilson1977 Australia FDJeux.com54' 15"
77Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans54' 25"
78Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon55' 48"
79Thomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC55' 56"
80Alexandre Kareev1978 Russia Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels1t 00' 34"
81Dirk Bellemakers1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten1t 01' 05"
82Thomas Berkhout1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten1t 01' 12"
83Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Lotto - Domo1t 01' 49"
84Bobbie Traksel1981 Netherlands Rabobank1t 02' 08"
85Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim1t 02' 32"
86Bram Schmitz1977 Netherlands T-Mobile Team1t 05' 23"
87Jesper Lenferink1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels1t 07' 26"
88Arne Kornegoor1981 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels1t 07' 27"
89Julien Laidoun1980 France AG2R Prévoyance1t 09' 32"
90Christoph Roodhooft1974 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans1t 09' 38"
91Coen Loos1980 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels1t 09' 40"
92Ludovic Capelle1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1t 10' 27"
93Tony Bracke1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago1t 10' 47"
94Jens Mouris1980 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team1t 16' 52"
95Niki Terpstra1984 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels1t 16' 54"
DNFAndy Flickinger1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNFNicolas Inaudi1978 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNFJaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNFErki Pütsep1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNFArthus Farenhour1972 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team
DNFPascal Hermes1978 Netherlands Axa Cycling Team
DNFLars Bak1980 Denmark Bankgiroloterij
DNFMarco Bos1979 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNFAddy Engels1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij
DNFFlorent Brard1976 France Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFAndy Cappelle1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFJan Koerts1969 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFJan Van Velzen1975 Netherlands Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNFReinier Honig1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNFGerm Van den Burg1977 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNFFabien Sanchez1983 France FDJeux.com
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJeux.com
DNFJacky Durand1967 France Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFTom Steels1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFGeert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNFLeif Hoste1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFLéon van Bon1972 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNFStefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNFPhilippe Koehler1978 France MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNFMichel Van Haecke1971 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNFGert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
DNFJose Antonio Garrido1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFKevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon
DNFRobert Bartko1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFSteven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFÓscar Freire1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNFNiels Scheuneman1983 Netherlands Relax - Bodysol
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFJan Schaffrath1971 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFStephan Schreck1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFDavid George1976 South Africa Team Barloworld - Androni Giocatall
DNFLars Michaelsen1969 Denmark Team CSC
DNFMaarten Lenferink1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNFBart Oegema1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNFPeter Olde Dubbelink1980 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNFAlbert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNFThom Van Dulmen1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Tegeltoko
DNFRoy Curvers1979 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNFJohnny Hoogerland1983 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNFKees Jeurissen1976 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNFRaynold Smith1985 South Africa Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNFJohn Sulkers1982 Netherlands Van Hemert - Eurogifts
DNFJoost Van Leijen1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNFWilco Zuijderwijk1969 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNFJan Kuyckx1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim
Info
RaceSter ZLM Toer GP Jan van Heeswijk
Nation Netherlands
DateJune 16th-20th
Edition2004
Classification2.3
ExtraCompare top four

Nick Nuyens