You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ 04:37:1929+ 11:53
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 000118:25:34
03 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050+ 29:38
04 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0014+ 03:08
05 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0021+ 06:59
06 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0039+ 19:09
07 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0026+ 08:09
08 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0032+ 13:37
09 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0033+ 14:02
10 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0023+ 07:33
11 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0024+ 07:33
12 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0020+ 06:37
13 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0009+ 02:07
14 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0006+ 01:24
15 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0002+ 14
16 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0068+ 40:41
17 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0037+ 17:33
18 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0008+ 01:50
19 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0010+ 02:08
20 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0034+ 14:30
21 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0012+ 02:26
22 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0016+ 03:25
23 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0019+ 06:11
24 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0027+ 09:57
25 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0011+ 02:20
26 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0022+ 06:59
27 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0003+ 20
28 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0004+ 01:22
29 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0007+ 01:27
30 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0017+ 03:28
31 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0025+ 08:02
32 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0030+ 12:26
33 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0036+ 17:21
34 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0013+ 02:56
35 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0028+ 10:11
36 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0705+ 01:24
37 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 1543+ 23:59
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 5515+ 03:08
39 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5569+ 41:40
40 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:2141+ 22:26
41 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2246+ 27:37
42 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:2218+ 05:23
43 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:2238+ 17:33
44 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 02:1249+ 29:10
45 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 02:2635+ 16:03
46 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 02:3845+ 27:11
47 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:3848+ 28:07
48 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 03:1044+ 26:31
49 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:3931+ 13:01
50 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 03:5965+ 38:11
51 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 07:5242+ 23:56
52 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:4770+ 42:48
53 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 14:1077+ 58:44
54 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:5740+ 22:13
55 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 17:5476+ 54:51
56 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:0752+ 30:05
57 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 19:0781+ 01:00:23
58 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 19:0774+ 47:18
59 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 19:0754+ 32:44
60 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 19:0753+ 31:20
61 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:0747+ 27:51
62 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 19:0756+ 33:06
63 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:0766+ 39:51
64 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:1772+ 44:11
65 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 19:1780+ 01:00:02
66 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:1763+ 37:06
67 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 19:1779+ 01:00:01
68 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 19:1775+ 51:02
69 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 19:1960+ 36:45
70 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 19:1978+ 59:36
71 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 19:1964+ 38:02
72 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:1984+ 01:16:09
73 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:1982+ 01:02:01
74 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 19:1983+ 01:16:03
75 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 19:1958+ 36:23
76 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19:1973+ 45:21
77 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 19:1959+ 36:24
78 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 19:1962+ 36:52
79 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 19:1955+ 32:56
80 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 19:1951+ 29:40
81 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:1961+ 36:45
82 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 19:1967+ 40:17
83 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 19:1957+ 34:54
84 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:1971+ 43:29
DNF Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie 999
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999
DNF Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 999
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky 999
DNF David López 1981 Team Sky 999
DNF Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 192.7 km
StartMirepoix
FinishCazouls-lès-Béziers
DateJune 17th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth V.Madouas
Points A.Valverde
Mountain A.Perez
Combative Q.Jauregui

Anthony Roux