You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 05:28:530113:48:23
02 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0202+ 06
03 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0603+ 12
04 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:0304+ 01:12
05 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0405+ 01:14
06 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0606+ 01:16
07 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0907+ 01:19
08 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3208+ 01:42
09 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5009+ 02:00
10 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:5010+ 02:00
11 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:5511+ 02:05
12 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 02:0212+ 02:12
13 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:0813+ 02:18
14 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:3814+ 02:48
15 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:5015+ 03:00
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0716+ 03:17
17 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:1317+ 03:20
18 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:4318+ 03:53
19 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:5319+ 06:03
20 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:1920+ 06:29
21 David López 1981 Team Sky + 06:3821+ 06:48
22 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:4123+ 06:51
23 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:4122+ 06:51
24 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:5824+ 07:08
25 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:1525+ 07:25
26 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:1526+ 07:25
27 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:4827+ 07:54
28 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:5128+ 08:01
29 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:5632+ 10:03
30 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:2629+ 08:36
31 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0430+ 09:14
32 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 09:3931+ 09:49
33 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 10:0333+ 10:13
34 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:4034+ 10:50
35 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 11:4535+ 11:55
36 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:5536+ 12:05
37 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:0053+ 17:18
38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:0937+ 12:18
39 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:4938+ 12:59
40 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 13:1051+ 17:13
41 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:1942+ 13:29
42 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 13:1940+ 13:29
43 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:1939+ 13:29
44 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 13:1941+ 13:29
45 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 13:4143+ 13:51
46 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:4444+ 13:54
47 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:1245+ 14:22
48 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:2546+ 15:27
49 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 15:2749+ 16:56
50 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:5354+ 17:25
51 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:5348+ 16:03
52 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 15:5356+ 17:41
53 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 15:5352+ 17:18
54 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 15:5355+ 17:25
55 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 15:5377+ 31:37
56 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 15:5347+ 15:56
57 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 16:4750+ 16:57
58 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 17:4860+ 19:20
59 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 18:2557+ 18:35
60 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0158+ 19:01
61 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:0461+ 20:36
62 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:0459+ 19:14
63 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 19:1862+ 20:50
64 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:2866+ 24:02
65 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:4763+ 20:57
66 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 21:2764+ 23:13
67 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 22:2571+ 25:30
68 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 22:3983+ 40:09
69 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 22:5367+ 24:25
70 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:5572+ 25:54
71 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:3370+ 25:21
72 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:3365+ 23:38
73 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:5268+ 24:46
74 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 24:5285+ 40:36
75 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 24:5269+ 25:02
76 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 25:0374+ 26:50
77 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 25:1273+ 26:07
78 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 25:1275+ 28:03
79 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:2576+ 29:35
80 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 33:1978+ 33:29
81 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 33:1979+ 33:29
82 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 33:4380+ 33:53
83 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 33:5881+ 34:04
84 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 33:5882+ 36:49
85 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 40:2786+ 40:37
86 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 40:2791+ 44:09
87 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 40:2784+ 40:33
88 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 40:2792+ 44:26
89 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:2793+ 56:11
90 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:2787+ 40:37
91 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 40:2789+ 42:34
92 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 40:5888+ 41:08
93 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 40:5890+ 43:38
94 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 40:5895+ 56:42
95 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 40:5894+ 56:36
96 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 41:1396+ 01:01:07
DNS Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team 999
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team 999
DNF Brendan Cole 1996 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept 999
DNF Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 198.4 km
StartPrat-Bonrepaux
FinishLes Monts D'Olmes
DateJune 16th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth V.Madouas
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain A.Perez
Combative D.Gaudin

Alejandro Valverde