You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale 04:07:0802+ 06
02 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 000108:19:24
03 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0006+ 12
04 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0003+ 10
05 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0013+ 16
06 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0029+ 16
07 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0011+ 16
08 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0009+ 16
09 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0007+ 12
10 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 0012+ 16
11 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0044+ 16
12 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0024+ 16
13 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0010+ 16
14 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0019+ 16
15 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0014+ 16
16 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0045+ 16
17 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0016+ 16
18 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0021+ 16
19 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0043+ 16
20 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0017+ 16
21 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0022+ 16
22 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0015+ 16
23 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0072+ 42
24 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0018+ 16
25 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0027+ 16
26 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0039+ 16
27 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0026+ 16
28 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0031+ 16
29 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0004+ 11
30 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0035+ 16
31 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0038+ 16
32 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0028+ 16
33 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0008+ 12
34 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0023+ 16
35 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0037+ 16
36 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0033+ 16
37 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0034+ 16
38 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0032+ 16
39 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0030+ 16
40 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0020+ 16
41 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 16
42 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0041+ 16
43 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0055+ 16
44 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 0053+ 16
45 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0042+ 16
46 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0047+ 16
47 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0046+ 16
48 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0049+ 16
49 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0050+ 16
50 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0040+ 16
51 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0057+ 16
52 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0058+ 16
53 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0062+ 16
54 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0036+ 16
55 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0056+ 16
56 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 0052+ 16
57 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0054+ 16
58 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0068+ 16
59 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0051+ 16
60 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0061+ 16
61 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0059+ 16
62 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0060+ 16
63 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0063+ 16
64 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 0064+ 16
65 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0066+ 16
66 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0065+ 16
67 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0069+ 16
68 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0005+ 11
69 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 0077+ 01:37
70 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0067+ 16
71 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0048+ 16
72 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0070+ 16
73 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0071+ 16
74 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 4873+ 01:04
75 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 4887+ 01:53
76 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 5274+ 01:06
77 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 5276+ 01:31
78 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 5275+ 01:08
79 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 01:2282+ 01:38
80 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:2280+ 01:38
81 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:2278+ 01:38
82 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 01:2279+ 01:38
83 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2281+ 01:38
84 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:2284+ 01:38
85 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 01:2283+ 01:38
86 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:2585+ 01:41
87 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:3686+ 01:52
88 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:3888+ 01:54
89 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:3889+ 01:54
90 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:5796+ 03:05
91 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:5791+ 02:13
92 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 01:5792+ 02:46
93 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 01:5790+ 02:13
94 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 02:1993+ 02:57
95 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 02:1994+ 02:57
96 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 02:4295+ 02:58
97 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 02:5398+ 03:48
98 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 02:5597+ 03:11
99 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:49104+ 05:24
100 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:49102+ 04:40
101 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 03:4999+ 04:05
102 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:49103+ 05:04
103 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:49100+ 04:05
104 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 03:53101+ 04:09
105 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:05105+ 11:21
106 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 15:34111+ 15:50
107 Meron Abraham 1995 Bike Aid + 15:34106+ 15:44
108 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 15:34112+ 17:36
109 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 15:34109+ 15:50
110 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 15:34108+ 15:50
111 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15:34110+ 15:50
112 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 15:34107+ 15:50
113 Brendan Cole 1996 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 19:16114+ 25:36
114 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 19:16113+ 20:00
OOT Charles Kagimu 1998 Bike Aid 999
DNF Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ 999
DNF Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173 km
StartSaint-Gaudens
FinishMasseube Val-de-Gers
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth C.Venturini
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain F.Doubey
Combative J.Le Bon

Clement Venturini