Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team 05:28:530113:48:23
02 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0202+ 06
03 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0603+ 12
04 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:0304+ 01:12
05 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0405+ 01:14
06 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:0606+ 01:16
07 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0907+ 01:19
08 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 01:3208+ 01:42
09 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 01:5009+ 02:00
10 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:5010+ 02:00
11 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 01:5511+ 02:05
12 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 02:0212+ 02:12
13 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 02:0813+ 02:18
14 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:3814+ 02:48
15 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 02:5015+ 03:00
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:0716+ 03:17
17 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo-Samsic + 03:1317+ 03:20
18 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:4318+ 03:53
19 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 05:5319+ 06:03
20 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:1920+ 06:29
21 David López 1981 Team Sky + 06:3821+ 06:48
22 Jeremy Maison 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 06:4123+ 06:51
23 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo-Samsic + 06:4122+ 06:51
24 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:5824+ 07:08
25 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:1525+ 07:25
26 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:1526+ 07:25
27 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 07:4827+ 07:54
28 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:5128+ 08:01
29 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 07:5632+ 10:03
30 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:2629+ 08:36
31 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:0430+ 09:14
32 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 09:3931+ 09:49
33 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 10:0333+ 10:13
34 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:4034+ 10:50
35 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 11:4535+ 11:55
36 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:5536+ 12:05
37 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 12:0053+ 17:18
38 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:0937+ 12:18
39 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:4938+ 12:59
40 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 13:1051+ 17:13
41 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:1942+ 13:29
42 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 13:1940+ 13:29
43 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 13:1939+ 13:29
44 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 13:1941+ 13:29
45 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 13:4143+ 13:51
46 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:4444+ 13:54
47 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:1245+ 14:22
48 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:2546+ 15:27
49 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 15:2749+ 16:56
50 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:5354+ 17:25
51 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15:5348+ 16:03
52 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 15:5356+ 17:41
53 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 15:5352+ 17:18
54 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 15:5355+ 17:25
55 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 15:5377+ 31:37
56 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 15:5347+ 15:56
57 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 16:4750+ 16:57
58 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 17:4860+ 19:20
59 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic + 18:2557+ 18:35
60 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0158+ 19:01
61 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 19:0461+ 20:36
62 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 19:0459+ 19:14
63 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 19:1862+ 20:50
64 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 19:2866+ 24:02
65 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 20:4763+ 20:57
66 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 21:2764+ 23:13
67 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 22:2571+ 25:30
68 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 22:3983+ 40:09
69 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 22:5367+ 24:25
70 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:5572+ 25:54
71 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:3370+ 25:21
72 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 23:3365+ 23:38
73 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:5268+ 24:46
74 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 24:5285+ 40:36
75 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 24:5269+ 25:02
76 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 25:0374+ 26:50
77 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 25:1273+ 26:07
78 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 25:1275+ 28:03
79 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:2576+ 29:35
80 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 33:1978+ 33:29
81 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 33:1979+ 33:29
82 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 33:4380+ 33:53
83 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 33:5881+ 34:04
84 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 33:5882+ 36:49
85 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 40:2786+ 40:37
86 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 40:2791+ 44:09
87 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 40:2784+ 40:33
88 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 40:2792+ 44:26
89 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:2793+ 56:11
90 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40:2787+ 40:37
91 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 40:2789+ 42:34
92 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 40:5888+ 41:08
93 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 40:5890+ 43:38
94 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 40:5895+ 56:42
95 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 40:5894+ 56:36
96 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 41:1396+ 01:01:07
DNS Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence 999
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie 999
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo-Samsic 999
DNF Maxime Daniel 1991 Fortuneo-Samsic 999
DNF Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team 999
DNF Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team 999
DNF Brendan Cole 1996 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 999
DNF Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept 999
DNF Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 198.4 km
StartPrat-Bonrepaux
FinishLes Monts D'Olmes
DateJune 16th (2018)
Leader A.Valverde
Youth V.Madouas
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain A.Perez
Combative D.Gaudin

Alejandro Valverde