Next manager: Arctic (16/08)

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:12:320104:12:22
02 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0002+ 04
03 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 0004+ 06
04 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0006+ 10
05 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0007+ 10
06 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team + 0008+ 10
07 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0009+ 10
08 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0010+ 10
09 Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky + 0011+ 10
10 Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky + 0012+ 10
11 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0013+ 10
12 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0014+ 10
13 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0015+ 10
14 Georg Preidler 1990 Groupama - FDJ + 0016+ 10
15 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0017+ 10
16 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0018+ 10
17 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0019+ 10
18 Maxime Daniel 1991 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0020+ 10
19 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0021+ 10
20 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0022+ 10
21 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0023+ 10
22 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0024+ 10
23 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0025+ 10
24 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 0026+ 10
25 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0027+ 10
26 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0028+ 10
27 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0029+ 10
28 Camille Thominet 1990 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0030+ 10
29 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0031+ 10
30 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0032+ 10
31 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0033+ 10
32 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0034+ 10
33 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0035+ 10
34 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0036+ 10
35 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0037+ 10
36 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0038+ 10
37 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0039+ 10
38 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 10
39 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0041+ 10
40 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Movistar Team + 0042+ 10
41 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 0043+ 10
42 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0044+ 10
43 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0045+ 10
44 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0046+ 10
45 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0047+ 10
46 Anthony Roux 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 0048+ 10
47 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0049+ 10
48 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0050+ 10
49 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 0051+ 10
50 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 0052+ 10
51 Jeremy Maison 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0053+ 10
52 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 0054+ 10
53 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Movistar Team + 0055+ 10
54 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0056+ 10
55 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Bike Aid + 0057+ 10
56 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0058+ 10
57 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0059+ 10
58 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0060+ 10
59 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0061+ 10
60 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0062+ 10
61 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0063+ 10
62 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0005+ 06
63 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0064+ 10
64 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 0065+ 10
65 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0066+ 10
66 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0067+ 10
67 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 0068+ 10
68 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0069+ 10
69 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0070+ 10
70 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0071+ 10
71 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0072+ 10
72 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0073+ 10
73 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 0074+ 10
74 David López 1981 Team Sky + 0075+ 10
75 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0076+ 10
76 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0077+ 10
77 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0078+ 10
78 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0079+ 10
79 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0080+ 10
80 Romain Seigle 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0081+ 10
81 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0082+ 10
82 Elie Gesbert 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0083+ 10
83 Pierre Gouault 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0084+ 10
84 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0085+ 10
85 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0086+ 10
86 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0087+ 10
87 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 0088+ 10
88 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0089+ 10
89 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0090+ 10
90 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0091+ 10
91 Jerome Mainard 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0092+ 10
92 Meron Abraham Brhane 1995 Bike Aid + 0003+ 04
93 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0093+ 10
94 Charles Kagimu 1998 Bike Aid + 0094+ 10
95 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0095+ 10
96 Moreno Moser 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0096+ 10
97 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Bike Aid + 0097+ 10
98 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0098+ 10
99 Juan Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0099+ 10
100 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00100+ 10
101 Thomas Joly 1995 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00101+ 10
102 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 22102+ 32
103 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 22103+ 32
104 Julien Amadori 1993 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 23104+ 33
105 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 26105+ 36
106 Stephane Cognet 1981 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 28106+ 38
107 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 33107+ 43
108 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 35108+ 45
109 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 39109+ 49
110 Johan Le Bon 1990 Vital Concept + 49110+ 59
111 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 52111+ 01:02
112 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 54112+ 01:04
113 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 59113+ 01:09
114 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 01:19114+ 01:29
115 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 01:23115+ 01:31
116 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Bike Aid + 01:46116+ 01:56
117 Brendan Cole 1996 Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 06:04117+ 06:14
DNS Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid 999
DNF Timo Schäfer 1992 Bike Aid 999
DNF Hugo Bouguet 1995 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999
DNF Jerome Pulidori 1986 Project Nice Cote D'Azur 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 168 km
StartCap-Découverte
FinishSégala Carmaux
DateJune 14th (2018)
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth M.Abraham Brhane
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain M.Abraham Brhane
Combative M.Abraham Brhane

Nacer Bouhanni