You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 18:25:34
02 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
03 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky + 20
04 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ + 01:22
05 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team + 01:24
06 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:24
07 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:27
08 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:50
09 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:07
10 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Groupama - FDJ + 02:08
11 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 02:20
12 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team + 02:26
13 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 02:56
14 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 03:08
15 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Norway Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:08
16 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
17 Brice Feillu 1985 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 03:28
18 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:23
19 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 06:11
20 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:37
21 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:59
22 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 06:59
23 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 07:33
24 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:33
25 Romain Combaud 1991 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 08:02
26 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 08:09
27 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 09:57
28 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 10:11
29 Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ + 11:53
30 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:26
31 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:01
32 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 13:37
33 Nicholas Schultz 1994 Australia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:02
34 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:30
35 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky + 16:03
36 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team + 17:21
37 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:33
38 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17:33
39 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 19:09
40 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22:13
41 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:26
42 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 23:56
43 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 23:59
44 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 26:31
45 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 27:11
46 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 27:37
47 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 27:51
48 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 28:07
49 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept + 29:10
50 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania Delko Marseille - Provence + 29:38
51 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Vital Concept + 29:40
52 Joaquim Silva 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 30:05
53 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 31:20
54 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 32:44
55 Pierre Gouault 1993 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 32:56
56 Salim Kipkemboi 1998 Kenya Bike Aid + 33:06
57 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 34:54
58 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie + 36:23
59 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 36:24
60 Julien Amadori 1993 France Project Nice Cote D'Azur + 36:45
61 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 36:45
62 Sergio Samitier 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 36:52
63 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 37:06
64 Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 38:02
65 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Vital Concept + 38:11
66 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team + 39:51
67 Adrien Petit 1990 France Direct Energie + 40:17
68 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 40:41
69 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41:40
70 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale + 42:48
71 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 43:29
72 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 44:11
73 Simone Antonini 1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 45:21
74 Yohann Gène 1981 France Direct Energie + 47:18
75 Suleiman Kangangi 1988 Kenya Bike Aid + 51:02
76 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Direct Energie + 54:51
77 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Team Sky + 58:44
78 Geoffrey Langat 1991 Kenya Bike Aid + 59:36
79 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 01:00:01
80 Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain Team Sky + 01:00:02
81 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept + 01:00:23
82 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:02:01
83 Meron Abraham 1995 Eritrea Bike Aid + 01:16:03
84 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:16:09

Info

RaceLa Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
DateJune 14th-17th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader A.Valverde
Youth V.Madouas
Points A.Valverde
Mountain A.Perez
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde