Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2017 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac 04:56:0615+ 08:08
02 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 4207+ 05:32
03 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 4202+ 01
04 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 4208+ 05:39
05 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 550113:44:06
06 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:2310+ 06:20
07 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4111+ 06:38
08 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:4912+ 06:46
09 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 02:1513+ 07:12
10 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 02:1503+ 01:38
11 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 02:4114+ 07:38
12 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:1104+ 02:34
13 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 03:2716+ 08:44
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:3817+ 09:35
15 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:3805+ 04:01
16 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 05:4906+ 04:36
17 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 05:5720+ 10:54
18 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:2421+ 11:21
19 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:2609+ 05:45
20 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 07:0623+ 12:03
21 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 07:1924+ 12:16
22 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:3725+ 13:34
23 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:2927+ 14:26
24 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:2928+ 14:26
25 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:2926+ 14:26
26 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 09:4119+ 09:53
27 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10:3018+ 09:53
28 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 10:3029+ 15:27
29 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 10:5230+ 15:49
30 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:2433+ 16:21
31 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:2431+ 16:21
32 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 11:2432+ 16:21
33 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 12:0334+ 17:00
34 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:1922+ 11:42
35 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 13:2943+ 26:10
36 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 14:0253+ 29:25
37 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:5435+ 19:51
38 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 15:2136+ 20:18
39 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 16:1037+ 21:07
40 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 16:5738+ 21:54
41 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 17:1539+ 22:12
42 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 17:5258+ 36:38
43 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 18:3041+ 23:27
44 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 19:0144+ 27:43
45 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 22:5247+ 27:49
46 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 22:5246+ 27:49
47 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:5251+ 27:49
48 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 22:5248+ 27:49
49 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:5240+ 23:04
50 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 22:5249+ 27:49
51 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 22:5259+ 38:15
52 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:5250+ 27:49
53 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 22:5245+ 27:48
54 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 22:5274+ 44:30
55 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:5252+ 27:49
56 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 24:2142+ 24:31
57 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 24:3975+ 45:43
58 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 24:3955+ 31:32
59 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 24:5757+ 32:20
60 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 25:1154+ 30:06
61 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 26:4756+ 31:44
62 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 30:5895+ 52:27
63 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 34:1071+ 42:52
64 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:14100+ 55:10
65 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 34:1473+ 44:30
66 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:1483+ 49:37
67 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 34:1482+ 49:37
68 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 34:1485+ 49:37
69 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 34:1493+ 51:43
70 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 34:1497+ 53:46
71 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 34:1480+ 49:37
72 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:1465+ 39:11
73 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 34:1466+ 39:11
74 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 34:1484+ 49:37
75 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 34:1463+ 39:11
76 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 34:1489+ 50:01
77 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 34:1487+ 49:37
78 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 34:14101+ 55:19
79 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 34:1481+ 49:37
80 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 34:1492+ 51:43
81 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 34:1479+ 49:37
82 Tom Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 34:1494+ 52:01
83 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 34:1490+ 50:01
84 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 34:1496+ 53:42
85 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 34:1460+ 39:11
86 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 34:1461+ 39:11
87 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:1498+ 53:46
88 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 34:1467+ 39:11
89 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 34:1470+ 42:12
90 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 34:1491+ 50:32
91 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 34:1486+ 49:37
92 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 34:1464+ 39:11
93 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:1462+ 39:11
94 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 34:2369+ 39:50
95 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 34:2568+ 39:22
96 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 34:4972+ 44:06
97 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 35:58102+ 55:30
98 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 36:30115+ 01:07:15
99 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 36:32103+ 56:04
100 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 36:55104+ 56:27
101 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 39:4399+ 55:06
102 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 41:51109+ 01:01:58
103 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 41:51106+ 57:14
104 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 41:51111+ 01:03:27
105 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 41:51105+ 57:04
106 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 41:51108+ 01:01:17
107 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41:5176+ 46:48
108 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 41:54107+ 59:31
109 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 44:0078+ 48:57
110 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 44:0077+ 48:57
111 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 44:20112+ 01:03:52
112 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 44:4288+ 49:56
113 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 46:38113+ 01:06:10
114 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 46:39114+ 01:06:11
115 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 46:44110+ 01:02:24
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM 999
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie 999
DNF Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 999
DNF David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 167 km
StartSaint-Gaudens
FinishGavarnie-Gèdre
DateJune 17th (2017)
Leader S.Dillier
Youth R.Carapaz
Points S.Dillier
Mountain S.Dillier
Combative A.Gonzalez Prieto

Pierre Rolland