2017 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac04:56:0615+ 08:08
02 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 4207+ 05:32
03 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 4202+ 01
04 Rigoberto Uran1987 Cannondale - Drapac+ 4208+ 05:39
05 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 550113:44:06
06 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:2310+ 06:20
07 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 01:4111+ 06:38
08 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 01:4912+ 06:46
09 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 02:1513+ 07:12
10 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 02:1503+ 01:38
11 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 02:4114+ 07:38
12 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 03:1104+ 02:34
13 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 03:2716+ 08:44
14 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:3817+ 09:35
15 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 04:3805+ 04:01
16 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 05:4906+ 04:36
17 Thomas Voeckler1979 Direct Energie+ 05:5720+ 10:54
18 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 06:2421+ 11:21
19 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 06:2609+ 05:45
20 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 07:0623+ 12:03
21 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 07:1924+ 12:16
22 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:3725+ 13:34
23 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 09:2927+ 14:26
24 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 09:2928+ 14:26
25 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 09:2926+ 14:26
26 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 09:4119+ 09:53
27 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 10:3018+ 09:53
28 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 10:3029+ 15:27
29 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 10:5230+ 15:49
30 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 11:2433+ 16:21
31 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 11:2431+ 16:21
32 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 11:2432+ 16:21
33 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 12:0334+ 17:00
34 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 12:1922+ 11:42
35 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 13:2943+ 26:10
36 Leo Vincent1995 FDJ+ 14:0253+ 29:25
37 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:5435+ 19:51
38 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 15:2136+ 20:18
39 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 16:1037+ 21:07
40 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 16:5738+ 21:54
41 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 17:1539+ 22:12
42 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 17:5258+ 36:38
43 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 18:3041+ 23:27
44 Nans Peters1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 19:0144+ 27:43
45 Pierre Gouault1993 HP BTP - Auber93+ 22:5247+ 27:49
46 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 22:5246+ 27:49
47 Chris Butler1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 22:5251+ 27:49
48 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 22:5248+ 27:49
49 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 22:5240+ 23:04
50 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 22:5249+ 27:49
51 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 22:5259+ 38:15
52 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 22:5250+ 27:49
53 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 22:5245+ 27:48
54 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 22:5274+ 44:30
55 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 22:5252+ 27:49
56 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 24:2142+ 24:31
57 Felix Pouilly1994 Roubaix Métropole+ 24:3975+ 45:43
58 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 24:3955+ 31:32
59 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 24:5757+ 32:20
60 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 25:1154+ 30:06
61 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 26:4756+ 31:44
62 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 30:5895+ 52:27
63 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 34:1071+ 42:52
64 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 34:14100+ 55:10
65 Miguel Angel Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 34:1473+ 44:30
66 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 34:1483+ 49:37
67 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 34:1482+ 49:37
68 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 34:1485+ 49:37
69 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 34:1493+ 51:43
70 Anthony Maldonado1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 34:1497+ 53:46
71 Nicolas Vereecken1990 Roubaix Métropole+ 34:1480+ 49:37
72 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 34:1465+ 39:11
73 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 34:1466+ 39:11
74 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 34:1484+ 49:37
75 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 34:1463+ 39:11
76 Loic Vliegen1993 BMC Racing Team+ 34:1489+ 50:01
77 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 34:1487+ 49:37
78 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 34:14101+ 55:19
79 Jempy Drucker1986 BMC Racing Team+ 34:1481+ 49:37
80 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 34:1492+ 51:43
81 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 34:1479+ 49:37
82 Tom Scully1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 34:1494+ 52:01
83 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 34:1490+ 50:01
84 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 34:1496+ 53:42
85 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 34:1460+ 39:11
86 Damien Touze1996 HP BTP - Auber93+ 34:1461+ 39:11
87 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 34:1498+ 53:46
88 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 34:1467+ 39:11
89 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 34:1470+ 42:12
90 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 34:1491+ 50:32
91 Jeremy Leveau1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 34:1486+ 49:37
92 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 34:1464+ 39:11
93 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 34:1462+ 39:11
94 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 34:2369+ 39:50
95 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 34:2568+ 39:22
96 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 34:4972+ 44:06
97 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 35:58102+ 55:30
98 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 36:30115+ 01:07:15
99 Romain Cardis1992 Direct Energie+ 36:32103+ 56:04
100 Bryan Coquard1992 Direct Energie+ 36:55104+ 56:27
101 Marc Fournier1994 FDJ+ 39:4399+ 55:06
102 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 41:51109+ 01:01:58
103 Romain Feillu1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 41:51106+ 57:14
104 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 41:51111+ 01:03:27
105 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky+ 41:51105+ 57:04
106 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 41:51108+ 01:01:17
107 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 41:5176+ 46:48
108 Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ+ 41:54107+ 59:31
109 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 44:0078+ 48:57
110 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 44:0077+ 48:57
111 Lander Seynaeve1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 44:20112+ 01:03:52
112 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 44:4288+ 49:56
113 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 46:38113+ 01:06:10
114 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 46:39114+ 01:06:11
115 Benjamin Thomas1995 Armee de Terre+ 46:44110+ 01:02:24
DNF Wouter Wippert1990 Cannondale - Drapac999
DNF Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM999
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 Direct Energie999
DNF Flavien Dassonville1991 HP BTP - Auber93999
DNF David Menut1992 HP BTP - Auber93999

Info

Race Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 167 km
StartSaint-Gaudens
FinishGavarnie-Gèdre
DateJune 17th (2017)
Leader S.Dillier
Youth R.Carapaz
Points S.Dillier
Mountain S.Dillier
Combative A.Gonzalez Prieto

Nr.1 Pierre Rolland