Next manager: Eurométropole (01/10)

2017 Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani1989 Team Sky04:15:0877+ 16:26
02 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 00100+ 20:39
03 Lorrenzo Manzin1994 FDJ+ 00101+ 20:41
04 Jempy Drucker1986 BMC Racing Team+ 0079+ 16:36
05 Bryan Coquard1992 Direct Energie+ 00103+ 20:45
06 Clement Venturini1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0017+ 06:10
07 Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0078+ 16:36
08 Nicolas Vereecken1990 Roubaix Métropole+ 0080+ 16:36
09 Anthony Maldonado1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 00105+ 20:45
10 Wouter Wippert1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 00104+ 20:45
11 Andriy Grivko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 0072+ 09:55
12 Steven Tronet1986 Armee de Terre+ 0014+ 06:10
13 Floris Gerts1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0068+ 08:06
14 Quentin Jauregui1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0069+ 08:36
15 Emiel Vermeulen1993 Roubaix Métropole+ 00120+ 31:58
16 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0016+ 06:10
17 Marc Fournier1994 FDJ+ 0081+ 16:36
18 Daniel McLay1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 00106+ 20:45
19 Yannick Martinez1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0024+ 06:10
20 Romain Cardis1992 Direct Energie+ 00107+ 20:45
21 José Joaquin Rojas1985 Movistar Team+ 0015+ 06:10
22 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0004+ 36
23 Pierre Gouault1993 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0021+ 06:10
24 Andrey Zeits1986 Astana Pro Team+ 0025+ 06:10
25 Jeremy Bescond1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0082+ 16:36
26 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 0023+ 06:10
27 Mathieu Ladagnous1984 FDJ+ 0018+ 06:10
28 Stephane Poulhies1985 Armee de Terre+ 00108+ 20:45
29 Kevin Ledanois1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0029+ 06:10
30 Elie Gesbert1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0076+ 13:54
31 Michael Valgren1992 Astana Pro Team+ 0019+ 06:10
32 Brice Feillu1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0005+ 36
33 Quentin Pacher1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0022+ 06:10
34 Kenny Elissonde1991 Team Sky+ 0006+ 36
35 Damien Touze1996 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0020+ 06:10
36 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0030+ 06:10
37 Jimmy Raibaud1991 Armee de Terre+ 0038+ 06:10
38 Julien Loubet1985 Armee de Terre+ 000108:46:47
39 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0083+ 16:36
40 Romain Guillemois1991 Direct Energie+ 0010+ 01:23
41 Silvan Dillier1990 BMC Racing Team+ 0002+ 24
42 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev1992 Astana Pro Team+ 0027+ 06:10
43 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ+ 0011+ 01:25
44 Gianni Moscon1994 Team Sky+ 0026+ 06:10
45 Fabien Canal1989 Armee de Terre+ 0037+ 06:10
46 Manuel Senni1992 BMC Racing Team+ 0028+ 06:10
47 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0007+ 36
48 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 0031+ 06:10
49 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 0008+ 36
50 Jorge Arcas Pena1992 Movistar Team+ 0040+ 06:10
51 Romain Feillu1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0084+ 16:36
52 Francois Bidard1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0036+ 06:10
53 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0033+ 06:10
54 Mauro Finetto1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0003+ 32
55 Clement Chevrier1992 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0012+ 01:25
56 Josu Zabala López1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0046+ 06:10
57 Jeremy Leveau1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 0086+ 16:36
58 Leo Vincent1995 FDJ+ 0085+ 16:36
59 Romain Combaud1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0034+ 06:10
60 Truls Korsæth1993 Astana Pro Team+ 0032+ 06:10
61 Julien El Fares1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0087+ 16:36
62 Alexandre Pichot1983 Direct Energie+ 0088+ 16:36
63 Antonio Molina1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0045+ 06:10
64 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Team Sky+ 0035+ 06:10
65 Sergey Chernetski1990 Astana Pro Team+ 0043+ 06:10
66 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 00109+ 20:45
67 Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0044+ 06:10
68 Nicolas Edet1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0042+ 06:10
69 Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 0050+ 06:10
70 Gatis Smukulis1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0013+ 03:36
71 Chris Butler1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0056+ 06:10
72 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0039+ 06:10
73 Samuel Sánchez1978 BMC Racing Team+ 0041+ 06:10
74 Stéphane Rossetto1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0055+ 06:10
75 Nicolas Baldo1984 HP BTP - Auber93+ 0089+ 16:36
76 Mathias Le Turnier1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0052+ 06:10
77 Hubert Dupont1980 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0049+ 06:10
78 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 00111+ 20:45
79 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0054+ 06:10
80 Kevin Lebreton1993 Armee de Terre+ 0065+ 06:27
81 Julien Antomarchi1984 Roubaix Métropole+ 0060+ 06:10
82 Lander Seynaeve1992 Roubaix Métropole+ 00110+ 20:45
83 Anthony Perez1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0009+ 36
84 Rigoberto Uran1987 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0057+ 06:10
85 Rémy Di Gregorio1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 0053+ 06:10
86 Nans Peters1994 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0073+ 09:55
87 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0051+ 06:10
88 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 0059+ 06:10
89 Thomas Voeckler1979 Direct Energie+ 0061+ 06:10
90 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Cannondale - Drapac+ 0058+ 06:10
91 Geraint Thomas1986 Team Sky+ 0048+ 06:10
92 Jerome Mainard1986 Armee de Terre+ 0063+ 06:10
93 Paul Ourselin1994 Direct Energie+ 0090+ 16:36
94 Julien Berard1987 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 0064+ 06:10
95 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0062+ 06:10
96 David Menut1992 HP BTP - Auber93+ 00102+ 20:42
97 Wout Poels1987 Team Sky+ 0047+ 06:10
98 Benjamin Thomas1995 Armee de Terre+ 1791+ 16:53
99 Yohann Gène1981 Direct Energie+ 2166+ 06:40
100 Loic Vliegen1993 BMC Racing Team+ 2492+ 17:00
101 Ian Stannard1987 Team Sky+ 2493+ 17:00
102 Flavien Dassonville1991 HP BTP - Auber93+ 3567+ 06:45
103 Joeri Calleeuw1985 Roubaix Métropole+ 3574+ 10:30
104 Michal Golas1984 Team Sky+ 35112+ 21:20
105 Daniele Bennati1980 Movistar Team+ 3570+ 09:11
106 Evaldas Siskevicius1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM+ 5594+ 17:31
107 Felix Pouilly1994 Roubaix Métropole+ 01:32114+ 22:17
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz1984 Direct Energie+ 01:34116+ 22:19
109 Miguel Angel Benito1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:3475+ 11:29
110 Miles Scotson1994 BMC Racing Team+ 01:39115+ 22:18
111 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 01:57117+ 22:42
112 William Clarke1985 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:04118+ 22:49
113 Benoit Jarrier1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:0695+ 18:42
114 Johan Le Bon1990 FDJ+ 02:0697+ 18:50
115 Laurent Pichon1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro+ 02:06119+ 22:51
116 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 FDJ+ 02:0696+ 18:42
117 Tom Scully1990 Cannondale - Drapac+ 02:2498+ 19:00
118 Nikita Stalnov1991 Astana Pro Team+ 03:2399+ 19:59
119 Pierre Rolland1986 Cannondale - Drapac+ 03:2371+ 09:33
120 Pello Olaberria1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 05:36113+ 22:09

Info

Race Route du Sud - la Dépêche du Midi
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173.8 km
StartEspace Loisirs Sor et Agout
FinishSaramon
DateJune 16th (2017)
Leader J.Loubet
Youth R.Carapaz
Points S.Dillier
Mountain S.Dillier
Combative D.Menut

Nr.1 Elia Viviani