2016 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie 02:11:030107:00:48
02 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 0005+ 12
03 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0007+ 14
04 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0004+ 12
05 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0009+ 16
06 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0010+ 16
07 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 0026+ 16
08 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0011+ 16
09 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 0002+ 10
10 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0016+ 16
11 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Stölting Service Group + 0012+ 16
12 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0014+ 16
13 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0015+ 16
14 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 0008+ 14
15 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0019+ 16
16 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0020+ 16
17 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 0013+ 16
18 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0018+ 16
19 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0017+ 16
20 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0042+ 16
21 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0024+ 16
22 Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0040+ 16
23 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0021+ 16
24 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00109+ 04:44
25 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0031+ 16
26 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0054+ 16
27 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0036+ 16
28 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0003+ 11
29 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0022+ 16
30 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032+ 16
31 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0023+ 16
32 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 0033+ 16
33 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0025+ 16
34 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0044+ 16
35 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0037+ 16
36 Vegard Breen 1990 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0049+ 16
37 Ricardo Vale 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0051+ 16
38 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0027+ 16
39 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0061+ 16
40 Christian Mager 1992 Stölting Service Group + 0045+ 16
41 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0035+ 16
42 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0038+ 16
43 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0039+ 16
44 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0046+ 16
45 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0048+ 16
46 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0064+ 16
47 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0029+ 16
48 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0041+ 16
49 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0034+ 16
50 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0065+ 16
51 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0030+ 16
52 Alex Aranburu 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0059+ 16
53 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0028+ 16
54 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0050+ 16
55 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0047+ 16
56 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0043+ 16
57 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0055+ 16
58 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0060+ 16
59 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0063+ 16
60 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0066+ 16
61 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0086+ 57
62 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0056+ 16
63 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0057+ 16
64 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0058+ 16
65 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0068+ 16
66 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0098+ 02:26
67 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0052+ 16
68 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0075+ 16
69 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0094+ 01:32
70 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0074+ 16
71 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0062+ 16
72 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0053+ 16
73 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 0089+ 01:13
74 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0067+ 16
75 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0071+ 16
76 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 13
77 Julien Guay 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0073+ 16
78 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0095+ 01:32
79 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0099+ 02:26
80 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0072+ 16
81 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0076+ 16
82 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0069+ 16
83 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 00100+ 02:30
84 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0077+ 16
85 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 0070+ 16
86 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 1381+ 46
87 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Stölting Service Group + 1390+ 01:15
88 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1778+ 33
89 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 2379+ 39
90 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 2880+ 44
91 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 3096+ 01:37
92 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 38104+ 03:04
93 Thomas Koep 1990 Stölting Service Group + 38105+ 03:04
94 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 3882+ 54
95 Bruno Armirail 1994 Armee de Terre + 3885+ 54
96 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 3883+ 54
97 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 38110+ 05:22
98 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 3884+ 54
99 Mads Pedersen 1995 Stölting Service Group + 42106+ 03:08
100 Michael Reihs 1979 Stölting Service Group + 4287+ 58
101 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 4988+ 01:05
102 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 5997+ 02:06
103 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0791+ 01:23
104 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:08101+ 02:40
105 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:1193+ 01:27
106 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:1192+ 01:25
107 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 01:11107+ 03:37
108 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:19103+ 02:51
109 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 01:27108+ 03:53
110 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:29102+ 02:44
111 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:31112+ 05:59
112 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 01:39113+ 06:23
113 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:49111+ 05:56
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ 999
DNF Carlos Jimenez 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 92 km
StartSaint-Pierre-de-Trivisy
FinishAlbi
DateJune 17th (2016)
Leader B.Coquard
Youth B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Mountain Q.Jauregui

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 Bernardcat
2 Stockie
3 Lanterne Rouge
4 Il Scudetto
5 El pistolero