2016 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie 04:50:010104:49:51
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 0002+ 04
03 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0004+ 06
04 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0006+ 10
05 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0007+ 10
06 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 0008+ 10
07 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 0009+ 10
08 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 0005+ 08
09 Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0010+ 10
10 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0011+ 10
11 Alexander Kamp Egested 1993 Stölting Service Group + 0012+ 10
12 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0013+ 10
13 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ + 0014+ 10
14 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0015+ 10
15 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0016+ 10
16 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0017+ 10
17 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0018+ 10
18 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0019+ 10
19 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0020+ 10
20 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0021+ 10
21 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0022+ 10
22 Luis Mas Bonet 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0023+ 10
23 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 0024+ 10
24 Julien Loubet 1985 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0025+ 10
25 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0026+ 10
26 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0027+ 10
27 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0028+ 10
28 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0029+ 10
29 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0030+ 10
30 Hugh Carthy 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0031+ 10
31 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032+ 10
32 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0033+ 10
33 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0034+ 10
34 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0035+ 10
35 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0003+ 05
36 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0036+ 10
37 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0037+ 10
38 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0038+ 10
39 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0039+ 10
40 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 10
41 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 0041+ 10
42 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 10
43 Michael Reihs 1979 Stölting Service Group + 0043+ 10
44 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0044+ 10
45 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0045+ 10
46 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0046+ 10
47 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0047+ 10
48 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0048+ 10
49 Christian Mager 1992 Stölting Service Group + 0049+ 10
50 Mamyr Stash 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0050+ 10
51 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0051+ 10
52 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0052+ 10
53 Francis Mourey 1980 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0053+ 10
54 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0054+ 10
55 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0055+ 10
56 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0056+ 10
57 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 0057+ 10
58 Yoann Barbas 1988 Armee de Terre + 0058+ 10
59 Christophe Laborie 1986 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0059+ 10
60 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0060+ 10
61 Vegard Breen 1990 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 0061+ 10
62 Ricardo Vale 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0062+ 10
63 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0063+ 10
64 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0064+ 10
65 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0065+ 10
66 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros + 0066+ 10
67 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0067+ 10
68 Imanol Estevez 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 0068+ 10
69 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0069+ 10
70 Alex Aranburu 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 0070+ 10
71 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille-Provence + 0071+ 10
72 Julien Guay 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0072+ 10
73 Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0073+ 10
74 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 0074+ 10
75 Theo Vimpere 1990 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0075+ 10
76 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0076+ 10
77 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0077+ 10
78 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0078+ 10
79 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0079+ 10
80 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0080+ 10
81 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0081+ 10
82 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0082+ 10
83 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 0083+ 10
84 Victor Manakov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0084+ 10
85 Bruno Armirail 1994 Armee de Terre + 0085+ 10
86 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0086+ 10
87 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0087+ 10
88 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0088+ 10
89 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0089+ 10
90 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 1790+ 27
91 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 4191+ 51
92 Romain Lemarchand 1987 Stölting Service Group + 4692+ 56
93 Julien Duval 1990 Armee de Terre + 5193+ 01:01
94 Yohann Gčne 1981 Direct Energie + 5194+ 01:01
95 Olivier Le Gac 1993 FDJ + 5795+ 01:07
96 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 5996+ 01:09
97 Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 01:1697+ 01:26
98 Carlos Barbero 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:1698+ 01:26
99 Guillaume De Almeida 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:1699+ 01:26
100 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:16100+ 01:26
101 Alexander Serov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:10101+ 02:20
102 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 02:10102+ 02:20
103 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:10103+ 02:20
104 Thomas Koep 1990 Stölting Service Group + 02:10104+ 02:20
105 Mads Pedersen 1995 Stölting Service Group + 02:10105+ 02:20
106 Clément Penven 1989 Armee de Terre + 02:10106+ 02:20
107 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:10107+ 02:20
108 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 02:14108+ 02:24
109 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:56109+ 04:06
110 Matteo Draperi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 04:12110+ 04:22
111 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 04:12111+ 04:22
112 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 04:28112+ 04:38
113 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 04:28113+ 04:38
114 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 04:28114+ 04:38
115 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 FDJ + 07:15115+ 07:25
DNF Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Stölting Service Group 999
DNF Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Stölting Service Group 999

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Hills
Distance 196 km
StartSaint-Pons-de-Thomičres
FinishBessičres
DateJune 16th (2016)
Leader B.Coquard
Youth B.Coquard
Points B.Coquard
Mountain Q.Jauregui
Combative N.Quintana

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 Stockie
2 Lanterne Rouge
3 Bernardcat
4 Team Dahls
5 Ruski Alfes