2015 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (3)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 16:53:22
02 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team + 17
03 Pierre Latour 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 41
04 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis + 01:06
05 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Bretagne + 01:06
06 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Team Colombia + 01:31
07 Alberto Gallego 1990 Spain Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:08
08 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:05
09 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:06
10 Julien Loubet 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 03:14
11 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 03:14
12 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ + 03:29
13 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Murias Taldea + 03:36
14 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:46
15 Theo Vimpere 1990 France Auber 93 + 04:29
16 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis + 04:51
17 Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 04:51
18 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
19 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:33
20 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Team Colombia + 05:41
21 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 05:41
22 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 05:48
23 John Gadret 1979 France Movistar Team + 05:54
24 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 06:55
25 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:24
26 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France Bretagne + 07:28
27 Yoann Barbas 1988 France Armee de Terre + 07:36
28 Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale + 07:49
29 Julien El Fares 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 07:55
30 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bretagne + 07:58
31 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ + 08:26
32 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 08:47
33 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 09:26
34 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Cannondale - Garmin + 10:02
35 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Murias Taldea + 10:19
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar + 10:52
37 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 10:56
38 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis + 12:25
39 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 12:49
40 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:50
41 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ + 13:57
42 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:06
43 Fabien Canal 1989 France Armee de Terre + 16:34
44 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Murias Taldea + 16:35
45 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 18:17
46 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Murias Taldea + 18:47
47 Yoann Paillot 1991 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 20:06
48 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Team Colombia + 21:26
49 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Team Colombia + 21:36
50 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 21:54
51 Ricardo Vale 1992 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 22:12
52 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 22:36
53 Edwin Avila 1989 Colombia Team Colombia + 23:10
54 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 23:33
55 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France FDJ + 23:38
56 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar + 23:42
57 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team + 23:57
58 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ + 23:57
59 Anthony Geslin 1980 France FDJ + 25:12
60 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Murias Taldea + 25:15
61 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin + 26:11
62 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:11
63 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:59
64 Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93 + 28:58
65 Alexandre Blain 1981 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 29:01
66 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 29:04
67 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne + 29:07
68 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:08
69 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis + 29:10
70 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin + 29:11
71 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Armee de Terre + 29:19
72 Cesar Bihel 1988 France Auber 93 + 29:19
73 Clement Saint-Martin 1991 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 29:34
74 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France Auber 93 + 29:54
75 Julien Guay 1986 France Auber 93 + 29:58
76 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 29:59
77 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale - Garmin + 30:16
78 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Armee de Terre + 30:32
79 Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal Radio Popular - Boavista + 31:40
80 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 France FDJ + 32:00
81 Romain Combaud 1991 France Armee de Terre + 32:09
82 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 32:27
83 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale + 32:45
84 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 33:20
85 Michael Reihs 1979 Denmark Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 33:23
86 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Team Colombia + 33:25
87 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 33:36
88 Loic Chetout 1992 France Cofidis + 34:17
89 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 34:27
90 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:04
91 Julien Duval 1990 France Armee de Terre + 35:53
92 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 36:03
93 Imanol Estevez 1993 Spain Murias Taldea + 36:05
94 Eneko Lizarralde 1993 Spain Murias Taldea + 36:33
95 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Colombia + 36:58
96 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre + 37:28
97 Christian Mager 1992 Germany Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 37:47
98 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 38:54
99 Maxime Renault 1990 France Auber 93 + 40:23
100 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar + 41:53
101 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo + 42:14
102 David Menut 1992 France Auber 93 + 45:36
103 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Cofidis + 46:26
104 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 47:06
105 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 48:07
106 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo + 58:29

Info

RaceLa Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
DateJune 18th-21st
Edition2015
Classification2.1
Leader A.Contador
Youth P.Latour
Points B.Coquard
Mountain D.Martinez
Extra Compare top four

Alberto Contador

Manager results

1 Molteni-Bianchi
2 nibalies
3 Il Scudetto
4 Pipo cycling team
5 GiopiPrimavera