2008 La Route d'Occitanie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Noan Lelarge 1975 Bretagne - Armor Lux 36:05
02 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 25
03 Christophe Moreau 1971 Agritubel + 01:04
04 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 01:04
05 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 01:28
06 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:39
07 Trent Lowe 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:53
08 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 01:56
09 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 02:02
10 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 02:16
11 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 02:29
12 Pasquale Muto 1980 Miche - Silver Cross + 02:30
13 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 Française des Jeux + 02:33
14 Serafín Martinez 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:36
15 Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux + 02:43
16 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Auber 93 + 02:46
17 Cyril Gautier 1987 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:52
18 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:55
19 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 02:58
20 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:03
21 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez 1983 Agritubel + 03:03
22 Yoann Offredo 1986 Française des Jeux + 03:05
23 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Crédit Agricole + 03:07
24 Maxime Mederel 1980 Crédit Agricole + 03:11
25 Jean Mespoulede 1980 Auber 93 + 03:15
26 Simon Gerrans 1980 Crédit Agricole + 03:18
27 Kalle Kriit 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 03:20
28 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:21
29 Christophe Laurent 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 03:29
30 Florian Morizot 1985 Auber 93 + 03:29
31 Massimo Giunti 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 03:31
32 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Agritubel + 03:31
33 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 03:32
34 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 03:39
35 Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 03:42
36 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Miche - Silver Cross + 03:42
37 Maurizio Carta 1973 Miche - Silver Cross + 03:43
38 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 03:44
39 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 03:48
40 Kevin De Weert 1982 Cofidis + 03:50
41 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:52
42 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 03:52
43 Jean-Charles Senac 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:52
44 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:01
45 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 Cofidis + 04:02
46 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 04:04
47 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 04:08
48 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:10
49 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Crédit Agricole + 04:11
50 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 04:13
51 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 04:22
52 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 04:34
53 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 04:36
54 Bastien Delrot 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:37
55 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:42
56 Alberto Fernandez Sainz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:42
57 Yann Pivois 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 04:45
58 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 04:48
59 Florian Guillou 1982 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:52
60 Stefano Usai 1982 Miche - Silver Cross + 04:54
61 Luca Paolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 04:54
62 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 04:55
63 Pierre Cazaux 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 04:59
64 Christophe Rinero 1973 Agritubel + 05:02
65 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 05:08
66 Martial Ricci Poggi 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 05:08
67 Morgan Chedhomme 1985 Auber 93 + 05:09
68 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 05:11
69 Maryan Hary 1980 Cofidis + 05:13
70 Paul Moucheraud 1980 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 05:28
71 Kilian Patour 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 05:33
72 Mickael Larpe 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 05:39
73 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 05:45
74 Timo Albiez 1985 StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas + 05:52
75 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 05:59
76 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 06:04
77 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 06:08
78 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:13
79 Allan Davis 1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:18
80 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:27
81 Timothy Gudsell 1984 Française des Jeux + 06:35
82 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Crédit Agricole + 06:41
83 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:46
84 Steve Chainel 1983 Auber 93 + 06:47
85 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 06:49
86 Florian Vachon 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 06:49
87 Sven Nevens 1983 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:52
88 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 06:52
89 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 06:56
90 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 06:58
91 Xavier Charles 1981 StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas + 07:00
92 David Abal Diego 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 07:03
93 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07:05
94 Diego Milan 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:20
95 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Silver Cross + 07:21
96 Eddy Serri 1974 Miche - Silver Cross + 07:23
97 Denis Robin 1979 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 07:27
98 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 07:46
99 Romain Villa 1985 Cofidis + 07:49
100 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 07:55
101 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 07:55
102 Jonathan Thire 1986 Auber 93 + 08:00
103 Carlos Castaño 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 08:03
104 Mathieu Drouilly 1986 Mitsubishi - Jartazi + 08:16
105 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 08:18
106 William Frischkorn 1981 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 09:00
OOT Jérémie Galland 1983 Auber 93
OOT Aurelien Clerc 1979 Bouygues Telecom
OOT Tigran Korkotyan 1982 StegComputer - CKT - Cogeas
DNS Iban Mayoz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type ITT
Distance 16.9 km
StartPierrefitte
FinishCauterets
DateJune 20th (2008)
Leader N.Lelarge
Points N.Lelarge
Mountain N.Lelarge
Sprint S.Gerrans