FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Route d'Occitanie
UCI, 2nd stage, 23rd June 2002, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
USA
Teams
Ag2r Prévoyance
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour
Cofidis
Crédit Agricole
Domo - Farm Frites
Fassa Bortolo
iBanesto.com
Jean Delatour
La Française des Jeux
Lotto - Adecco
Rabobank
Team CSC - Tiscali
Team Telekom
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
04:22:42
02
Cooke
Baden
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
03
Nazon
Damien
1974
Bonjour
+ 00
04
Kopp
David
1979
Team Telekom
+ 00
05
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
06
Kessler
Matthias
1979
Team Telekom
+ 00
07
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
08
Arrieta
José Luis
1971
iBanesto.com
+ 00
09
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 00
10
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
+ 00
11
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
12
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
+ 00
13
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 00
14
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
15
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 00
16
Clain
Médéric
1976
Cofidis
+ 00
17
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
18
Merckx
Axel
1972
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 00
19
Belli
Wladimir
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
20
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
iBanesto.com
+ 00
21
Kintana
Aitor
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
22
Knaven
Servais
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 00
23
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
24
Voigt
Jens
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
25
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 00
26
Konecny
Tomas
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 00
27
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
28
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
29
Leipheimer
Levi
1973
Rabobank
+ 00
30
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Cofidis
+ 00
31
Brozyna
Tomasz
1970
iBanesto.com
+ 00
32
Talabardon
Sebastien
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
33
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
34
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Bonjour
+ 00
35
Heppner
Jens
1964
Team Telekom
+ 00
36
Garcia
Felix Manuel
1968
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
37
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
38
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Jean Delatour
+ 00
39
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
40
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
41
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
42
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 00
43
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
44
Hiekmann
Torsten
1980
Team Telekom
+ 00
45
Laurent
Christophe
1977
Jean Delatour
+ 00
46
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 00
47
Brandt
Christophe
1977
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
48
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
49
Portal
Nicolas
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
50
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
51
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
52
Astarloza
Mikel
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
53
Van Goolen
Jurgen
1980
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 00
54
Gil
Koldo
1978
iBanesto.com
+ 00
55
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
56
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
57
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
58
Blanco
Santiago
1974
iBanesto.com
+ 00
59
Simon
François
1968
Bonjour
+ 00
60
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
+ 00
61
Vila
Patxi
1975
iBanesto.com
+ 00
62
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
63
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
64
Jan
Xavier
1970
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
65
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 00
66
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Cofidis
+ 00
67
Trentin
Guido
1975
Cofidis
+ 00
68
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
69
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 00
70
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 00
71
Bodo
Thomas
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
72
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
73
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 22
74
Augé
Stephane
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 22
75
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 22
76
Moerenhout
Koos
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 22
77
Schumacher
Stefan
1981
Team Telekom
+ 22
78
Engels
Addy
1977
Rabobank
+ 22
79
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 22
80
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 22
81
Mercado
Juan Miguel
1978
iBanesto.com
+ 22
82
Zanette
Denis
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 22
83
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 31
84
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 31
85
Bartko
Robert
1975
Team Telekom
+ 31
86
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 39
87
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 44
88
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:12
89
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:25
90
Reichl
Dirk
1981
Team Telekom
+ 02:14
91
Lastras
Pablo
1976
iBanesto.com
+ 02:14
92
Tankink
Bram
1978
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 02:14
93
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 02:14
94
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 02:34
95
Salanson
Fabrice
1979
Bonjour
+ 02:47
96
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 02:47
97
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Bonjour
+ 03:44
98
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Bonjour
+ 03:44
99
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour
+ 03:44
100
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 03:44
101
Dekker
Erik
1970
Rabobank
+ 03:44
102
Mutsaars
Ronald
1979
Rabobank
+ 03:44
103
Boerman
Coen
1976
Rabobank
+ 03:44
104
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 03:44
105
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bonjour
+ 05:49
Information
Route d'Occitanie
France
2nd stage | 181.0 km
Castellarsin
->
St. Gaudens
2.3
D.Nazon
| Leader