2017 La Route d'Occitanie (Season fantasy)

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (37) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky 04:15:0877+ 16:26
02 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 00100+ 20:39
03 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 00101+ 20:41
04 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0079+ 16:36
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Direct Energie + 00103+ 20:45
06 Clement Venturini 1993 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0017+ 06:10
07 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 0078+ 16:36
08 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Roubaix Métropole + 0080+ 16:36
09 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 00105+ 20:45
10 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 00104+ 20:45
11 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0072+ 09:55
12 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 0014+ 06:10
13 Floris Gerts 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0068+ 08:06
14 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0069+ 08:36
15 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 00120+ 31:58
16 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0016+ 06:10
17 Marc Fournier 1994 FDJ + 0081+ 16:36
18 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 00106+ 20:45
19 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0024+ 06:10
20 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 00107+ 20:45
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 0015+ 06:10
22 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0004+ 36
23 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0021+ 06:10
24 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0025+ 06:10
25 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0082+ 16:36
26 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 0023+ 06:10
27 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 0018+ 06:10
28 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 00108+ 20:45
29 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0029+ 06:10
30 Elie Gesbert 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0076+ 13:54
31 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0019+ 06:10
32 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0005+ 36
33 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0022+ 06:10
34 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 0006+ 36
35 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0020+ 06:10
36 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0030+ 06:10
37 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 0038+ 06:10
38 Julien Loubet 1985 Armee de Terre + 000108:46:47
39 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0083+ 16:36
40 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 0010+ 01:23
41 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0002+ 24
42 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0027+ 06:10
43 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 0011+ 01:25
44 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 0026+ 06:10
45 Fabien Canal 1989 Armee de Terre + 0037+ 06:10
46 Manuel Senni 1992 BMC Racing Team + 0028+ 06:10
47 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0007+ 36
48 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0031+ 06:10
49 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0008+ 36
50 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 0040+ 06:10
51 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0084+ 16:36
52 François Bidard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0036+ 06:10
53 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0033+ 06:10
54 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0003+ 32
55 Clement Chevrier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0012+ 01:25
56 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0046+ 06:10
57 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 0086+ 16:36
58 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 0085+ 16:36
59 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0034+ 06:10
60 Truls Korsæth 1993 Astana Pro Team + 0032+ 06:10
61 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0087+ 16:36
62 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 0088+ 16:36
63 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0045+ 06:10
64 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0035+ 06:10
65 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0043+ 06:10
66 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 00109+ 20:45
67 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0044+ 06:10
68 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0042+ 06:10
69 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0050+ 06:10
70 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0013+ 03:36
71 Chris Butler 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0056+ 06:10
72 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 0039+ 06:10
73 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0041+ 06:10
74 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0055+ 06:10
75 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 0089+ 16:36
76 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0052+ 06:10
77 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 0049+ 06:10
78 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 00111+ 20:45
79 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0054+ 06:10
80 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 0065+ 06:27
81 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 0060+ 06:10
82 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 00110+ 20:45
83 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0009+ 36
84 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Cannondale - Drapac + 0057+ 06:10
85 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0053+ 06:10
86 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0073+ 09:55
87 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0051+ 06:10
88 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0059+ 06:10
89 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 0061+ 06:10
90 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0058+ 06:10
91 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 0048+ 06:10
92 Jerome Mainard 1986 Armee de Terre + 0063+ 06:10
93 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 0090+ 16:36
94 Julien Berard 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 0064+ 06:10
95 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0062+ 06:10
96 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 00102+ 20:42
97 Wout Poels 1987 Team Sky + 0047+ 06:10
98 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 1791+ 16:53
99 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 2166+ 06:40
100 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 2492+ 17:00
101 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 2493+ 17:00
102 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 3567+ 06:45
103 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 3574+ 10:30
104 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 35112+ 21:20
105 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 3570+ 09:11
106 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 5594+ 17:31
107 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 01:32114+ 22:17
108 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 Direct Energie + 01:34116+ 22:19
109 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:3475+ 11:29
110 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 01:39115+ 22:18
111 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 01:57117+ 22:42
112 William Clarke 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:04118+ 22:49
113 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:0695+ 18:42
114 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ + 02:0697+ 18:50
115 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:06119+ 22:51
116 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 02:0696+ 18:42
117 Thomas Scully 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:2498+ 19:00
118 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:2399+ 19:59
119 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 03:2371+ 09:33
120 Pello Olaberria 1994 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 05:36113+ 22:09

Info

Race La Route d'Occitanie
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 173.8 km
StartEspace Loisirs Sor et Agout
FinishSaramon
DateJune 16th (2017)
Leader J.Loubet
Youth R.Carapaz
Points S.Dillier
Mountain S.Dillier
Combative D.Menut

Elia Viviani