FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour of Slovenia
UCI, Stage race, 13th -17th June 2018, Slovenia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Eritrea
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Israel
Italy
Japan
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
UAE
Uzbekistan
Teams
Adria Mobil
Androni Giocattoli
Bahrain - Merida
Bora - Hansgrohe
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Dimension Data
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Elkov - Author
Gazprom - RusVelo
Israel Cycling Academy
Katusha - Alpecin
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Mitchelton - Scott
My Bike - Stevens
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
Slovenia
Team EF Education First
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Team Sunweb
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pogacar
Tadej
1998
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
15:20:29
02
Storer
Michael
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 02
03
Hindley
Jai
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 01:44
04
Sosa
Ivan
1997
Androni Giocattoli
+ 06:45
05
Otruba
Jakub
1998
Elkov - Author
+ 10:16
06
Puccioni
Dario
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 17:08
07
Bou
Joan
1997
Nippo - Vini Fantini
+ 17:49
08
Finkst
Tilen
1997
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
+ 19:05
09
Lavric
Martin
1998
Slovenia
+ 19:17
10
Goldstein
Omer
1996
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 20:40
11
Eenkhoorn
Pascal
1997
Team LottoNL-Jumbo
+ 26:23
12
Penko
Izidor
1996
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
+ 26:35
13
Veber
Matic
1996
Slovenia
+ 27:31
14
Groselj
Matic
1996
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
+ 28:27
15
Fidler
Gerd
1996
My Bike - Stevens
+ 29:50
16
Primozic
Jaka
1998
Slovenia
+ 30:48
17
Colnaghi
Luca
1999
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 33:10
18
Rajovic
Dusan
1997
Adria Mobil
+ 34:00
19
Bellan
Juraj
1996
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 34:34
20
Bozic
Jon
1996
Adria Mobil
+ 36:59
21
Cemazar
Nik
1999
Slovenia
+ 37:45
22
Viviani
Attilio
1996
Sangemini - MG.Kvis - Vega
+ 38:14
23
Cotar
Luka
1996
Slovenia
+ 38:22
24
Oros
Samuel
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 38:45
25
Jerman
Ziga
1998
Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
+ 38:48
26
Vlcak
Martin
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 39:51
Information
Tour of Slovenia
Slovenia
13th -17th June 2018
2.1