2018 Tour de Slovénie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sat 23.Jun 22:12) ManagerComments (35)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Bora - Hansgrohe

1 Majka, Rafal 1989
2 Formolo, Davide 1992
3 Kolar, Michael 1992
4 Benedetti, Cesare 1987
5 Pelucchi, Matteo 1989
6 Poljanski, Pawel 1990
7 Selig, Rüdiger 1989

Katusha - Alpecin

11 Kittel, Marcel 1988
12 Dowsett, Alex 1988
13 Mathis, Marco 1994
14 Politt, Nils 1994
15 Zabel, Rick 1993
16 Kiserlovski, Robert 1986
17 Biermans, Jenthe 1995

Bahrain - Merida

21 Bole, Grega 1985
22 Bonifazio, Niccolo 1993
23 Bozic, Borut 1980
24 Per, David 1995
25 Mohoric, Matej 1994
26 Novak, Domen 1995
27 Agnoli, Valerio 1985

Team EF Education First - Drapac

31 Cardona, Julian 1997
32 Modolo, Sacha 1987
33 Van Asbroeck, Tom 1990
34 Uran, Rigoberto 1987
35 Scully, Thomas 1990
36 McLay, Daniel 1992
37 Langeveld, Sebastian 1985

Team LottoNL - Jumbo

41 Groenewegen, Dylan 1993
42 Eenkhoorn, Pascal 1997
43 Jansen, Amund Grøndahl 1994
44 Martens, Paul 1983
45 Roglic, Primoz 1989
46 Roosen, Timo 1993
47 Boom, Lars 1985

Dimension Data

51 Cavendish, Mark 1985
52 Berhane, Natnael 1991
53 Renshaw, Mark 1982
54 Van Zyl, Johann 1991
55 Venter, Jaco 1987
56 Gebreigzabhier, Amanuel 1994

Mitchelton - Scott

61 Bauer, Jack 1985
62 Ewan, Caleb 1994
63 Hayman, Mathew 1978
64 Impey, Daryl 1984
65 Mezgec, Luka 1988
66 Kluge, Roger 1986
67 Durbridge, Luke 1991

Team Sunweb

71 Curvers, Roy 1979
72 Hamilton, Chris 1995
73 Hindley, Jai 1996
74 Storer, Michael 1997
75 Vervaeke, Louis 1993
76 Walscheid, Max 1993

UAE Team Emirates

81 Mirza, Yousef 1988
82 Laengen, Vegard Stake 1989
83 Niemiec, Przemyslaw 1980
84 Riabushenko, Alexandr 1995
85 Consonni, Simone 1994
86 Durasek, Kristijan 1987
87 Bono, Matteo 1983

Androni Giocattoli

91 Ballerini, Davide 1994
92 Belletti, Manuel 1985
93 Frapporti, Marco 1985
94 Sosa, Ivan 1997
95 Vendrame, Andrea 1994
96 Masnada, Fausto 1993
97 Bisolti, Alessandro 1985

Nippo - Vini Fantini

101 Bagioli, Nicola 1995
102 Bou Company, Joan 1997
103 Cima, Damiano 1993
104 Tizza, Marco 1992
105 Nishimura, Hiroki 1994
106 Canola, Marco 1988
107 Ponzi, Simone 1987

Gazprom - RusVelo

111 Foliforov, Alexander 1992
112 Arslanov, Ildar 1994
113 Nych, Artem 1995
114 Lagutin, Sergey 1981
115 Shalunov, Evgeny 1992
116 Rovny, Ivan 1987
117 Firsanov, Sergey 1982

Israel Cycling Academy

121 Gebremedhin, Awet 1992
122 Goldstein, Omer 1996
123 Lemus, Luis 1992
124 Niv, Guy 1994
125 Plaza, Rubén 1980
126 Turek, Daniel 1993
127 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

131 Kump, Marko 1988
132 Kurek, Adrian 1988
133 Paluta, Michal 1995
134 Plucinski, Leszek 1990
135 Schlegel, Michal 1995
136 Sisr, Frantisek 1993
137 Tratnik, Jan 1990

Adria Mobil

141 Brajkovic, Janez 1983
142 Golcer, Jure 1977
143 Groselj, Ziga 1993
144 Katrasnik, Gasper 1995
145 Rajovic, Dusan 1997
146 Rogina, Radoslav 1979
147 Bozic, Jon 1996

Slovenia

151 Cotar, Luka 1996
152 Cemazar, Nik 1999
153 Drinovec, Matej 1991
154 Lavric, Martin 1998
155 Primozic, Jaka 1998
156 Pavlic, Marko 1993
157 Veber, Matic 1996

Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum

161 Pogacar, Tadej 1998
162 Jerman, Ziga 1998
163 Rucigaj, Ziga 1995
164 Hill, Ben 1990
165 Penko, Izidor 1996
166 Groselj, Matic 1996
167 Finkst, Tilen 1997

Dukla Banska Bystrica

171 Canecky, Marek 1988
172 Cully, Jan Andrej 1995
173 Mahdar, Martin 1989
174 Bellan, Juraj 1996
175 Haring, Martin 1986
176 Vlcak, Martin 1998
177 Oros, Samuel 1998

Elkov - Author

181 Barta, Jan 1984
182 Cerny, Josef 1993
183 Kukrle, Michael 1994
184 Polnicky, Jiri 1989
185 Hacecky, Vojtech 1987
186 Kankovsky, Alois 1983
187 Otruba, Jakub 1998

Meridiana - Kamen Team

191 Rabottini, Matteo 1987
192 Pugliese, Antonio 1990
193 Kiserlovski, Emanuel 1984
194 Rumac, Josip 1994
195 Frankovic, Mateo 1994
196 Banicek, Deni 1990

Sangemini - MG.Kvis

201 Di Sante, Antonio 1993
202 Gaffurini, Nicola 1989
203 Gazzara, Michele 1990
204 Toto, Paolo 1991
205 Puccioni, Dario 1996
206 Viviani, Attilio 1996
207 Colnaghi, Luca 1999

My Bike - Stevens

211 Kuen, Maximilian 1992
212 Fidler, Gerd 1996
213 Korosec, Rok 1993
214 Kusztor, Peter 1984
215 Pelikan, Janos 1995
216 Bajc, Andi 1988
217 Mastaller, Stefan 1995

Top 10 [2018]

1. Roglic, Primoz 15:18:13
2. Uran, Rigoberto 15:20:03
3. Mohoric, Matej 15:20:27
4. Pogacar, Tadej 15:20:29
5. Storer, Michael 15:20:31
6. Majka, Rafal 15:20:34
7. Cerny, Josef 15:21:22
8. Brajkovic, Janez 15:21:28
9. Arslanov, Ildar 15:21:28
10. Laengen, Vegard Stake 15:21:29

Former winners

Brajkovic, Janez (2012)
Golcer, Jure (2008)
Majka, Rafal (2017)
Niemiec, Przemyslaw (2005)
Rogina, Radoslav (2013)
Roglic, Primoz (2015)

Former second & third

Barta, Jan (2016)
Golcer, Jure (2003, 2006, 2015)
Kiserlovski, Robert (2008)
Niemiec, Przemyslaw (2006)
Rabottini, Matteo (2014)
Rogina, Radoslav (2005, 2011)

Stagewinners (14)

Bozic, Borut 4
Roglic, Primoz 3
Bole, Grega 2
Golcer, Jure 2
Kump, Marko 2
Rogina, Radoslav 2
Consonni, Simone 1
Groenewegen, Dylan 1
Impey, Daryl 1
Majka, Rafal 1
Mezgec, Luka 1
Niemiec, Przemyslaw 1
Ponzi, Simone 1
Uran, Rigoberto 1

Oldest rider

Golcer, Jure 40y 11m 5d
Hayman, Mathew 40y 1m 27d
Rogina, Radoslav 39y 3m 14d
Curvers, Roy 38y 5m 21d
Plaza, Rubén 38y 3m 17d

Youngest rider

Cemazar, Nik 18y 10m 15d
Colnaghi, Luca 19y 5m 3d
Primozic, Jaka 19y 6m 9d
Lavric, Martin 19y 6m 19d
Pogacar, Tadej 19y 8m 26d

FC-rank

10. Roglic, Primoz 2030
28. Uran, Rigoberto 1344
30. Mohoric, Matej 1307
40. Majka, Rafal 1182
44. Groenewegen, Dylan 1149
52. Formolo, Davide 1090
64. Impey, Daryl 1005
82. Ewan, Caleb 819
89. Sosa, Ivan 755
94. Canola, Marco 732