Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2018 Tour de Slovénie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 24:460115:18:13
02 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2792+ 30:37
03 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 3607+ 03:09
04 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 3838+ 15:24
05 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 4494+ 30:46
06 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 4756+ 20:33
07 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 47114+ 36:35
08 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 52116+ 36:48
09 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 5310+ 03:16
10 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 5642+ 16:26
11 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:0295+ 30:58
12 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 01:02111+ 36:29
13 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 01:0412+ 04:21
14 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:1604+ 02:16
15 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:1702+ 01:50
16 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:17129+ 38:48
17 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 01:2105+ 02:18
18 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2203+ 02:14
19 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 01:3051+ 19:25
20 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 01:32119+ 37:38
21 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 01:3426+ 08:57
22 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:3723+ 07:54
23 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:3806+ 02:21
24 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 01:4411+ 04:00
25 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:4585+ 28:51
26 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:5343+ 17:21
27 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:5437+ 14:56
28 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:5675+ 26:00
29 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:0044+ 17:47
30 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:0115+ 04:30
31 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:0283+ 28:39
32 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:0486+ 28:57
33 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:04113+ 36:34
34 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 02:0430+ 12:32
35 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 02:0598+ 32:52
36 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 02:0808+ 03:15
37 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:1020+ 05:57
38 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 02:1222+ 07:25
39 Peter Kusztor 1984 My Bike - Stevens + 02:1545+ 18:14
40 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:15125+ 38:04
41 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:1833+ 13:22
42 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 02:1914+ 04:26
43 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 02:20122+ 37:50
44 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 02:20102+ 33:59
45 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:2213+ 04:22
46 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 02:2517+ 04:37
47 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2609+ 03:15
48 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2824+ 08:40
49 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3054+ 20:27
50 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 02:30136+ 40:01
51 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:3287+ 29:09
52 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3499+ 33:03
53 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 02:3516+ 04:34
54 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 02:3555+ 20:27
55 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:3877+ 26:39
56 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:3866+ 22:56
57 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 02:3825+ 08:55
58 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 02:4240+ 15:33
59 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 02:42110+ 36:16
60 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:4446+ 18:27
61 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 02:4536+ 13:55
62 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:4693+ 30:43
63 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:4657+ 20:43
64 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 02:4718+ 05:12
65 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02:49106+ 34:39
66 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5159+ 20:48
67 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:51128+ 38:21
68 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5319+ 05:15
69 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:57109+ 36:07
70 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 02:5879+ 27:24
71 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 02:5841+ 16:05
72 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:0334+ 13:24
73 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 03:0460+ 21:07
74 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 03:0521+ 07:20
75 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 03:08100+ 33:04
76 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 03:0988+ 29:44
77 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 03:14103+ 34:01
78 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 03:1747+ 18:46
79 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:17131+ 39:09
80 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 03:20112+ 36:29
81 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:2161+ 21:21
82 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:2248+ 19:05
83 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:2368+ 23:41
84 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:2490+ 30:01
85 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 03:2452+ 19:34
86 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:26104+ 34:13
87 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:2732+ 12:59
88 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:29139+ 41:01
89 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 03:3080+ 27:47
90 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:3031+ 12:50
91 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 03:3139+ 15:24
92 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Elkov - Author + 03:3363+ 21:51
93 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 03:3435+ 13:26
94 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:3881+ 28:05
95 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 03:3978+ 27:11
96 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3970+ 23:57
97 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:4049+ 19:23
98 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 03:40118+ 36:57
99 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 03:4062+ 21:33
100 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 03:4029+ 10:55
101 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 03:4150+ 19:24
102 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:42117+ 36:50
103 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 03:45132+ 39:15
104 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:4982+ 28:15
105 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:5028+ 10:07
106 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:51115+ 36:38
107 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:5164+ 22:27
108 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 03:5572+ 24:13
109 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Elkov - Author + 03:55121+ 37:47
110 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:5953+ 20:05
111 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 04:02133+ 39:15
112 Marko Pavlic 1993 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 04:0258+ 20:45
113 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:0667+ 23:06
114 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 04:07124+ 38:01
115 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:11108+ 35:56
116 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:13135+ 39:28
117 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:1376+ 26:16
118 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:1773+ 25:10
119 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 04:1784+ 28:44
120 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 04:1865+ 22:46
121 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 04:20101+ 33:36
122 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:21105+ 34:31
123 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 04:2189+ 29:47
124 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:25120+ 37:45
125 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:30140+ 41:04
126 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:31143+ 42:07
127 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 04:39107+ 35:26
128 Stefan Mastaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 04:44141+ 41:19
129 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 04:4927+ 09:01
130 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:50127+ 38:14
131 Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens + 04:5874+ 25:47
132 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:0096+ 31:38
133 Josip Rumac 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:00123+ 37:57
134 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 05:10137+ 40:30
135 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 05:11138+ 40:38
136 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 05:2291+ 30:34
137 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 05:2797+ 32:06
138 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:32130+ 38:49
139 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:4969+ 23:55
140 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 05:5471+ 24:00
141 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:03142+ 41:29
142 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:30134+ 39:25
143 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 07:17126+ 38:06

Info

Race Tour de Slovénie
Nation Slovenia
Stage 05.stage
Type ITT
Distance 21.5 km
StartTrebnje
FinishNovo Mesto
DateJune 17th (2018)
Leader P.Roglic
Youth T.Pogacar
Points S.Consonni
Mountain F.Masnada

Primoz Roglic

Manager results

1 GeraintTooFast
2 Lenissart
3 Second Coming
4 Piastow Cycling Team
5 Milana bonita