2018 Tour de Slovénie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (35) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 03:35:4304+ 05
02 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 03
03 Caleb Ewan 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 0007+ 11
04 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0003+ 05
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0012+ 15
06 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 0011+ 15
07 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Adria Mobil + 0081+ 15
08 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0030+ 15
09 Rok Korosec 1993 My Bike - Stevens + 0009+ 15
10 Paolo Toto 1991 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0013+ 15
11 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0015+ 15
12 Luca Colnaghi 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0014+ 15
13 Attilio Viviani 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0062+ 15
14 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 0076+ 15
15 Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0010+ 15
16 Marko Kump 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0060+ 15
17 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 0071+ 15
18 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0019+ 15
19 Peter Kusztor 1984 My Bike - Stevens + 0037+ 15
20 Ziga Jerman 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0072+ 15
21 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0067+ 15
22 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0020+ 15
23 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0016+ 15
24 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Elkov - Author + 0022+ 15
25 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0017+ 15
26 Rick Zabel 1993 Katusha - Alpecin + 0018+ 15
27 Marcel Kittel 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 0044+ 15
28 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Elkov - Author + 0021+ 15
29 Nils Politt 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 0097+ 15
30 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 0028+ 15
31 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0027+ 15
32 Antonio Di Sante 1993 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0032+ 15
33 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0074+ 15
34 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 0054+ 15
35 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0045+ 15
36 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 0033+ 15
37 Marco Tizza 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0041+ 15
38 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0025+ 15
39 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0029+ 15
40 Davide Formolo 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0038+ 15
41 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0034+ 15
42 Andi Bajc 1988 My Bike - Stevens + 0099+ 15
43 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0023+ 15
44 Maximilian Kuen 1992 My Bike - Stevens + 0050+ 15
45 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0046+ 15
46 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 0031+ 15
47 Sacha Modolo 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0024+ 15
48 Izidor Penko 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0058+ 15
49 Jai Hindley 1996 Team Sunweb + 0026+ 15
50 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Adria Mobil + 0055+ 15
51 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0083+ 15
52 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 0035+ 15
53 Ziga Groselj 1993 Adria Mobil + 0047+ 15
54 Deni Banicek 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0078+ 15
55 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0036+ 15
56 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 0051+ 15
57 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0039+ 15
58 Joan Bou Company 1997 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0049+ 15
59 Matic Veber 1996 KK Bled + 0059+ 15
60 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0042+ 15
61 Primoz Roglic 1989 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0040+ 15
62 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0070+ 15
63 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Katusha - Alpecin + 0052+ 15
64 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0048+ 15
65 Roger Kluge 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0043+ 15
66 Marek Canecky 1988 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0069+ 15
67 Fausto Masnada 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0065+ 15
68 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00111+ 15
69 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 0077+ 15
70 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00104+ 15
71 Josip Rumac 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 0057+ 15
72 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00100+ 15
73 Matej Drinovec 1991 KK Kranj + 0063+ 15
74 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0061+ 15
75 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0086+ 15
76 Jan Barta 1984 Elkov - Author + 0084+ 15
77 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 0093+ 15
78 Rafal Majka 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00113+ 15
79 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0075+ 15
80 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 0066+ 15
81 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 000107:07:33
82 Josef Cerny 1993 Elkov - Author + 0092+ 15
83 Michael Kukrle 1994 Elkov - Author + 0088+ 15
84 Jan Tratnik 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0053+ 15
85 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0096+ 15
86 Michele Gazzara 1990 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 0087+ 15
87 Leszek Plucinski 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0094+ 15
88 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 0091+ 15
89 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 00123+ 15
90 Simone Ponzi 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00105+ 15
91 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 0079+ 15
92 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00139+ 01:43
93 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 0006+ 08
94 Domen Novak 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 0064+ 15
95 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0080+ 15
96 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0056+ 15
97 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0073+ 15
98 Dario Puccioni 1996 Sangemini - MG.Kvis + 00103+ 15
99 Jakub Otruba 1998 Elkov - Author + 0089+ 15
100 Martin Lavric 1998 KK Kranj + 0095+ 15
101 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00107+ 15
102 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00109+ 15
103 Marko Pavlic 1993 MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 00108+ 15
104 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00114+ 15
105 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0082+ 15
106 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00112+ 15
107 Ivan Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 00106+ 15
108 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0085+ 15
109 Kristijan Durasek 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0090+ 15
110 Antonio Pugliese 1990 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00134+ 01:13
111 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 00101+ 15
112 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Katusha - Alpecin + 0098+ 15
113 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 00122+ 15
114 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00140+ 01:43
115 Alex Dowsett 1988 Katusha - Alpecin + 0068+ 15
116 Luka Cotar 1996 KK Kranj + 00120+ 15
117 Martin Mahdar 1989 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00129+ 29
118 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Team Sunweb + 00118+ 15
119 Gerd Fidler 1996 My Bike - Stevens + 00145+ 02:27
120 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 00138+ 01:29
121 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 0005+ 07
122 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 00102+ 15
123 Janos Pelikan 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 00133+ 01:07
124 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00115+ 15
125 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 00119+ 15
126 Jan Andrej Cully 1995 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00135+ 01:13
127 Martin Vlcak 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00150+ 04:54
128 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 00116+ 15
129 Samuel Oros 1998 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 00146+ 02:27
130 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00130+ 29
131 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 00124+ 15
132 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 00125+ 15
133 Juraj Bellan 1996 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 0008+ 13
134 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 00110+ 15
135 Stefan Mastaller 1995 My Bike - Stevens + 00136+ 01:23
136 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 00147+ 02:27
137 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 00117+ 15
138 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 00127+ 15
139 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00121+ 15
140 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 00144+ 02:26
141 Daryl Impey 1984 Mitchelton - Scott + 00128+ 15
142 Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 00126+ 15
143 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 43131+ 54
144 Martin Haring 1986 Dukla Banska Bystrica + 51148+ 03:18
145 Thomas Scully 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 51132+ 01:06
146 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Elkov - Author + 01:17137+ 01:29
147 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:33141+ 01:48
148 Marco Mathis 1994 Katusha - Alpecin + 01:38142+ 01:53
149 Mathew Hayman 1978 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42149+ 03:58
150 Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:42143+ 01:57
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Team EF Education First - Drapac 999

Info

Race Tour de Slovénie
Nation Slovenia
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152.7 km
StartMaribor
FinishRogaška Slatina
DateJune 14th (2018)
Leader B.Hill
Youth J.Bozic
Points M.Pelucchi
Mountain B.Hill

Dylan Groenewegen

Manager results

1 Wonderful
2 Road Hunter
3 Nek
4 Team Cemo
5 Haaeng