2017 Tour de Slovénie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (6)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 15:56:23
02 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 07
03 Jack Haig 1993 Australia Orica - Scott + 17
04 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 35
05 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 46
06 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 48
07 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 01:08
08 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland Elkov - Author + 01:13
09 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:14
10 Edward Ravasi 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:31
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:34
12 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:38
13 Michele Gazzara 1990 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:59
14 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates + 02:13
15 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:41
16 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:01
17 Domen Novak 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 03:16
18 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil + 03:22
19 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:51
20 Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 04:25
21 Marco Canola 1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:40
22 Jiri Polnicky 1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 05:08
23 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:09
24 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 05:40
25 Josip Rumac 1994 Croatia Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 06:09
26 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:09
27 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 06:26
28 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Wilier Triestina + 06:59
29 Paolo Toto 1991 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 07:15
30 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 07:30
31 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 07:34
32 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Orica - Scott + 07:44
33 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 07:48
34 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Team Dimension Data + 07:48
35 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Wilier Triestina + 08:01
36 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Amplatz - BMC + 08:32
37 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:44
38 Daniel Martinez 1996 Colombia Wilier Triestina + 10:17
39 Josef Cerny 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 12:57
40 Dennis Paulus 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 13:48
41 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Orica - Scott + 13:57
42 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida + 13:57
43 Marko Pavlic 1993 Slovenia Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan + 13:57
44 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 14:05
45 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:33
46 Michael Kukrle 1994 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 16:09
47 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:19
48 Ziga Groselj 1993 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 16:19
49 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 17:45
50 Valens Ndayisenga 1994 Rwanda Tirol Cycling Team + 19:19
51 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 20:01
52 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Wilier Triestina + 20:04
53 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 20:06
54 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 20:11
55 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 20:30
56 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 20:33
57 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:09
58 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - Scott + 21:31
59 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 22:30
60 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 23:22
61 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 23:45
62 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 23:53
63 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:14
64 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 24:28
65 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Team Dimension Data + 24:28
66 Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 24:28
67 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 24:32
68 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Wilier Triestina + 24:33
69 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 24:34
70 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 24:34
71 Andrea Palini 1989 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 24:34
72 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 24:34
73 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 24:34
74 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:34
75 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 24:34
76 Luka Cotar 1996 Slovenia Kk Kranj + 24:34
77 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Serbia Adria Mobil + 24:34
78 Federico Zurlo 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 24:34
79 Tilen Finkst 1997 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 24:34
80 Matej Drinovec 1991 Slovenia Kk Kranj + 24:34
81 Enrico Salvador 1994 Italy Tirol Cycling Team + 24:34
82 Matteo Draperi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina + 24:34
83 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Team Dimension Data + 24:57
84 Ryan Gibbons 1994 South Africa Team Dimension Data + 25:05
85 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 26:06
86 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 26:08
87 Marco Benfatto 1988 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 26:29
88 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 26:57
89 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia Orica - Scott + 27:10
90 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 27:11
91 Alex Edmondson 1993 Australia Orica - Scott + 27:11
92 Mattia De Marchi 1991 Italy Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 27:47
93 David Per 1995 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 27:48
94 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Italy Androni - Sidermec + 28:14
95 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 28:15
96 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 28:16
97 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina + 28:16
98 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 28:16
99 Robert Jenko 1990 Slovenia Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan + 28:16
100 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Amplatz - BMC + 28:16
101 Daniel Eichinger 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 28:16
102 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author + 28:16
103 Matic Groselj 1996 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 28:16
104 Tadej Logar 1994 Slovenia Kk Kranj + 28:16
105 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Amplatz - BMC + 28:16
106 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 28:34
107 Janos Pelikan 1995 Hungary Amplatz - BMC + 28:39
108 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 28:44
109 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - Scott + 29:35
110 Elchin Asadov 1987 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 29:47
111 Andreas Graf 1985 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 30:04
112 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo + 30:17
113 Samir Jabrayilov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 30:39
114 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia Kk Kranj + 30:39
115 Uros Repse 1993 Slovenia Meridiana - Kamen Team + 30:42
116 Aljaz Prah 1998 Slovenia Rog - Ljubljana + 30:42
117 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:53
118 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Dimension Data + 32:04
119 Kanan Gahramanli 1997 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 33:13
120 Gianfranco Visconti 1983 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team + 33:45
121 Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 33:46
122 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Italy Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 33:46
123 Erik Baska 1994 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe + 35:02
124 Primoz Obal 1990 Slovenia Meblo Jogi Kult Solkan + 35:05
125 Andreas Walzel 1995 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 35:11
126 Mirko Trosino 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina + 35:15
127 Enver Asanov 1994 Azerbaijan Synergy Baku Cycling Project + 36:29
128 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Spain Bahrain - Merida + 36:52
129 Gerd Fidler 1996 Austria Amplatz - BMC + 37:53
130 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Team Dimension Data + 38:00
131 Jon Bozic 1996 Slovenia Adria Mobil + 39:04
132 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia Bora - Hansgrohe + 39:18
133 Nils Friedl 1997 Austria Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam + 39:55

Info

RaceTour de Slovénie
Nation Slovenia
DateJune 15th-18th
Edition2017
Classification2.1
Leader R.Majka
Youth T.Pogacar
Points S.Bennett
Mountain R.Majka
Extra Compare top four

Rafal Majka