Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2016 Tour de Slovénie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha 05:46:400110:14:16
02 Jack Haig 1993 Orica - BikeExchange + 3602+ 36
03 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 5003+ 50
04 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Team Katusha + 5804+ 58
05 Jure Golcer 1977 Adria Mobil + 01:0105+ 01:01
06 Janez Brajkovic 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 01:0310+ 01:30
07 Antonio Santoro 1989 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 01:0806+ 01:08
08 Floris De Tier 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:1407+ 01:14
09 Rodolfo Andres Torres 1987 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1813+ 01:45
10 Jose Mendes 1985 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2012+ 01:41
11 Michele Gazzara 1990 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:2808+ 01:28
12 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 01:2814+ 01:55
13 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 01:2809+ 01:28
14 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:3211+ 01:32
15 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 01:5915+ 01:59
16 Michael Gogl 1993 Tinkoff + 02:0527+ 05:37
17 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 02:0716+ 02:07
18 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 02:1217+ 02:12
19 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Adria Mobil + 02:2618+ 02:26
20 Hermann Pernsteiner 1990 Amplatz - BMC + 02:3622+ 03:07
21 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 02:4419+ 02:44
22 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:4620+ 02:46
23 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff + 02:4621+ 02:46
24 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:0825+ 04:44
25 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 03:0823+ 03:08
26 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Dimension Data + 03:5024+ 03:50
27 Scott Thwaites 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:1426+ 05:11
28 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Tinkoff + 05:4630+ 06:24
29 Stefano Nardelli 1993 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 05:5629+ 06:23
30 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 05:5928+ 05:59
31 Luca Chirico 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 06:5731+ 06:57
32 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 06:5744+ 13:04
33 Peter Kusztor 1984 Amplatz - BMC + 07:0132+ 07:01
34 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:3333+ 08:00
35 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:5135+ 09:27
36 Domen Novak 1995 Adria Mobil + 08:5649+ 15:03
37 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 08:5734+ 08:57
38 Jesús Hernández 1981 Tinkoff + 09:0050+ 15:07
39 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Amplatz - BMC + 09:2047+ 14:04
40 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:2036+ 09:47
41 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 09:2051+ 15:27
42 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 09:2039+ 10:56
43 Tomas Koudela 1992 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 09:5942+ 11:53
44 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:0837+ 10:35
45 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 10:4038+ 10:40
46 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 10:4043+ 12:34
47 Uros Repse 1993 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 10:4256+ 16:49
48 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Radenska - Ljubljana + 11:0440+ 11:31
49 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 11:3641+ 11:33
50 Izidor Penko 1996 Radenska - Ljubljana + 12:1157+ 16:55
51 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 12:3648+ 14:30
52 Davide Mucelli 1986 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:5046+ 13:52
53 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 12:5061+ 18:57
54 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 12:5963+ 19:06
55 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 13:0845+ 13:05
56 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 13:0864+ 19:15
57 Matej Zahalka 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 13:2365+ 19:21
58 Matej Mohoric 1994 Lampre - Merida + 14:2652+ 16:02
59 Gianfranco Zilioli 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:4753+ 16:23
60 King Lok Cheung 1991 Orica - BikeExchange + 16:0374+ 22:10
61 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:0675+ 22:13
62 Jens Wallays 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 16:1958+ 16:57
63 Simone Sterbini 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 16:2054+ 16:47
64 Lukas Matula 1989 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 16:20114+ 30:17
65 Sergey Nikolaev 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:2255+ 16:49
66 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 16:3859+ 18:32
67 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - BikeExchange + 17:1262+ 19:06
68 Jaco Venter 1987 Dimension Data + 17:1279+ 23:26
69 Damiano Cunego 1981 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:3681+ 24:43
70 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:3660+ 18:36
71 Matej Drinovec 1991 Adria Mobil + 19:2282+ 25:29
72 David Per 1995 Adria Mobil + 19:2570+ 21:19
73 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 19:3576+ 23:13
74 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 20:0485+ 26:11
75 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 20:0473+ 21:58
76 Michele Scartezzini 1992 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 20:0666+ 20:33
77 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Dimension Data + 20:4394+ 26:57
78 Gorazd Per 1997 Adria Mobil + 20:4388+ 26:50
79 Giacomo Berlato 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:4387+ 26:50
80 Bruno Maltar 1994 Radenska - Ljubljana + 20:4371+ 21:23
81 Rok Korosec 1993 Radenska - Ljubljana + 20:4368+ 21:10
82 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 20:4367+ 20:43
83 Anton Vorobyev 1990 Team Katusha + 20:4390+ 26:50
84 Jan Tratnik 1990 Amplatz - BMC + 20:4393+ 26:50
85 Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida + 20:43111+ 29:56
86 Grega Bole 1985 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 20:4389+ 26:50
87 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:43112+ 29:56
88 Niccolo Salvietti 1993 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 20:4391+ 26:50
89 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:4369+ 21:17
90 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 20:4392+ 26:50
91 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 Adria Mobil + 21:0295+ 27:09
92 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:1296+ 27:19
93 Petr Hampl 1993 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 21:1797+ 27:24
94 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 21:1999+ 27:26
95 Jernej Svab 1995 Sava + 21:2183+ 25:37
96 Daniele Colli 1982 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:22100+ 27:29
97 Ziga Groselj 1993 Sava + 21:2278+ 23:16
98 Marek Sipos 1996 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 21:2684+ 25:50
99 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 21:28101+ 27:35
100 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 21:34102+ 27:41
101 Andreas Umhaller 1992 Amplatz - BMC + 21:34115+ 30:47
102 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo + 21:39103+ 27:46
103 Tadej Logar 1994 Sava + 21:48116+ 30:57
104 Matic Groselj 1996 Sava + 21:53104+ 28:00
105 Giacomo Giuliani 1996 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 21:53105+ 28:00
106 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 21:5672+ 21:56
107 Erik Baska 1994 Tinkoff + 22:02117+ 31:15
108 Marko Pavlic 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 22:1386+ 26:29
109 Matej Stibinger 1997 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 22:26118+ 31:39
110 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 22:33122+ 34:30
111 Jure Miskulin 1994 Radenska - Ljubljana + 23:12119+ 32:21
112 Andi Bajc 1988 Amplatz - BMC + 23:12123+ 35:09
113 Marek Canecky 1988 Amplatz - BMC + 23:12108+ 29:19
114 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 23:1577+ 23:15
115 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 23:24109+ 29:31
116 Marko Kump 1988 Lampre - Merida + 23:34110+ 29:41
117 Iuri Filosi 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:4580+ 24:19
118 Michele Viola 1992 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 23:45129+ 38:58
119 Gianmarco Di Francesco 1989 Norda - MG.Kvis Vega + 23:4898+ 27:26
120 Aydar Zakarin 1994 Gazprom - RusVelo + 24:03113+ 30:10
121 Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 24:24106+ 28:54
122 Jon Bozic 1996 Adria Mobil + 24:24120+ 34:10
123 Luka Cotar 1996 Sava + 24:30107+ 29:14
124 David Jabuka 1997 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 24:49127+ 37:44
125 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff + 24:58121+ 34:11
126 Nick Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 25:00131+ 40:13
127 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 25:19130+ 39:14
128 Tilen Finkst 1997 Radenska - Ljubljana + 27:55126+ 37:41
129 Robert Jenko 1990 Radenska - Ljubljana + 27:55125+ 37:04
130 Benat Intxausti 1986 Team Sky + 28:33132+ 40:30
131 Alex Peters 1994 Team Sky + 28:33128+ 37:46
132 Mateo Frankovic 1994 Meridiana - Kamen Team + 29:11124+ 35:18
133 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 29:11133+ 41:08
DNF Mario Schoibl 1990 Amplatz - BMC 999
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 999
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data 999
DNF Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data 999
DNF Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange 999

Info

Race Tour de Slovénie
Nation Slovenia
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 217.7 km
StartNova Gorica
FinishGolte
DateJune 17th (2016)
Leader R.Taaramäe
Youth E.Bernal
Points J.Haig
Mountain J.Tratnik

Rein Taaramäe