2018 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (47)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 25:13:01
02 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb + 05
03 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 20
04 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors + 25
05 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Team Sky + 34
06 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 37
07 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb + 39
08 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe + 43
09 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors + 43
10 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo + 50
11 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 55
12 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates + 57
13 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors + 59
14 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Quick-Step Floors + 01:06
15 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 01:08
16 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 01:10
17 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:17
18 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:22
19 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 01:24
20 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:26
21 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 01:29
22 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:32
23 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott + 01:45
24 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:48
25 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:48
26 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:51
27 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe + 03:26
28 Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:47
29 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 04:12
30 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:39
31 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 05:57
32 Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Bora - Hansgrohe + 06:14
33 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06:18
34 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Team Sunweb + 06:22
35 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Team EF Education First - Drapac + 06:26
36 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 07:23
37 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 08:14
38 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:26
39 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data + 09:54
40 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:50
41 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:51
42 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data + 12:12
43 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates + 12:31
44 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 12:47
45 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 14:40
46 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:57
47 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 15:32
48 Milan Menten 1996 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15:45
49 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 16:12
50 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 16:15
51 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida + 17:18
52 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 17:22
53 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Netherlands Team Sunweb + 17:27
54 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Dimension Data + 17:36
55 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:54
56 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 19:03
57 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Groupama - FDJ + 19:32
58 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19:41
59 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 20:01
60 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:13
61 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 20:15
62 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:35
63 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 21:17
64 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 22:18
65 Miles Scotson 1994 Australia BMC Racing Team + 24:40
66 Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain Movistar Team + 24:55
67 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland Trek - Segafredo + 25:05
68 Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan + 25:14
69 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates + 25:21
70 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin + 25:21
71 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 25:47
72 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 25:49
73 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 25:51
74 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo + 25:54
75 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team + 27:05
76 Chris Hamilton 1995 Australia Team Sunweb + 29:38
77 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29:41
78 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 31:13
79 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 31:28
80 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 31:49
81 Max Walscheid 1993 Germany Team Sunweb + 33:09
82 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 33:10
83 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Team Sky + 33:54
84 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 34:25
85 Nicholas Dlamini 1995 South Africa Dimension Data + 34:32
86 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Argentina Movistar Team + 34:57
87 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 35:14
88 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 36:35
89 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Mitchelton - Scott + 37:36
90 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 43:34

Info

RaceBinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 13th-19th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT2
Leader M.Mohoric
Points Z.Stybar
Sprint E.Reinders
Extra Compare top four

Matej Mohoric

Manager results

1 Pedro R. Cycling Team
2 ProVelo
3 Celeste
4 Linkeballers
5 Second Coming