Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05)

2017 Binck Bank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (41) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo 03:24:2309+ 17
02 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 0098+ 01:13
03 Tim Merlier 1992 Veranda's Willems + 0070+ 54
04 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0004+ 05
05 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00109+ 01:23
06 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Team Sky + 0053+ 45
07 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - Scott + 0049+ 44
08 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 00113+ 01:27
09 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb + 0051+ 44
10 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 0032+ 33
11 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 0027+ 31
12 Ryan Gibbons 1994 Team Dimension Data + 00102+ 01:15
13 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0041+ 38
14 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 00117+ 01:36
15 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0072+ 55
16 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0061+ 49
17 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00103+ 01:16
18 Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 0058+ 47
19 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 00121+ 01:49
20 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 0091+ 01:08
21 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0031+ 33
22 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 00111+ 01:25
23 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00107+ 01:20
24 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0045+ 42
25 Riccardo Minali 1995 Astana Pro Team + 00116+ 01:31
26 Mark McNally 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 0078+ 01:01
27 Wout Van Aert 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0014+ 21
28 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0088+ 01:07
29 Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida + 0081+ 01:02
30 Michael Valgren 1992 Astana Pro Team + 0038+ 37
31 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 00108+ 01:22
32 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0025+ 29
33 Roger Kluge 1986 Orica - Scott + 0039+ 38
34 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha + 0023+ 28
35 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0059+ 48
36 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 0016+ 24
37 Ben Swift 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 0022+ 27
38 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Sunweb + 0003+ 05
39 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 0007+ 12
40 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 0056+ 47
41 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0024+ 28
42 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 000111:39:31
43 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Movistar Team + 0036+ 36
44 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 0093+ 01:10
45 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 0026+ 31
46 Jos Van Emden 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0011+ 17
47 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042+ 39
48 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0034+ 35
49 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00105+ 01:18
50 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0002+ 04
51 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - Scott + 0029+ 32
52 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 0069+ 53
53 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Bahrain - Merida + 0099+ 01:13
54 Stijn Devolder 1979 Veranda's Willems + 0077+ 57
55 Elmar Reinders 1992 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0050+ 44
56 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 0005+ 08
57 Michael Kolar 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0097+ 01:12
58 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 0020+ 26
59 Tony Martin 1985 Team Katusha + 0043+ 40
60 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 0010+ 17
61 Dries Devenyns 1983 Quick-Step Floors + 0028+ 32
62 Dion Smith 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 0046+ 43
63 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 0085+ 01:05
64 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0068+ 52
65 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 0080+ 01:01
66 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0037+ 37
67 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Team Sky + 0063+ 50
68 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 00120+ 01:45
69 Bram Tankink 1978 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0067+ 52
70 Andrea Guardini 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 00110+ 01:23
71 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00118+ 01:41
72 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 0033+ 35
73 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0021+ 27
74 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 0089+ 01:08
75 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 0062+ 50
76 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 0082+ 01:02
77 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Team Sunweb + 0055+ 45
78 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 0008+ 14
79 Lars Boom 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0006+ 10
80 Huub Duyn 1984 Veranda's Willems + 0044+ 40
81 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0060+ 48
82 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 0035+ 35
83 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0087+ 01:07
84 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00134+ 03:31
85 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 00114+ 01:27
86 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0064+ 51
87 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 00101+ 01:15
88 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 0073+ 55
89 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 0057+ 47
90 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Bahrain - Merida + 0090+ 01:08
91 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 0065+ 51
92 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 LottoNL - Jumbo + 00104+ 01:17
93 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Bahrain - Merida + 0054+ 45
94 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 0092+ 01:10
95 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 0017+ 25
96 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 0012+ 18
97 Petr Vakoc 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 0040+ 38
98 Alex Edmondson 1993 Orica - Scott + 0019+ 26
99 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0015+ 22
100 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty-Groupe + 0074+ 56
101 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0076+ 57
102 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 0075+ 57
103 Chris Hamilton 1995 Team Sunweb + 0048+ 44
104 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 0084+ 01:05
105 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 0030+ 32
106 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Veranda's Willems + 0071+ 54
107 Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0066+ 52
108 Ryan Mullen 1994 Cannondale - Drapac + 0018+ 25
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0086+ 01:06
110 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 0096+ 01:12
111 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 0047+ 43
112 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 0052+ 45
113 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0079+ 01:01
114 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00119+ 01:43
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0095+ 01:12
116 Mark Renshaw 1982 Team Dimension Data + 18100+ 01:14
117 Marco Mathis 1994 Team Katusha + 3083+ 01:03
118 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 3094+ 01:12
119 Robert Wagner 1983 LottoNL - Jumbo + 30115+ 01:29
120 Ruslan Tleybayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 47126+ 02:03
121 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Bora - Hansgrohe + 51106+ 01:19
122 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 51127+ 02:10
123 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe + 51112+ 01:25
124 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 51128+ 02:11
125 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12124+ 01:57
126 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - Scott + 01:12137+ 03:46
127 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 01:12136+ 03:37
128 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:12130+ 02:17
129 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - Scott + 01:12131+ 02:20
130 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot-Ned.Loterij + 01:12129+ 02:12
131 Marcel Kittel 1988 Quick-Step Floors + 01:12122+ 01:49
132 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 01:12138+ 04:15
133 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 01:12142+ 05:43
134 David Per 1995 Bahrain - Merida + 01:12125+ 02:00
135 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 01:12132+ 02:29
136 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:12123+ 01:55
137 Tom Leezer 1985 LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:34140+ 04:57
138 Timo Roosen 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0013+ 19
139 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:53144+ 06:24
140 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 01:53135+ 03:31
141 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 01:53133+ 02:53
142 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 02:23141+ 05:07
143 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 03:26139+ 04:41
144 Sander Cordeel 1987 Veranda's Willems + 03:39155+ 07:43
145 Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - Scott + 04:53161+ 09:22
146 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 06:02158+ 08:35
147 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Team Dimension Data + 06:02163+ 09:50
148 Wouter Wippert 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:02160+ 09:22
149 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 06:02148+ 06:58
150 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 06:02145+ 06:43
151 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 06:02150+ 07:02
152 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Veranda's Willems + 06:02152+ 07:16
153 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:02146+ 06:44
154 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 06:02153+ 07:41
155 Oscar Gatto 1985 Astana Pro Team + 06:02147+ 06:54
156 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ + 06:02157+ 07:52
157 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 06:02151+ 07:02
158 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ + 06:02154+ 07:42
159 Filippo Ganna 1996 UAE Team Emirates + 06:02143+ 06:22
160 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 06:02149+ 07:01
161 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 06:02159+ 09:01
162 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 06:02156+ 07:48
163 Scott Thwaites 1990 Team Dimension Data + 06:02162+ 09:45
164 Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - Scott + 12:15165+ 12:50
165 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 12:15167+ 18:07
166 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 12:15166+ 15:25
167 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 12:15164+ 12:30
DNS Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Ivan Garcia Cortina 1995 Bahrain - Merida 999
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac 999
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Roompot-Ned.Loterij 999
DNF Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Rick Zabel 1993 Team Katusha 999
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Team Sky 999

Info

Race Binck Bank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 154.2 km
StartLanaken
FinishLanaken
DateAugust 10th (2017)
Leader S.Küng
Points P.Sagan
Sprint P.Allegaert

Edward Theuns

Manager results

1 Snickabos
2 Master Team
3 Milana bonita
4 Adam Killeen
5 Valdichiana