2015 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 26:31:59
02 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 59
03 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:17
04 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:40
05 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 01:48
06 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 01:54
07 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:02
08 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 02:11
09 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:11
10 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step + 02:11
11 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 02:13
12 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin + 02:16
13 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 02:52
14 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:06
15 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 05:08
16 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:13
17 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:21
18 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 05:47
19 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:50
20 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 06:04
21 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 06:30
22 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal + 06:30
23 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 06:51
24 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ + 07:25
25 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:28
26 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:31
27 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:37
28 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 08:36
29 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin + 09:25
30 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Astana Pro Team + 09:43
31 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:13
32 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 10:58
33 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:17
34 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:12
35 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team + 12:45
36 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:54
37 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 12:59
38 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:14
39 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:40
40 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling + 13:46
41 Francis Mourey 1980 France FDJ + 15:59
42 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha + 16:43
43 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:44
44 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Etixx - Quick Step + 17:29
45 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 17:45
46 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida + 19:56
47 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 20:34
48 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team + 21:35
49 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin + 21:57
50 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky + 22:07
51 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:21
52 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 22:49
53 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team + 22:51
54 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 24:16
55 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 24:19
56 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky + 25:15
57 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 27:13
58 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 27:51
59 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 28:10
60 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 28:42
61 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE + 29:21
62 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Etixx - Quick Step + 29:29
63 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 29:38
64 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Team Roompot + 30:05
65 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 30:07
66 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step + 30:37
67 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 32:29
68 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 32:53
69 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team + 33:03
70 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 33:39
71 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 33:47
72 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 35:30
73 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 36:01
74 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ + 36:05
75 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team Roompot + 36:08
76 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 37:23
77 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 37:27
78 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38:57
79 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling + 39:14
80 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal + 39:31
81 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky + 39:47
82 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 41:19
83 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 41:38
84 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 41:45
85 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 41:51
86 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 42:55
87 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 42:59
88 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Team Roompot + 43:22
89 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ + 43:54
90 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 43:58
91 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Cannondale - Garmin + 44:44
92 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin + 44:55
93 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 44:57
94 Nico Denz 1994 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 45:02
95 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin + 45:10
96 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step + 45:12
97 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Team Katusha + 45:17
98 Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE + 49:03
99 Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy Cannondale - Garmin + 49:43
100 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale + 49:49
101 Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 50:18
102 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Team Katusha + 50:29
103 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida + 51:16
104 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Team Sky + 51:29
105 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Team Roompot + 52:48
106 Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 53:16
107 Maxime Daniel 1991 France AG2R La Mondiale + 55:03
108 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 58:52
109 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Team Roompot + 01:00:08

Info

RaceBinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 10th-16th
Edition2015
Classification2.WT
Leader T.Wellens
Points A.Greipel
Sprint G.Van Hoecke
Extra Compare top four

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 Celeste
2 The Chosen Ones
3 LFCycTeam
4 Ritlefant
5 Team Giro