2014 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (17)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 07

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 25:30:15
02 Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07
03 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 13
04 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team + 33
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 34
06 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky + 38
07 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 48
08 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 56
09 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 01:04
10 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:11
11 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha + 01:15
12 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 01:32
13 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale + 01:34
14 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr + 01:51
15 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha + 01:57
16 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 02:10
17 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 02:23
18 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida + 02:40
19 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France Team Europcar + 03:09
20 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:59
21 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:08
22 Julian Kern 1989 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
23 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:24
24 Dayer Quintana 1992 Colombia Movistar Team + 09:34
25 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:01
26 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida + 11:08
27 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team + 11:29
28 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:07
29 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 12:13
30 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team + 12:23
31 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:46
32 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 12:51
33 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team + 14:11
34 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:22
35 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 14:36
36 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha + 14:43
37 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 15:38
38 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17:10
39 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 18:02
40 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team + 18:10
41 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 18:54
42 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 19:48
43 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling + 20:14
44 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 20:21
45 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Trek Factory Racing + 20:33
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano + 20:34
47 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:36
48 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 23:37
49 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:50
50 Leigh Howard 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:54
51 Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing + 24:23
52 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 24:53
53 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky + 24:57
54 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky + 25:06
55 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Tinkoff - Saxo + 25:21
56 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr + 25:32
57 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:57
58 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25:57
59 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:57
60 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27:02
61 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr + 27:39
62 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 29:20
63 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:34
64 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 29:44
65 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing + 29:56
66 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 29:57
67 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 30:08
68 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 30:51
69 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing + 32:27
70 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36
71 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida + 33:31
72 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 35:42
73 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky + 36:05
74 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 38:09
75 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling + 38:18
76 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp + 39:15
77 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Lampre - Merida + 39:39
78 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 41:00
79 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 41:58
80 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42:05
81 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr + 42:15
82 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42:48
83 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 43:06
84 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43:20
85 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:18
86 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp + 44:24
87 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Lampre - Merida + 44:26
88 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 46:02
89 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE + 47:03
90 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Team Katusha + 48:54
91 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 49:19
92 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 49:53
93 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 50:47
94 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr + 51:06
95 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky + 51:46
96 Valentin Iglinsky [*] 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 53:19
97 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Trek Factory Racing + 53:52
98 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia BMC Racing Team + 54:35
99 Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 57:19
100 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 58:27

Info

RaceBinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
DateAugust 11th-17th
Edition2014
Classification2.WT
Leader T.Wellens
Points T.Dumoulin
Extra Compare top four

Tim Wellens

Manager results

1 60956
2 The Rockets
3 Team Tinkov
4 SERVA LA BARI
5 BMC