2013 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 04:14:00
02 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
03 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
04 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
05 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 02
06 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
07 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02
08 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 02
09 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
10 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 02
11 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 02
12 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 02
13 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
14 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02
15 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
16 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02
17 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02
18 Jempy Drucker 1986 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02
19 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
20 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
21 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
22 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
23 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 02
24 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 02
25 Chris Sutton 1984 Sky ProCycling + 02
26 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
27 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02
28 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 02
29 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
30 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 02
31 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02
32 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 02
33 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
34 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Merida + 02
35 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 02
36 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
37 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 02
38 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
39 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 02
40 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 02
41 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02
42 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 02
43 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 02
44 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
45 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
46 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
47 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
48 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
49 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
50 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 02
51 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
52 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 02
53 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
54 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
55 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
56 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 02
57 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
58 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
59 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
60 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 02
61 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 02
62 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
63 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 02
64 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 02
65 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr + 02
66 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
67 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
68 Rubén Plaza 1980 Movistar Team + 02
69 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02
70 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
71 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 02
72 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
73 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
74 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
75 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 02
76 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
77 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Sky ProCycling + 02
78 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
79 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 02
80 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
81 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 02
82 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02
83 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
84 Bob Jungels 1992 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
85 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 02
86 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02
87 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
88 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 02
89 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02
90 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02
91 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
92 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02
93 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
94 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 02
95 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 02
96 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 02
97 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 02
98 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 02
99 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 02
100 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 02
101 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 02
102 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02
103 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 11
104 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 13
105 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 19
106 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 19
107 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 23
108 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Movistar Team + 23
109 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 23
110 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 23
111 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 23
112 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 23
113 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23
114 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 23
115 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
116 Nick Nuyens 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 23
117 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 23
118 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 23
119 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 23
120 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 23
121 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
122 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 23
123 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 23
124 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 23
125 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
126 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23
127 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
128 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 35
129 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 42
130 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 42
131 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 44
132 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 44
133 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 44
134 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 44
135 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 44
136 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 44
137 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 44
138 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 01:05
139 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling + 01:05
140 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 01:05
141 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 01:05
142 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:05
143 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:05
144 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:05
145 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:05
146 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:05
147 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:05
148 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 01:05
149 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:05
150 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 01:05
151 Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
152 Stijn Devolder 1979 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:05
153 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:05
154 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 01:05
155 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:05
156 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:05
157 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:05
158 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:05
159 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:29
160 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 02:00
161 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 02:00
162 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 02:41
163 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:41
OOT Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team

Info

Race BinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 187 km
StartOosterhout
FinishBrouwersdam
DateAugust 14th (2013)
Leader A.Démare
Points A.Greipel

Zdenek Stybar

Manager results

1 Skyfall
2 Alberto Contador
3 Second Coming
4 Vann & Såpe
5 Team Protours.no