2013 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist CommentsManager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr 04:03:34
02 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 00
03 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 00
04 Marko Kump 1988 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
05 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Lampre - Merida + 00
06 Jempy Drucker 1986 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
07 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 00
08 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 00
09 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 00
11 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
12 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 05
13 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
14 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 05
16 Alexander Porsev 1986 Katusha Team + 05
17 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
18 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
19 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 05
20 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 05
21 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
22 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 05
23 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
24 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
25 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
26 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 05
27 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 05
28 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
29 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
30 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
31 Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 05
32 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
33 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 12
34 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 12
35 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 12
36 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
37 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 12
38 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 12
39 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 12
40 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 12
41 Bob Jungels 1992 RadioShack - Leopard + 12
42 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Katusha Team + 12
43 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
44 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 12
45 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
46 Björn Leukemans 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
47 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 12
48 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
49 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
50 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
51 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 12
52 Karsten Kroon 1976 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12
53 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
54 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Belisol + 12
55 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 12
56 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 12
57 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
58 Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12
59 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 12
60 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 12
61 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
62 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12
63 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
64 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
65 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
66 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
67 Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
68 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 FDJ.fr + 12
69 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 12
70 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 12
71 Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 29
72 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 31
73 Assan Bazayev 1981 Astana Pro Team + 35
74 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 35
75 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 35
76 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38
77 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 38
78 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 38
79 Winner Anacona 1988 Lampre - Merida + 38
80 Gert Dockx 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 38
81 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 38
82 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 38
83 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 38
84 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 38
85 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 38
86 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
87 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
88 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 38
89 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Movistar Team + 38
90 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Sky ProCycling + 38
91 Nick Nuyens 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 38
92 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38
93 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 38
94 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
95 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 38
96 Francois Parisien 1982 Team Argos - Shimano + 38
97 Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida + 38
98 Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
99 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 38
100 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 38
101 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38
102 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 38
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 38
104 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
105 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 38
106 Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE + 38
107 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 51
108 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 54
109 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 56
110 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 59
111 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 59
112 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:03
113 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 01:06
114 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr + 01:06
115 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
116 Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol + 01:10
117 Alex Rasmussen 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
118 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:10
119 Davide Vigano 1984 Lampre - Merida + 01:10
120 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 01:10
121 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10
122 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:10
123 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:22
124 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Sky ProCycling + 01:22
125 Chris Sutton 1984 Sky ProCycling + 01:22
126 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 01:22
127 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 01:22
128 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:22
129 Stijn Devolder 1979 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:22
130 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:22
131 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Katusha Team + 01:22
132 Sébastien Minard 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
133 Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team + 01:22
134 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
135 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:22
136 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 01:28
137 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 01:43
138 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:49
139 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 01:52
140 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:58
141 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 02:04
142 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05
143 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
144 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 02:04
145 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:04
146 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Accent Jobs - Wanty + 02:04
147 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 02:04
148 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05
149 Marcel Kittel 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:39
150 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:53
151 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 04:38
152 Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp + 08:54
153 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team + 08:54
154 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 08:54
155 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 08:54
156 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 08:54
157 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 08:54
158 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
159 Jure Kocjan [*] 1984 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:54
160 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:54
161 Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
162 Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
163 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 08:54
164 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 08:54
DNS Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team
DNS Ben Swift 1987 Sky ProCycling
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team

Info

Race BinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 177 km
StartArdooie
FinishVorst
DateAugust 13th (2013)
Leader A.Démare
Points T.Phinney

Arnaud Démare

Manager results

1 Il Bisonte
2 Skyfall
3 Jømmla As
4 Vann & Såpe
5 Erythropoietin