2007 BinckBank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Cofidis 06:09
02 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Rabobank + 01
03 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Predictor - Lotto + 02
04 Tyler Farrar 1984 Cofidis + 03
05 Nick Nuyens 1980 Cofidis + 05
06 Servais Knaven 1971 T-Mobile Team + 07
07 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Cofidis + 07
08 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 07
09 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas + 08
10 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 08
11 Mauro Facci 1982 Quick Step - Innergetic + 09
12 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Skil - Shimano + 10
13 Bram Tankink 1978 Quick Step - Innergetic + 10
14 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Team Milram + 10
15 Rick Flens 1983 Rabobank + 10
16 David Millar 1977 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 11
17 Brian Vandborg 1981 Discovery Channel + 12
18 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Discovery Channel + 12
19 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Team Milram + 12
20 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Predictor - Lotto + 12
21 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Discovery Channel + 13
22 Frederik Willems 1979 Liquigas + 13
23 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Predictor - Lotto + 14
24 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 14
25 Johan Lindgren 1986 Française des Jeux + 14
26 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 14
27 Alberto Losada 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 14
28 Luke Roberts 1977 Team CSC + 14
29 Mathew Hayman 1978 Rabobank + 15
30 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 15
31 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R Prévoyance + 15
32 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Crédit Agricole + 15
33 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Unibet.com + 15
34 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Lampre - Fondital + 15
35 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15
36 Johan Coenen 1979 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 16
37 Alexey Markov 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 16
38 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 16
39 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 16
40 Simon Gerrans 1980 AG2R Prévoyance + 17
41 Paul Martens 1983 Skil - Shimano + 17
42 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 17
43 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 17
44 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R Prévoyance + 17
45 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 18
46 Adam Hansen 1981 T-Mobile Team + 18
47 Roberto Petito 1971 Liquigas + 18
48 Mirko Celestino 1974 Team Milram + 18
49 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC + 18
50 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 19
51 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Gerolsteiner + 19
52 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 19
53 Gerben Löwik 1977 Rabobank + 19
54 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 19
55 Iban Mayoz 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19
56 Vicente Reynès 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 20
57 Leif Hoste 1977 Predictor - Lotto + 20
58 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Liquigas + 20
59 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 20
60 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Discovery Channel + 20
61 David Canada 1975 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 20
62 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Predictor - Lotto + 20
63 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Discovery Channel + 20
64 Greg Henderson 1976 T-Mobile Team + 21
65 Pieter Mertens 1980 Predictor - Lotto + 21
66 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre - Fondital + 22
67 Markus Eichler 1982 Unibet.com + 22
68 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC + 22
69 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 22
70 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Skil - Shimano + 22
71 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Unibet.com + 22
72 Tom Stubbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 22
73 Benat Albizuri Aransono 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
74 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 22
75 Wouter Weylandt 1984 Quick Step - Innergetic + 23
76 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 23
77 David Kopp 1979 Gerolsteiner + 23
78 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 23
79 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
80 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 23
81 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 23
82 Mark Cavendish 1985 T-Mobile Team + 23
83 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Liquigas + 24
84 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 24
85 Roger Hammond 1974 T-Mobile Team + 24
86 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Unibet.com + 24
87 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Discovery Channel + 24
88 Pablo Lastras 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 25
89 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Skil - Shimano + 25
90 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Unibet.com + 25
91 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Predictor - Lotto + 25
92 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Milram + 25
93 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole + 26
94 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R Prévoyance + 26
95 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 26
96 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team CSC + 26
97 Gianni Meersman 1985 Discovery Channel + 26
98 Markus Zberg 1974 Gerolsteiner + 26
99 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 26
100 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 27
101 Koen Barbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 28
102 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Liquigas + 28
103 Pierre Drancourt 1985 Bouygues Telecom + 28
104 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Skil - Shimano + 28
105 Steve Cummings 1981 Discovery Channel + 29
106 Fabio Baldato 1968 Lampre - Fondital + 29
107 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 29
108 Christoph Meschenmoser 1983 Skil - Shimano + 29
109 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
110 Floris Goesinnen 1983 Skil - Shimano + 29
111 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 29
112 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 29
113 Aitor Galdos 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
114 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Liquigas + 30
115 Lars Bak 1980 Team CSC + 31
116 Sven Renders 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 32
117 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 32
118 Bart Vanheule 1983 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 32
119 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 32
120 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC + 32
121 Frank Høj 1973 Cofidis + 32
122 Sebastian Lang 1979 Gerolsteiner + 32
123 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram + 32
124 Roberto Longo 1984 Lampre - Fondital + 33
125 Jimmy Casper 1978 Unibet.com + 33
126 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Liquigas + 33
127 Scott Davis 1979 T-Mobile Team + 33
128 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 33
129 Saïd Haddou 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 34
130 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC + 34
131 Marco Zanotti 1974 Unibet.com + 34
132 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole + 35
133 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - Fondital + 35
134 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 35
135 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 36
136 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 36
137 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre - Fondital + 37
138 Jakob Piil 1973 T-Mobile Team + 37
139 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 AG2R Prévoyance + 37
140 Matthé Pronk 1974 Unibet.com + 38
141 Fabien Patanchon 1983 Française des Jeux + 38
142 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 39
143 Julian Dean 1975 Crédit Agricole + 39
144 Steven Caethoven 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 41
145 Thierry Marichal 1973 Française des Jeux + 41
146 Marcel Strauss 1976 Gerolsteiner + 42
147 Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 44
148 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 44
149 Dennis Haueisen 1978 Team Milram + 44
150 Julien Loubet 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 44
151 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team CSC + 45
152 Kim Kirchen 1978 T-Mobile Team + 47
153 Robbie McEwen 1972 Predictor - Lotto + 47
154 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 48
155 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 48
156 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 48
157 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 49
158 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 49
159 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Lampre - Fondital + 52
160 Ludovic Auger 1971 Française des Jeux + 54
161 Olivier Bonnaire 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 54
162 Raul Alarcon 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 59
163 Oscar Gatto 1985 Gerolsteiner + 01:05
164 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Française des Jeux + 01:05

Info

Race BinckBank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5 km
StartHasselt
FinishHasselt
DateAugust 22nd (2007)
Leader M.Elijzen

Michiel Elijzen