Next manager: Romandie (24/04)

2005 Binck Bank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Rik Verbrugghe1974 Quick Step06:45
02 Carlos Barredo1981 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 01
03 Servais Knaven1971 Quick Step+ 02
04 Uwe Peschel1968 Gerolsteiner+ 02
05 Stijn Devolder1979 Discovery Channel+ 02
06 Mirco Lorenzetto1981 Domina Vacanze+ 02
07 Benoit Joachim1976 Discovery Channel+ 02
08 Bram Schmitz1977 T-Mobile Team+ 03
09 Marc Wauters1969 Rabobank+ 03
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Discovery Channel+ 03
11 Michael Blaudzun1973 Team CSC+ 04
12 Bram de Groot1974 Rabobank+ 06
13 Janez Brajkovic1983 KRKA - Adria Mobil+ 06
14 Peter Van Petegem1970 Davitamon - Lotto+ 07
15 Jan Hruska1975 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 07
16 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Fassa Bortolo+ 07
17 Max van Heeswijk1973 Discovery Channel+ 08
18 Sergio Paulinho1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 09
19 Roger Hammond1974 Discovery Channel+ 09
20 Vladimir Gusev1982 Team CSC+ 09
21 Stefan van Dijk1976 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 09
22 Ruslan Ivanov1973 Domina Vacanze+ 09
23 Kevin van Impe1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 09
24 Iván Gutiérrez1978 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 10
25 Thomas Dekker1984 Rabobank+ 10
26 Rudi Kemna1967 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 11
27 Erwin Thijs1970 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 11
28 Thomas Ziegler1980 Gerolsteiner+ 11
29 Leif Hoste1977 Discovery Channel+ 12
30 Aart Vierhouten1970 Davitamon - Lotto+ 12
31 Christian Vande Velde1976 Team CSC+ 13
32 Geert Omloop1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 13
33 Jimmy Casper1978 Cofidis+ 13
34 Frank Vandenbroucke1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 13
35 Andreas Klier1976 Discovery Channel+ 13
36 René Haselbacher1977 Gerolsteiner+ 14
37 Gert Steegmans1980 Davitamon - Lotto+ 14
38 Koen de Kort1982 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 14
39 Aaron Kemps1983 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 14
40 Benoit Vaugrenard1982 Française des Jeux+ 15
41 Fränk Schleck1980 Team CSC+ 15
42 Koos Moerenhout1973 Davitamon - Lotto+ 16
43 Kevin Hulsmans1978 Quick Step+ 16
44 Jan Boven1972 Rabobank+ 16
45 Enrico Franzoi1982 Lampre - Caffita+ 16
46 Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Cofidis+ 16
47 Brian Vandborg1981 Team CSC+ 17
48 Manuel Quinziato1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 17
49 Mikel Pradera1975 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 17
50 Jason McCartney1973 Discovery Channel+ 17
51 Nicolas Roche1984 Cofidis+ 18
52 Linus Gerdemann1982 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 18
53 Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 18
54 Rubens Bertogliati1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 18
55 Erik Dekker1970 Rabobank+ 18
56 Nick Nuyens1980 Quick Step+ 18
57 Aurelien Clerc1979 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 18
58 Unai Yus1974 Bouygues Telecom+ 19
59 Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Quick Step+ 19
60 Manuele Mori1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 19
61 Sébastien Chavanel1981 Bouygues Telecom+ 20
62 Bastiaan Giling1982 T-Mobile Team+ 20
63 Viktor Rapinski1981 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 20
64 Andre Korff1973 T-Mobile Team+ 20
65 Rik Reinerink1973 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 21
66 Gorka Verdugo1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 21
67 Bart Dockx1981 Davitamon - Lotto+ 21
68 Arnaud Coyot1980 Cofidis+ 21
69 Christian Werner1979 T-Mobile Team+ 21
70 Sergej Ivanov1975 T-Mobile Team+ 21
71 Davide Rebellin1971 Gerolsteiner+ 21
72 Eric Baumann1980 T-Mobile Team+ 21
73 Steven De Jongh1973 Rabobank+ 21
74 Michael Boogerd [*]1972 Rabobank+ 22
75 Andrea Peron1971 Team CSC+ 22
76 Rene Andrle1974 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 23
77 Iñaki Isasi1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 23
78 Alessandro Petacchi1974 Fassa Bortolo+ 23
79 Vicente Reynès1981 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 23
80 Jimmy Engoulvent1979 Cofidis+ 24
81 Frédéric Guesdon1971 Française des Jeux+ 24
82 Marco Velo1974 Fassa Bortolo+ 24
83 Frank Høj1973 Gerolsteiner+ 25
84 Allan Davis1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 25
85 Fabien Sanchez1983 Française des Jeux+ 25
86 Pieter Mertens1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 25
87 Tom Steels1971 Davitamon - Lotto+ 25
88 Daniele Bennati1980 Lampre - Caffita+ 25
89 Bobby Julich1971 Team CSC+ 25
90 Axetza Pena Iza1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 25
91 Addy Engels1977 Quick Step+ 26
92 Patrick Calcagni1977 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 27
93 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz1982 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 27
94 Koldo Fernandez1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 27
95 Juan José Cobo1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 27
96 Pablo Lastras1976 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 28
97 Benoît Poilvet1976 Crédit Agricole+ 28
98 David Boucher1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 28
99 Ignacio Gutierrez1977 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 28
100 Maarten Wynants1982 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 29
101 Jussi Veikkanen1981 Française des Jeux+ 29
102 Marco Milesi1970 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 29
103 Luca Solari1979 Domina Vacanze+ 29
104 Angelo Furlan1977 Domina Vacanze+ 29
105 Dimitri De Fauw1981 Quick Step+ 29
106 Fabio Baldato1968 Fassa Bortolo+ 29
107 Anthony Charteau1979 Bouygues Telecom+ 29
108 Marco Serpellini1972 Gerolsteiner+ 30
109 Sascha Urweider1980 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 30
110 Alessandro Ballan1979 Lampre - Caffita+ 30
111 Marco Zanotti1974 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 30
112 Andrea Moletta1979 Gerolsteiner+ 30
113 Nicola Loda1971 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 30
114 Gianluca Sironi1974 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 31
115 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 31
116 Bert Roesems1972 Davitamon - Lotto+ 31
117 Sven Montgomery1976 Gerolsteiner+ 31
118 Eric Leblacher1978 Crédit Agricole+ 31
119 Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Crédit Agricole+ 32
120 Uros Murn1975 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 32
121 Kevin De Weert1982 Quick Step+ 32
122 Samuele Marzoli1984 Lampre - Caffita+ 32
123 Imanol Erviti1983 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 32
124 Matthé Pronk1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 33
125 Alain Van Katwijk1979 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 33
126 José Cayetano Juliá1971 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 33
127 Johan Coenen1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 33
128 Nicolas Inaudi1978 Cofidis+ 33
129 Yohann Gène1981 Bouygues Telecom+ 34
130 Markel Irizar1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 34
131 Alberto Ongarato1975 Fassa Bortolo+ 34
132 Anton Luengo Celaya1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 34
133 Lilian Jegou1976 Française des Jeux+ 34
134 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 Cofidis+ 35
135 Simone Cadamuro1976 Domina Vacanze+ 35
136 Rony Martias1980 Bouygues Telecom+ 35
137 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 36
138 Marco Bos1979 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 36
139 Ángel Edo1970 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 37
140 Joan Horrach1974 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 37
141 Ludovic Auger1971 Française des Jeux+ 37
142 Giosue Bonomi1978 Lampre - Caffita+ 37
143 Thorwald Veneberg1977 Rabobank+ 38
144 Gorik Gardeyn1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 38
145 Victor Hugo Pena1974 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 38
146 Gianluca Bortolami1968 Lampre - Caffita+ 38
147 Serge Baguet1969 Davitamon - Lotto+ 39
148 Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Crédit Agricole+ 40
149 Ian McLeod1980 Française des Jeux+ 41
150 David López1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 41
151 Alexandre Botcharov1975 Crédit Agricole+ 41
152 Ruggero Borghi1970 Domina Vacanze+ 41
153 Marco Righetto1980 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 41
154 Christophe Kern1981 Bouygues Telecom+ 41
155 Julien Smink1977 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 41
156 Ivan Quaranta1974 Domina Vacanze+ 42
157 Franck Renier1974 Bouygues Telecom+ 42
158 Santos Gonzalez1973 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 42
159 Eelke Van der Wal1981 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 42
160 Andrej Hauptman1975 Fassa Bortolo+ 43
161 Paolo Fornaciari1971 Lampre - Caffita+ 44
162 Masahiro Shinagawa1982 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 44
163 Kim Kirchen1978 Fassa Bortolo+ 45
164 Frederik Willems1979 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 46
165 Matej Mugerli1981 Liquigas - Bianchi+ 46
166 Anthony Ravard1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 47
167 Damien Nazon1974 Crédit Agricole+ 48
168 Peter Farazijn1969 Cofidis+ 48
169 Enrico Grigoli1978 Domina Vacanze+ 49
170 Nico Eeckhout1970 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 50
171 Marco Pinotti1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 51
172 Julian Dean1975 Crédit Agricole+ 51
173 Martin Elmiger1978 Phonak Hearing Systems+ 51
174 Erik Zabel1970 T-Mobile Team+ 52
175 Christophe Detilloux1974 Française des Jeux+ 54
176 Steven Caethoven1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 57
177 Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team+ 57
178 Mads Kaggestad1977 Crédit Agricole+ 01:04
179 Hidenori Nodera1975 Shimano - Memory Corp+ 01:06
180 Arkaitz Durán1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 01:07
181 Steven Kleynen1977 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 01:08

Info

Race Binck Bank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5 km
StartMechelen
FinishMechelen
DateAugust 3rd (2005)
Leader R.Verbrugghe
Youth C.Barredo