Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2005 Binck Bank Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: Prologue

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Quick Step 06:45
02 Carlos Barredo 1981 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 01
03 Servais Knaven 1971 Quick Step + 02
04 Uwe Peschel 1968 Gerolsteiner + 02
05 Stijn Devolder 1979 Discovery Channel + 02
06 Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Domina Vacanze + 02
07 Benoit Joachim 1976 Discovery Channel + 02
08 Bram Schmitz 1977 T-Mobile Team + 03
09 Marc Wauters 1969 Rabobank + 03
10 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Discovery Channel + 03
11 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC + 04
12 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 06
13 Janez Brajkovic 1983 KRKA - Adria Mobil + 06
14 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Davitamon - Lotto + 07
15 Jan Hruska 1975 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 07
16 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 07
17 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Discovery Channel + 08
18 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 09
19 Roger Hammond 1974 Discovery Channel + 09
20 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team CSC + 09
21 Stefan van Dijk 1976 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 09
22 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Domina Vacanze + 09
23 Kevin van Impe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 09
24 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 10
25 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 10
26 Rudi Kemna 1967 Shimano - Memory Corp + 11
27 Erwin Thijs 1970 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 11
28 Thomas Ziegler 1980 Gerolsteiner + 11
29 Leif Hoste 1977 Discovery Channel + 12
30 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Davitamon - Lotto + 12
31 Christian Vande Velde 1976 Team CSC + 13
32 Geert Omloop 1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 13
33 Jimmy Casper 1978 Cofidis + 13
34 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 13
35 Andreas Klier 1976 Discovery Channel + 13
36 René Haselbacher 1977 Gerolsteiner + 14
37 Gert Steegmans 1980 Davitamon - Lotto + 14
38 Koen de Kort 1982 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 14
39 Aaron Kemps 1983 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 14
40 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 15
41 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC + 15
42 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 16
43 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Quick Step + 16
44 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 16
45 Enrico Franzoi 1982 Lampre - Caffita + 16
46 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 16
47 Brian Vandborg 1981 Team CSC + 17
48 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 17
49 Mikel Pradera 1975 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 17
50 Jason McCartney 1973 Discovery Channel + 17
51 Nicolas Roche 1984 Cofidis + 18
52 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 18
53 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18
54 Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 18
55 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 18
56 Nick Nuyens 1980 Quick Step + 18
57 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Phonak Hearing Systems + 18
58 Unai Yus 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 19
59 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Quick Step + 19
60 Manuele Mori 1980 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 19
61 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 20
62 Bastiaan Giling 1982 T-Mobile Team + 20
63 Viktor Rapinski 1981 Phonak Hearing Systems + 20
64 Andre Korff 1973 T-Mobile Team + 20
65 Rik Reinerink 1973 Shimano - Memory Corp + 21
66 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
67 Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 21
68 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Cofidis + 21
69 Christian Werner 1979 T-Mobile Team + 21
70 Sergej Ivanov 1975 T-Mobile Team + 21
71 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 21
72 Eric Baumann 1980 T-Mobile Team + 21
73 Steven De Jongh 1973 Rabobank + 21
74 Michael Boogerd [*] 1972 Rabobank + 22
75 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC + 22
76 Rene Andrle 1974 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 23
77 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23
78 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 23
79 Vicente Reynès 1981 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 23
80 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Cofidis + 24
81 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 24
82 Marco Velo 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 24
83 Frank Høj 1973 Gerolsteiner + 25
84 Allan Davis 1980 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 25
85 Fabien Sanchez 1983 Française des Jeux + 25
86 Pieter Mertens 1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 25
87 Tom Steels 1971 Davitamon - Lotto + 25
88 Daniele Bennati 1980 Lampre - Caffita + 25
89 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC + 25
90 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25
91 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 26
92 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Liquigas - Bianchi + 27
93 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 27
94 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 27
95 Juan José Cobo 1981 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 27
96 Pablo Lastras 1976 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 28
97 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 28
98 David Boucher 1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 28
99 Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Phonak Hearing Systems + 28
100 Maarten Wynants 1982 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 29
101 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 29
102 Marco Milesi 1970 Liquigas - Bianchi + 29
103 Luca Solari 1979 Domina Vacanze + 29
104 Angelo Furlan 1977 Domina Vacanze + 29
105 Dimitri De Fauw 1981 Quick Step + 29
106 Fabio Baldato 1968 Fassa Bortolo + 29
107 Anthony Charteau 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 29
108 Marco Serpellini 1972 Gerolsteiner + 30
109 Sascha Urweider 1980 Phonak Hearing Systems + 30
110 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Lampre - Caffita + 30
111 Marco Zanotti 1974 Liquigas - Bianchi + 30
112 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 30
113 Nicola Loda 1971 Liquigas - Bianchi + 30
114 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Liquigas - Bianchi + 31
115 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Liquigas - Bianchi + 31
116 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 31
117 Sven Montgomery 1976 Gerolsteiner + 31
118 Eric Leblacher 1978 Crédit Agricole + 31
119 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Crédit Agricole + 32
120 Uros Murn 1975 Phonak Hearing Systems + 32
121 Kevin De Weert 1982 Quick Step + 32
122 Samuele Marzoli 1984 Lampre - Caffita + 32
123 Imanol Erviti 1983 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 32
124 Matthé Pronk 1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 33
125 Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Shimano - Memory Corp + 33
126 José Cayetano Juliá 1971 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 33
127 Johan Coenen 1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 33
128 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 Cofidis + 33
129 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 34
130 Markel Irizar 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
131 Alberto Ongarato 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 34
132 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 34
133 Lilian Jegou 1976 Française des Jeux + 34
134 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 35
135 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Domina Vacanze + 35
136 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 35
137 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 36
138 Marco Bos 1979 Shimano - Memory Corp + 36
139 Ángel Edo 1970 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 37
140 Joan Horrach 1974 Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 37
141 Ludovic Auger 1971 Française des Jeux + 37
142 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Lampre - Caffita + 37
143 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank + 38
144 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 38
145 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Phonak Hearing Systems + 38
146 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Lampre - Caffita + 38
147 Serge Baguet 1969 Davitamon - Lotto + 39
148 Jaan Kirsipuu 1969 Crédit Agricole + 40
149 Ian McLeod 1980 Française des Jeux + 41
150 David López 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41
151 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 41
152 Ruggero Borghi 1970 Domina Vacanze + 41
153 Marco Righetto 1980 Liquigas - Bianchi + 41
154 Christophe Kern 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 41
155 Julien Smink 1977 Shimano - Memory Corp + 41
156 Ivan Quaranta 1974 Domina Vacanze + 42
157 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 42
158 Santos Gonzalez 1973 Phonak Hearing Systems + 42
159 Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Shimano - Memory Corp + 42
160 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Fassa Bortolo + 43
161 Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Lampre - Caffita + 44
162 Masahiro Shinagawa 1982 Shimano - Memory Corp + 44
163 Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo + 45
164 Frederik Willems 1979 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 46
165 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas - Bianchi + 46
166 Anthony Ravard 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 47
167 Damien Nazon 1974 Crédit Agricole + 48
168 Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis + 48
169 Enrico Grigoli 1978 Domina Vacanze + 49
170 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 50
171 Marco Pinotti 1976 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 51
172 Julian Dean 1975 Crédit Agricole + 51
173 Martin Elmiger 1978 Phonak Hearing Systems + 51
174 Erik Zabel 1970 T-Mobile Team + 52
175 Christophe Detilloux 1974 Française des Jeux + 54
176 Steven Caethoven 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 57
177 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team + 57
178 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole + 01:04
179 Hidenori Nodera 1975 Shimano - Memory Corp + 01:06
180 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Saunier Duval - Prodir + 01:07
181 Steven Kleynen 1977 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 01:08

Info

Race Binck Bank Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage Prologue
Type ITT
Distance 5 km
StartMechelen
FinishMechelen
DateAugust 3rd (2005)
Leader R.Verbrugghe
Youth C.Barredo

Rik Verbrugghe